POHODA FESTIVAL


History

Pohoda festival was founded in 1997 as a one day event and gradually developed into the most visited multicultural open-air event in Slovakia.

The first year, under the name Royal Pohoda, was held at a football stadium, as part of celebrations of the 585th anniversary of the granting of the City of Trenčín a status of free royal city.

The second edition has been held in the Pod Sokolicami, in addition to the football stadium was also used Merina Hall. The festival also became a dance scene. In the area Pod Sokolicami the festival took place until 2003, the site has grown also to the premises of Trenčín's EXPO area.

Hlavný program festivalu tvorí hudba rôznych žánrov, vystúpili kapely reprezentujúce rock, punk, folk, rockabilly, world music, reggae, ska, pop, jazz, rave, rôzne žánre tanečnej hudby, folklór, ale aj klasická hudba.

Nechýbajú divadelné predstavenia, balet i súčasný moderný tanec, film, prezentácia literatúry, designu aj výtvarného umenia, diskusie na rôzne spoločenské témy, neziskové organizácie.

V roku 2000 sa stal generálnym partnerom festivalu pivovar Topvar, od roku 2002 je generálnym partnerom festivalu pivovar Zlatý Bažant a festival nesie meno Bažant Pohoda.

Od roku 2004 sa koná festival na trenčianskom letisku, návštevníci môžu sledovať program na dvoch open-air pódiách, otvorenej aréne a viacerých krytých arénach určených pre tanečnú scénu, ale aj tanečné workshopy, divadlo, literatúru či diskusie, pre rodiny s deťmi je k dispozícii detský park. Priamo v areáli sú dve stanové mestečká i dostatočný priestor na parkovanie.

Pohoda Pohoda 1997


Pohoda 1997

City stadium, Trenčín, Slovakia
29. june 1997, 16.00 – 04.00


Artists

  • Laura a její tygři (CZ)
  • MCH Band (CZ)
  • Garage (CZ)
  • Auktyon (RUS)
  • Bez ladu a skladu (SK)
  • Polemic (SK)
  • Flow (SK)
  • Chór vážskych muzikantov (SK)
Pohoda Pohoda 1998


Pohoda 1998

Area Pod Sokolicami, Trenčín
5. september 1998, 15.00 – 06.00


Artists

Main stage:

  • Garage (CZ)
  • Švihadlo (CZ)
  • Useless (F)
  • Lysina Lenina (PL)
  • Jaro Filip (SK)
  • Chór vážskych muzikantov (SK)
  • Žena z lesoparku (SK)
  • Ska prašupina (SK)
  • Chiki liki tu-a (SK)

Dance stage:

  • DJ Smoove (A)
  • DJ Airto (CZ)
  • Bebe (SK)
  • Galager (SK)
  • Gabo (SK)
  • VJ Igin (SK)
Pohoda Pohoda 1999


Pohoda 1999

Pod Sokolicam area, Trenčín
16. - 17. 7. 1999


Artists

Main stage:

  • Hex (SK)
  • Bez ladu a skladu (SK)
  • Varga + Šeban+ Rózsa + Buntaj (SK)
  • Ali Ibn Rachid (SK)
  • Ine kafe (SK)
  • Malevil (SK)
  • Jaro Filip (SK)
  • Zóna A (SK)
  • Chór vážskych muzikantov (SK)
  • Navara (SK)
  • Chiki liki tu-a (SK)
  • Prievan (SK)
  • Mňága a Žďorp (CZ)
  • Psí vojáci (CZ)
  • The Plastic people of the Universe (CZ)
  • Karel Gott má narozeniny (CZ)
  • Rock and roll band M. Woodmana (CZ)
  • Auktyon (RUS)
  • Ole lukkoye (RUS)
  • Másfél (H)
  • Werk (A)
  • Skulpey (USA)

Dance stage:

  • Loutka (CZ)
  • Psycho (CZ)
  • Homeboy (CZ)
  • Tráva (CZ)
  • Javas (CZ)
  • Toky (SK)
  • Dalo (SK)
  • Bebe (SK)
  • Gabo (SK)
  • Galager (SK)
  • Goa residents (SK)
  • Domček (SK)
  • Skank (SK)
  • Poprednny (SK)
  • Biofat (SK)

Accompanying events:

Twin Peaks - non-stop, Television news 1989, Česká Soda, Lasica + Satinský, sightseeing balloon ride, tattoo, piercing, literature, CD's, tandem ski diving...

Pohoda Topvar Pohoda 2000


Topvar Pohoda 2000

Area Pod Sokolicami + exhibition grounds TMM Trenčín
21. - 22. 7. 2000
attendance: cca 20.000 / day


Artists

Main stage:

  • Bomfunk MCS (FIN)
  • Vinx (USA)
  • ISM (GB)
  • Korai orom (H)
  • Ivan Mládek (CZ)
  • Tata bojs (CZ)
  • Laura a její tygři (CZ)
  • Mňága a Žďorp (CZ)
  • Čankišou (CZ)
  • Para (SK)
  • Zóna A (SK)
  • Homage a Jaro Filip (SK)
  • Polemic (SK)
  • Iva Bittová (CZ)
  • Žena z lesoparku (SK)
  • Le Payaco (SK)
  • Vidiek (SK)
  • Hex (SK)
  • Bez ladu a skladu / Neuropa (SK)

Dance stage 1:

  • Will White - Propellerheads (GB)
  • Lol Hammond - Girl eats boy (GB)
  • Sofa surfers sound system (A)
  • Sofa on the decks (A)
  • Steve Bicknell (GB)
  • Eric Fischer (A)
  • Mr. G (SK)
  • Oswald (SK)
  • Martin Haberland (SK)
  • Čára (SK)
  • Svetlux (SK)
  • Dalo (SK)
  • Tibor (SK)
  • Toky (SK)
  • Agent (CZ)
  • Benco (SK) rock stage:
  • Twinkles (ITA)
  • Trotel (H)
  • Bridgemaker (SK)
  • Hudba z Marsu (SK)
  • Malevil (SK)
  • Hogo pogo (SK)
  • Ska Prašupina (SK)
  • Chorchestr (CZ)
  • Domček & Čejka (SK)
  • Magic Bus (SK)
  • Prievan (SK)
  • Chiki liki tu-a (SK)
  • Rajneesh (SK)
  • Davová psychóza (SK)
  • Karpatské chrbáty (SK)
  • CHVM (SK)
  • Whisky (SK)
  • Big Bastard Beat Band of Bratislava (SK)
  • CDJs Jurko, Vrťo (SK)

Dance stage 2:

  • 808 state (GB)
  • Recloose
  • (Planet E Communications, Detroit, USA)
  • Bams (F)
  • Geert (B)
  • Iva Bittová + DJ Javas (CZ)
  • Peneři strýčka homboye (CZ)
  • Vec (SK)
  • Orion (CZ)
  • Richard (SK)
  • Názov stavby (SK)
  • Snuz (PL)
  • Trosky (SK)
  • Da babas (CZ/CH)
  • Gabanna & Galagha (SK)
  • Bebe (SK)
  • IM Cyber & Dušan Groove (CZ/SK)
  • B3 (SK)
  • Happy Melon (SK)
  • Reckless M (SK)
  • Poprednny (SK)
  • Javas (CZ)
  • Tráva (CZ)

Accompanying events:

  • photo exhibition Pohoda 99, happenings, performance, graffiti
  • festival cinema, selection of club movie titles
  • tatoo, piercing, literature, CD shop, tea-room, internet café

Alternative sports:

  • adrenaline sports, contests, exhibitions, attractions
  • bungee jumping, tandem ski-diving
  • hot air balloon, motorcycles, zip-line, bungee running
  • skate park, inflatable castle, playpen for children
  • Main prize from the draw: tandem ski-dive from an airplane
Pohoda Topvar Pohoda 2001


Topvar Pohoda 2001

Area Pod Sokolicami + exhibition grounds TMM Trenčín
20. - 21. 7. 2001
attendance: cca 18.000 / day


Artists

Main stage:

  • Fun Lovin Criminals (USA)
  • Mad professor (GB)
  • Persiana Jones (ITA)
  • Boban Markovic orkestar (YUG)
  • Anima sound system (H)
  • Auktyon (RUS)
  • Hypnotix (CZ/SEN)
  • Švihadlo (CZ/JAM)
  • Buty (CZ)
  • Šum svistu (CZ)
  • Vera Bílá (CZ)
  • Tata bojs (CZ)
  • Vltava (CZ)
  • Rokec Ivo Pešáka + Ludek Sobota (CZ)
  • Le Payaco (SK)
  • Polemic (SK)
  • Para (SK)
  • Neuropa (SK)
  • Bratislava hot serenaders (SK)
  • Hex (SK)
  • Vidiek (SK)
  • Šukovci (SK)

Rock / Hip hop stage:

  • So sad buterfly (SK)
  • No more heroes (SK)
  • Hogo pogo (SK)
  • Hraczki (CZ)
  • Dlhé diely (SK)
  • Trotel (H)
  • Sabot (USA)
  • Plus mínus (SK)
  • Last days of Jesus (SK)
  • Ilegality (SK)
  • Davová psychóza (SK)
  • Thex Cure (SK)
  • rock party - jurK.O. (SK)
  • Amen (SK)
  • R.o.b.o. (SK)
  • A.l.i. (CZ)
  • Názov stavby (SK)
  • Indy & Wich (CZ)
  • Threestyle steps (SK)
  • Jedensiedem (PL)
  • Tede & DJ Jan Mario
  • (Warszafski deszcz) (PL)
  • F.Em.One (NOR)
  • DJ Amen (SK)
  • Wich (CZ)
  • Jan Mario (PL)

Durex stage:

  • DJ Die + Mc Rhett (Reprazent, GB)
  • Spice (Makeda, Birmingham, GB)
  • Stephan Grieder (SWE)
  • Voodootronic (CZ)
  • Lucca (CZ)
  • IM Cyber (Eastbase, Praha, CZ)
  • Elvis (Ext Dust, Ostrava, CZ)
  • Happy melon (SK)
  • Cocodrillz (SK)
  • B3 (SK)
  • Martin Haberland (SK)
  • Oswald (SK)
  • Poprednny (SK)
  • Dodo (SK)
  • Veneer (SK)
  • Ear drum kru (SK)
  • Troppa (Žiar nad Hronom, SK)
  • Destroyah (Bratislava, SK)
  • Kato (Prešov, SK)
  • Galagha (Drumatique, Bratislava, SK)
  • Gabanna (Drumatique, Bratislava, SK)
  • Blupcat (Drumatique, B. Bystrica, SK)
  • Bisley (SK) rock open-air stage:
  • Mango molas (SK)
  • Pressburger Klezmer band (SK)
  • Prievan (SK)
  • Karpatské chrbáty (SK)
  • Vrbovskí vítazi (SK)
  • Persona non grata (H)
  • Ska prašupina (SK)
  • Big Bastard Beat Band of Bratislava (SK)
  • Chorchestr (CZ)
  • Yah division sound systim (SK)
  • Krásné nové stroje (CZ)
  • Blue sundown (SK)
  • Seven days to winter (SK)
  • Here (CZ)
  • Studio busters
  • feat. Vocal funky heroes (SK)
  • Whisky (SK)
  • Zóna A (SK)
  • Chiki liki tu-a (SK)
  • Dunaj (CZ)
  • Werk (A)
  • Deprogram (AUS)
  • Free faces (SK)
  • Swamp safari sound system (CZ)
  • Hajdamaki (UA)

Smint techno stage:

  • Christian Wunsch (Tsunami rec., Santander, E)
  • Harvey Lane (House of God, Birmingham, GB)
  • Balthazar (Techno files, Sofia, BG)
  • Agent (Czech techno/Fylo rec., Praha, CZ)
  • Sidecar (Roxy, Praha, CZ)
  • Matrix (Czech techno, Praha, CZ)
  • Cára (Goa, Dubnica nad Váhom, SK)
  • Martyna (Bratislava, SK)
  • Resident (Elektra, Poprad, SK)
  • Benco (Clublab/Subtech, Bratislava, SK)
  • Toky (Subtech/Numb rec., Bratislava, SK)
  • Grining (Stereodisco, Žilina, SK)
  • Pete (Switch, Trnava, SK)
  • Dalo (Subtech/O+J, Bratislava, SK)
  • Glaucoma (Dustream, B. Bystrica, SK)
  • Kono (Elektra, Bardejov, SK)
  • Tibor (Subtech, Bratislava, SK)
  • Svetlux (Bajkonur, Bratislava, SK)
  • Boss (Knee deep rec., Pieštany, SK)
  • Dodes (Scream, Nitra, SK)

Experimental stage:

  • Roman Flugel (D)
  • Warren & Solaris (D)
  • Kid Paris (A)
  • Jason King Size (A)
  • Magálová (SK)
  • Koki (SK)
  • Milosh (SK)
  • Skank (SK)
  • Peter F (SK)
  • Benco (SK)
  • Oswald (SK)
  • Junior Vargas (SK)
  • Dodo (SK)

Festival cinema:

  • ADAMOVE EVY - (About Adam), USA 2000, director: Gerard Stembridge – slovenská premiéra / Slovak premier
  • TAK VEČER V DON´S PLUM... - (Don’s Plum), USA 1998, director: R. D. Robb – slov. premiéra / Slovak premier
  • GHOST WORLD, USA 2001, director: Terry Zwigoff - slovenská premiéra / Slovak premier
  • V TIENI UPÍRA - (Shadow of the Vampire), USA 2000, director: E.Elias Merhige
  • SEX PISTOLS: BES A DES - (Filth and the Fury), GB 2000, director: J. Temple - slov. premiéra / Slovak premier
  • LUŽINOV VZŤAH - (Luzhin Defence), GB / F 2000, director: Marleen Gorris – slov. premiéra / Slovak premier
  • NICK PARK uvádza ... (NICK PARK PRESENTS...) GB 1989-1995,director: Nick Park, Richard Goleszowski, Stephen Johnson
  • SUD PRACHU - (Bure baruta), YUG 1998, director: Goran Paskaljevic
  • SAMOTÁŘI, CZ, 2000, director: David Ondricek
  • BLÍŽENCI - (Soseiji), Japan 1999, director: Shinya Tsukamoto - slov. premiéra / Slovak premier
  • ČIERNA MAČKA BIELY KOCÚR - (Crna macka, beli macor), D / F / YUG 1998, director: Emir Kusturica
  • STRACH A HNUS V LAS VEGAS - (Fear and Loathing in Las Vegas), USA 1998, director: Terry Gilliam

Literature:

Author’s quotes and presentations of author’s works:
Vladimír Janček, Martin Kasarda , Peter Šulej , Svetlana Žuchová , Pavol Rankov , Michal Hvorecký , Marek Vadas , Eman Erdélyi , Oliver Bakoš

Accompanying events:

Photo exposition of Pohoda 99 and Topvar Pohoda 2000, adrenaline sports, contests, exhibitions, attractions, bungee jumping, go-carts, bungee running, funny cycle, tattooing, piercing, literature, CD shop, tea room, nursery for children, internet cafe, anti-drug tent, camping city, cloakroom, etc.

Pohoda Bažant Pohoda 2002


Bažant Pohoda 2002

Area Pod Sokolicami + exhibition grounds TMM Trenčín
19. - 20. 7. 2002
attendance: cca 20.000 / day


Artists

Main stage:

  • Stereo MC´S (GB)
  • Sneaker Pimps (GB)
  • Lucie (CZ)
  • Shane MacGowans Popes (IRL)
  • Sanja Ilič & Balkanika (YUG)
  • Carlos de Nicaragua y Familia (NIC,F)
  • Mňága a Žďorp(CZ)
  • J.A.R. (CZ)
  • Jah on Slide (F)
  • Seven days to winter (SK)
  • Le Payaco (SK)
  • Ska prašupina (SK)
  • Alians (PL)
  • Polemic (SK)
  • Banjo band Ivana Mládka (CZ)
  • Vidiek (SK)
  • Bratislava hot serenaders (SK)

Blaupunkt stage:

  • Task Force (GB)
  • Louiz Slippaz (GB)
  • LTNO (F)
  • Veneer (SK)
  • Roe Deer (CZ)
  • Dlhé diely (SK)
  • Nylon Union (SK)
  • Skyline (CZ)
  • Kontrafakt (SK)
  • Trosky (SK)
  • Lona (PL)
  • Twister (PL)
  • Vec (SK)
  • Kam? Čo? (SK)
  • Karpatskí pastieri (SK)
  • Kalokagatia (SK)
  • Živé kvety (SK)
  • Forma (SK)
  • Ľahká Múza (SK)
  • Last days of Jesus (SK)
  • Thex Cure (SK)
  • Hudba z Marsu (SK)
  • Hudci prérie (SK)
  • Dzigi Džabur & Black Revolution (SK)
  • Antracit (SK)
  • Okná vnímania (SK)
  • ČS.S.R. párty - Vrťo&Ivo (SK)

Durex stage:

  • Optical & MC Rymetyme (GB)
  • Nathan Coles (GB)
  • Tráva (CZ)
  • Quadrant Sound System (GB)
  • Josef Sedloň + Car.L (CZ)
  • Muzzy (CZ)
  • Kridian (SK)
  • Proppa (SK)
  • IM Cyber & MC Schneck (CZ/A)
  • Blupcat (SK)
  • JB (GB)
  • Gabanna (SK)
  • Galagha (SK)
  • Deck Flash (H)
  • Ricky Fitz (SK)
  • Larry (SK)
  • Lixx (SK)
  • Kato (SK)
  • VJs Mental Design (SK) Kofola stage:
  • Buty (CZ)
  • Savale fanfare (RUM)
  • Besh o droM (H)
  • Hajdamaky (UA)
  • The Orobians (ITA)
  • Korai Orom (H)
  • Másfél (H)
  • Ida Kelarová (CZ)
  • Tata Bojs (CZ)
  • Para (SK)
  • Neuropa (SK)
  • Pressburger Klezmer Band (SK)
  • Rock and roll band Marcela Woodmana (CZ)
  • Captain Slice (SK)
  • Cosmetica (SK)
  • Zubka (SK)
  • Puding pani Elvisovej (SK)
  • Chór vážskych muzikantov (SK)
  • Garage (CZ)
  • Slobodná Európa (SK)
  • Zóna A (SK)
  • Chiki liki tu-a (SK)
  • Tornádo Lue (SK)

Smint stage:

  • Luke Slater (GB)
  • Youngsters (F)
  • Forest Green (USA)
  • Mike Shannon (CAN)
  • Oswald (SK)
  • Poprednny (SK)
  • Tibor (SK)
  • Hu (SK)
  • Savage (GR)
  • Toky (SK)
  • Luis Ortiz (E)
  • Benelux djs (SK)
  • Džejár (CZ)
  • Dalo (SK)
  • Fester (SK)
  • Vinkel (SK)
  • KLM (SK)
  • Čára (SK)

Kenvelo stage:

  • Swayzak (GB)
  • Rainer Trüby (D)
  • John Tejada (USA)
  • Madrid de Los Austrias (A/USA)
  • Don Zanuste (A)
  • Kinet (SK)
  • Dee M (SK)
  • Magálová (SK)
  • Solidne gruvy (SK)
  • Mishek (SK)
  • Kozza (SK)
  • Baltazar (SK)
  • Skank (SK)
  • Milosh (SK)
  • Benko (SK)
  • Peterf (SK)
  • Haberland (SK)
  • Glaubic (SK)

Festival cinema:

  • Krokodíl sa neserie / Crocodile Doesn´t Give a Damn (SK, 1997, director: Matej Kladek)
  • Divoké včely / Wild Bees (CZ, 2001, director: Bohdan Sláma)
  • Neptúnova slávnosť / Prazdnik Neptuna (USSR, 1986, director: Jurij Mamin)
  • Pějme píseň dohola / Let´s Sing A Song (CZ, 1990, director: Ondřej Trojan)
  • Buena Vista Social Club (2000, director: Wim Wenders )
  • Monty Python: Zmysel života / Monty Python's The Meaning of Life (GB, 1983, director: Terry Jones, Terry Gilliam)
  • Kadiaľ von / How To Get Out? (USSR, 1988, director: Viktor Kuznecov)
  • Leto stratených bozkov / 27 Missing Kisses (aka Summer) (Georgia, 2000, director: Nana Džordžadze)
  • Powers/Nadprirodzené schopnosti / Powers – Erotic Tales (CZ, 2000, 30min, director: Petr Zelenka)
  • Rok diabla / Year of the Devil ( CZ, 2002, 88min, director: Petr Zelenka)

Literature:

  • author’s quotes and presentations of author’s works: Marek Vadas, Eman Erdélyi, Peter Pišťanek, Daniel Pastirčák, Dušan Mitana
  • music: Marián Varga, Jozef Lupták

Accompanying activities:

  • internet cafe
  • alternative sports: adrenaline sports, contests, exhibitions, attractions,
  • bungee jumping, tandem ski-diving, balloon, zorg, ...
  • photograph exposition of Pohoda 99, Topvar Pohoda 2000 and Topvar Pohoda 2001
  • tea room, CD shops, body painting, hena painting, camping city, cloakroom, anti-drug tent. ...
  • main prize from the draw: tandem ski-dive from an airplane
Pohoda Bažant Pohoda 2003


Bažant Pohoda 2003

Area Pod Sokolicami + exhibition grounds TMM Trenčín
18. - 19. 7. 2003
attendance: cca 20.000 / day


Artists

Bažant stage:

  • Městský orchestr mladých Dolní Benešov (CZ)
  • Horkýže slíže (SK)
  • Zóna A (SK)
  • The Cardigans (SWE)
  • Bez ladu a skladu (SK)
  • Mig 21 (CZ)
  • The Ecstasy of Saint Theresa (CZ)
  • Le Payaco (SK)
  • Hex (SK)
  • Čechomor (CZ)
  • Havana open (Cuba)
  • Tata bojs (CZ)
  • Kosheen (GB)
  • Hooverphonic (B)
  • Ondřej Havelka+ Melody makers (CZ)

Smint stage:

  • Poprednny (SK)
  • Hu (SK)
  • Takaaki Itoh (JAP)
  • Dalo (SK)
  • Echoplex: live (PL)
  • Tibor (SK)
  • James Ruskin (GB)
  • Toky (SK)
  • Benelux DJs (SK)
  • Fedor (SK)
  • Crazy Sonic (A)
  • Fero (SK)
  • Silicone Soul (GB)
  • Peter Meininger (A)
  • Erik (SK)

Kenvelo stage:

  • Jazzy (SK)
  • Vec (SK)
  • Kontrafakt (SK)
  • Ontoppadiz (NL)
  • Indy a Wich (CZ)
  • P-13 (RUS)
  • DJ Combo Dee Magálová (SK)
  • Jazzanova DJ (D)
  • Dixon (D)
  • Martin Haberland (SK)
  • Vik (CZ)
  • Abuse / Nylon Union (SK)
  • Amorf Ordogok (H)
  • Radium.nfo (CZ)
  • Zagar Kvartet (H)
  • Oswald (SK)
  • Ata (D)
  • Heiko M/S/O (D)
  • Tibor (SK)
  • Mike Polarny (PL)

Kofola stage:

  • Sluneční orchestr (CZ)
  • Kočani orkestar (MAC)
  • Ľudová hudba J. B. Šuka (SK)
  • Boban Markovič orkestar (YUG)
  • Loonaloop (AUS)
  • Trio Mocoto (BRA)
  • Dreadzone (GB)
  • Roe Deer (CZ)
  • Dose over those (SK)
  • Karpatskí pastieri (SK)
  • Too much (SK)
  • Karpatské chrbáty (SK)
  • Wohnout (CZ)
  • Sobodná Európa (SK)
  • Chiki liki tu-a (SK)
  • Modena City Ramblers (ITA)
  • Polemic (SK)
  • Skatalites (JAM)
  • Ľudová hudba J. Hazlingera (SK)
  • Vrbovskí víťazi (SK)

Durex stage:

  • KLM (SK)
  • Biji (SK)
  • PeterF (SK)
  • Slam DJs (GB)
  • Jerry (SK)
  • Orbith (CZ)
  • Denia (SK)
  • Kridian (SK)
  • Proppa + Dropper (SK)
  • Blupcat + MC Aktif (SK)
  • Galagha (SK)
  • Adam F & MC E-LL (GB)
  • J Majik & MC MC (GB)
  • Gabanna (SK)
  • Kato & MC Tweety Twizta (CZ/SK)
  • Lixx (SK)

Fun café:

  • Magálová + Kinet (SK)
  • Dee M + Umelec (SK)
  • Carlo + DJ T Project(SK)
  • C.o.d.e. (SK)
  • Magálová + Kinet (SK)
  • B3 (SK)
  • Koki + MC Artex + live sax(SK)
  • Truhlík + Peter Kohout (SK)

Algidance chillout tent:

  • Liquid A (CZ)
  • Khoiba (CZ))
  • Tam tam orkestra (CZ)
  • Veneer (SK)
  • Tall (CZ)
  • Forest (CZ)
  • Nierika (CZ)
  • Blue (CZ)
  • Hoffee (CZ)
  • Forest + C-Lara (CZ)
  • Yonderboi (H)

Festival cinema:

  • Pôvod sveta (22´), SR 2002
  • Ďalších desať minút (92´), VB-Nem.-Špan. 2002
  • Do dna (4´),r. Jana Slovenská, SR 2001
  • Diktátor (128´), USA 1940
  • O dvoch ľuďoch (8´), SR 1996
  • Fimfárum Jana Wericha (100´) ČR 2002– predpremiéra!
  • V kocke (6´), SR 1999
  • Děvčátko (83´), ČR 2002
  • Krokodíl sa neserie (55´´), SR 1996
  • Milenci bez šiat (10´), SR 1996
  • Sladké hry minulého leta (66´), SR, 1969
  • Predavač humoru (102´) ČSR 1984
  • Kroky, skoky, roky... a posledný zhasne! (5´), SR 1994/95
  • Chicago (113´), USA 2002 – exkluzívna predpremiéra!

Literature Pravda stage:

  • autorské čítačky a prezentácia diel autorov / author’s quotes and presentations of author’s works:
  • Ivan Štrpka, Ján Štrasser, Peter Pišťanek, Marian Jaslovský, Dušan Mitana, Daniela Kapitáňová, Vlado Janček

           Music:

  • Marián Varga, Jozef Lupták, Phurikane giľa (SK), Pressburger kvartett (SK), Phurikane Giľa (SK), Dlhé diely (SK), Slide & Udu (SK)
  • diskusie, discussions
  • Afganistan - hudba, tradície, zvyky
  • Sahra Karimi – herečka pôvodom z Afganistanu
  • Azim Farhadi – študent žurnalistiky

Accompanying activities:

  • ST online internet pavilion
  • Easy park: alternative sports: adrenaline sports, contests, exhibitions, attractions,
  • photograph exposition of Pohoda 99, Topvar Pohoda 2000, 2001, Bazant Pohoda 2002
  • tea room, CD shops, body painting, hena painting, camping city, cloakroom, anti-drug tent, ...
Pohoda Bažant Pohoda 2004


Bažant Pohoda 2004

Airport Trenčín, Slovakia
16. - 17. 7. 2004
attendance: cca 20.000 / day


Artists

Bažant stage:

  • Hudba Ozbrojených síl SR (SK)
  • Mňága a Žďorp (CZ)
  • Rescate (ARG)
  • Para (SK)
  • Chumbawamba (GB)
  • Pražský výběr (CZ)
  • Leningrad cowboys (FIN)
  • C a K Komorný dychový orchester (SK)
  • Karpatské chrbáty (SK)
  • Ska prašupina (SK)
  • Tata bojs (CZ)
  • Vidiek (SK)
  • Ska P (E)
  • Moloko (GB)
  • Dlhé diely (SK)

Kofola stage:

  • Vrbovskí víťazi (SK)
  • Slniečko (SK)
  • Tolhaje (PL)
  • Amparanoia (E/Cuba)
  • Šarišan (SK)
  • Värttinä (FIN)
  • Dan Bárta + Illustratosphere (CZ)
  • I am X (GB)
  • Khoiba (CZ)
  • Vrbovské vŕby (SK)
  • Pressburger Klezmer band (SK)
  • Parno Graszt (H)
  • Earth Wheel Sky band (SRB)
  • Fanfare Ciocarlia (RUM)
  • Čechomor (CZ)
  • Cesaria Evora (CV)
  • The Wailers (JAM)
  • Nebeská muzika (SK)

Chio stage:

  • Kubra sound system (SK)
  • Sklo 2200 (SK)
  • Vypsaná fixa (CZ)
  • Elvis Jackson (SLO)
  • Gaia Mesiah (CZ)
  • Chiki liki tu-a (SK)
  • Brains (H)
  • Darkwood dub (Srbsko)
  • Asian Dub foundation sound system (GB)
  • Backwards (SK)
  • Gate (SK)
  • Anticage (SK)
  • Forma (SK)
  • Mig 21 (CZ)
  • Direc-t (TUR)
  • Sunshine (CZ)
  • Másfél (H)
  • Armia (PL)
  • Zóna A (SK)
  • Captain Slice (SK)

Aréna TB:

Discussions:

Štefan Hríb, Juraj Kušnierik + Radovan Kazda, Marián Huba, Misha, Jana Belišová, Petr Fiala, Jozef Lupták, Ladislav Snopko, Vladimír Palko, Fedor Gál


Literature:

Valerij Kupka, Marian Milčák, Primož Repar, Stanislava Chrobáková-Repar, Marek Vadas, Eman Erdélyi, Monika Kompaníková, Vlado Janček, Michal Hvorecký, Zuzana Šeršeňová, Tibor Holoda, Joachim Dvořák, Jaroslav Rudiš


Music:

  • Situačná kapela (SK)
  • Phurikane Giľa (SK)
  • Misha (SK)
  • Opera Aperta ensemble (SK)
  • Komorný orchester mesta Trenčín (SK)
  • Vyšívanka Lada (SK)
  • Vladimír Václavek (CZ)
  • Marián Varga (SK)
  • Sui Vesan (SK)
  • The Plastic People of the Univere (CZ)


Theatre:

  • Divadlo Sklep (CZ)
  • Divadlo D-Efekt (SK)
  • Radošinské naivné divadlo (SK)


Photography:

  • Ctibor Bachratý: Fotopohoda

Durex stage:

  • H16 (SK)
  • SuperCrooo (CZ)
  • A.M.O. (SK)
  • Vec live (SK)
  • Indy & Wich (CZ)
  • Kontrafakt (SK)
  • Zipera (PL)
  • Triptik (F)
  • DJ Tuco (GB)
  • DJ Janko (SK)
  • Soundphreakers (SK)
  • Peter G Hawkens live (SK)
  • Kato & Blupcat (SK)
  • Galagha & Gabanna (SK)
  • Ed Rush (GB)
  • Bad Company UK & Mc Verse (GB)
  • Koogi (CZ)
  • Larry & Rickz Fitz (SK)
  • MC Davox (A)

Kenvelo stage:

  • Peter Fiala (SK)
  • Oswald (SK)
  • Heiko M/S/O (D)
  • Radioactive Man Live (GB)
  • Carl Craig (USA)
  • Steve Bug (D)
  • Tibor Holoda (SK)
  • Benelux djs (SK)
  • Jay Cortez (H)
  • Luho+Čára (SK)
  • Fishguard ‘live’ (CZ)
  • Akin+Glaucoma (SK)
  • Stewart Walker ‘live’ (D)
  • Toky+Loktibrada (SK)
  • Pacou+Angela Flame=Autofokus (D, Singapore)
  • Boss (SK)
  • HU “live” (SK)
  • Grining+Dee Gregg (SK, PL)

Rock FM oáza:

  • Ghetto Youths (SK)
  • Skabaret (SK)
  • rfm crew (SK)
  • Biba (SK)
  • Comma (SK)
  • Mango Molas (SK)
  • Robo Gregor (SK)
  • Kinet + Magálová (SK)
  • Veteran Kodak & Mr. Kikiplane
  • Bingidem (CZ)
  • Roots&Culture (SK)
  • BandaSKA (SK)
  • David zo Senca (SK)
  • Superskank (SK)
  • Puding pani Elvisovej (SK)
  • Markus Niemczyk (SK)
  • Kompas DJs (SK)
  • DreadSquad (PL)
  • Bashment Pirates (CZ)
  • JAH Division (SK)

Algidance chillout tent:

  • Zagar Kvartet (H)
  • MindMap (SK)
  • The Cas!o Samples (H)
  • Nierika (CZ)
  • DJ Bootsie Trio (H)
  • Dee M (SK)
  • Bugz in the Attic show case (GB)
  • Aleks Svaenson (SK)
  • Eye (SK)
  • Zzub (SK)
  • Noise cut (SK)
  • Veneer (SK)
  • Abuse (SK)
  • Ralph Myerz & Jack Herren Band (NOR)
  • Mersey (SK)
  • Maurice Fulton (GB)
  • Astigmatic (PL)

Bažant kinematograf - festival cinema:

Díky za každé nové ráno (ČR), Choking Hazard (ČR), Kamoši (NOR), Škandál v Melodias banke (SK), Strach a Hnus v Las Vegas (USA), Monty Python´s a svätý grál (GB), Anatómia myšlienky (SK), Ako sa kedysi pralo (SK), Farberaj (SK), Každodenná paša (SK), Dnes mám prvé randevú (SK), Odtlačok (SK), ...

Accompanying activities:

  • Liga za duševné zdravie: prednášky diskusie o duševnom zdraví: MUDr. Jozef Hašto, doc.MUDr. Pavel Černák, prof.PhDr. Anty Heretik, Renata Ďurišová, MUDr. Drahuša Nejdlová, MUDr. Jana Somošová, Nigel Cook, MUDr. Peter Breier, PhDr.Zuzana Mardiaková, PhDr. Ivan Valkovič, MUDr. Daniel Ralaus, Mgr. Hana Vojtová, PhDr. Libor Klenovský, PhDr. Ivana Škodová, PhDr. Zlatica Bartíková, MUDr. Daniela Hrtúsová, MUDr. Zuzana Lajčiaková
  • ST online internet truck / ST online internet pavilion
  • Easy park: adrenalínové športy /, súťaže, exhibície, atrakcie, paintball, volejbal, futbal, dobíjačkáreň mobilov, spinball duo, pavučina, požičovňa športových potrieb, ... / alternative sports: adrenaline sports, contests, exhibitions, attractions,
  • čajovne / tea tents, CD shops, body painting, hena painting, stanové mestečko / camping, úschovňa /cloakroom, neziskové organizácie / non profit organizations, ...
Pohoda Bažant Pohoda 2005


Bažant Pohoda 2005

Airport Trenčín, Slovakia
15. - 16. 7. 2005
attendance: cca 25.000 / day


Artists

Bažant stage:

  • The Prodigy (GB)
  • Garbage (USA)
  • Asian dub foundation (GB)
  • Miroslav Žbirka (SK)
  • Little Louie Vega & Elements of Life (USA)
  • Hudba ozbrojených síl SR (SK)
  • Le Payaco (SK)
  • Kollerband (CZ)
  • Bratislava hot serenaders + Milan Lasica (SK)
  • Podpolianske fujary (SK)
  • Taneèný orchester Prešov (SK)
  • Chiki liki tu-a (SK)
  • Vetroplach (SK)
  • Tim Phillips (CDN/GB)
  • Chikinki (GB)
  • Komorný orcheter mesta Trenèín (SK)
  • Marián Varga (SK)

Kofola stage:

  • Taraf de Haidouks (RUM)
  • Klezmatics (USA)
  • Omara Portuondo (Cuba)
  • Jaromír Nohavica (CZ)
  • Huun Huur Tu (Tuva)
  • Vrbovské vàby (SK)
  • Zuzana Mojžišová (SK)
  • Trebunie Tutki (PL)
  • Farlanders (RUS)
  • Jaipur Kawa brass band (India)
  • Kokavatere lavutura (SK)
  • Pressburger Klezmer band (SK)
  • Balogh Kalman Cimbalom band (H)
  • Renata Rosa & Zunido da Mata (BRA)
  • Ida Kelarová & Apsora (CZ)
  • Mužská spevácka skupina Telgárt (SK)

Orange stage:

  • Roots Manuva (GB)
  • The Beat (GB)
  • Desorden Publico (VEN)
  • Macka B (GB)
  • Èisté tvary (SK)
  • 100° (CZ)
  • Para (SK)
  • Umakart (CZ)
  • Bow Wave (CZ)
  • Vec / Trosky (SK)
  • Pest (GB)
  • Moimir Papalescu & The Nihilists (CZ)
  • Apendix (SK)
  • Ska2Tonics (SK)
  • Sunshine (CZ)
  • Dezerter (PL)
  • Chór vážskych muzikantov (SK)
  • Už jsme doma + CK Vocal (CZ)
  • Jah division sound systim (SK)

Dots stage:

  • Green Velvet (USA)
  • Roni Size & Dynamite MC (GB)
  • British murder boys (GB)
  • Future Prophecies (NOR)
  • Milkshake (SK)
  • Benepop (SK)
  • Tibor Holoda (SK)
  • Mayla + Nika 77 (CZ, SK)
  • Loktibrada (SK)
  • Toky (SK)
  • Kaisersoze (CZ)
  • Dodo.man + Wychitawacs (SK)

Break Dance Battle:

  • Breakfans (SK)
  • Floor Rockers (SK)
  • Stred (SK)
  • Ex Jumpers (SK)
  • Art of breakin (H)
  • Sons of God (H)
  • Disko Satelit (CZ)
  • Quassit (SK)
  • DJ Deez (H)
  • Moja reè (SK)
  • Lacistrike (SK)
  • Kaidžas + DJ Lucco (SK)
  • H16 (SK)
  • Unisom (GB/A)
  • Az Ido Urai (H)
  • Èistychov (SK)
  • AMO (SK)
  • Indy & Wich (CZ)
  • Alif (SEN)
  • Larry (SK)
  • IM Cyber + Dušan Groove (SK)
  • Galagha & Gabanna (SK)

Nokia stage:

  • Xaver Fischer Trio (D)
  • Cafe Drechsler (A)
  • Patrick Forge (GB)
  • Mad Mats (SWE)
  • Hrr na ne (SK)
  • Ear drum kru (SK)
  • E3 Collective (ARG,D,SWE)
  • Abuse (SK)
  • Nana Zorin (CZ)
  • Tall (CZ)
  • Kinet + Magálová (SK)
  • James Ashan (SK)
  • Soil (CZ)
  • Nikki Tresor (SK)
  • Boris Carloff LIVE (CZ)
  • DJ Deem feat Umelec (SK)
  • Innocent Sorcerers DJ Set (PL)
  • Aromabar DJ set by Scott (A)
  • DJ C.O.D.E. (SK)
  • Peter Fiala (SK)
  • Oswald (SK)
  • Heiko M/S/O (D)
  • Radioactive Man Live (GB)
  • Carl Craig (USA)
  • Steve Bug (D)
  • Tibor Holoda (SK)

Oáza FM:

  • BiBa
  • Amen2 aka Viktor Hazard
  • Veneer
  • Puding pani Elvisovej
  • Selector Night_FM D.Balaz
  • 4_ElementS_FM DJs and guests
  • David zo Senca
  • Bidlo
  • Magalova_Buddha Bar
  • Bombarasta
  • Mango Molas (SK)
  • Èankišou (CZ)
  • Kompas Dj_FM and guests

Aréna TB:

  • Dabata pod Lampou - Ako sa žije v NHL?
  • Michal Handzuš, Vojtech Jurkoviè, ...
  • Tucan (SK)
  • Liga za duševné zdravie: Tanec, hudba, alkohol?
  • Diskutujú: MUDr. ¼ubomír Gábriš, Mgr. Zuzana Miková, Peter Tománek, Vlado Baláž, MUDr. Peter Breier
  • Phurikane gi¾a (SK)
  • Alea (SK)
  • Debata Pod lampou - Vkus a nevkus, popkultúra a alternatíva
  • Jana Kirchner (SK)
  • Dlhé diely (SK)
  • Pacora (SK)
  • Terry Riley - in C (SK)
  • Jozef Lupták (SK)
  • Liga za duševné zdravie: Musí otvorenosť bolieť?
  • Diskutujú: Anton Heretik, Daniel Ralaus, Andrea Ševèíková, Renata Ïurišová
  • Debata Pod lampou - Vojna, armáda a pacifizmus
  • Mjr. Pavol Šmýkala, Martin Fedor
  • CK Vocal (CZ)
  • Dorota (SK)
  • Debata Pod lampou - ŠtB: Preèo im vadili kožené bundy a dlhé vlasy?
  • Ján Langoš, riadite¾ Ústavu pamäti národa, ...
  • Marián Varga (SK)
  • Martin Zbrožek a Martha Issová Theatre: Fiktivní Sam (CZ)
  • ... Bender (GB)

Sme aréna:

  • Liga za duševné zdravie: Čoho sa Slováci boja
  • Mgr. Anton Heretik Jr., PhDr. Zlatka Bartíková, Mgr. Renata Ïurišová
  • Slovenske Mimo Divadlo: Deux ex Machina (SK)
  • Literárny cirkus L.C.A.:
  • Literárnohudobná performance
  • Pavol Rankov + Peter Krištúfek
  • GuNaGu: Láska
  • Liga za duševné zdravie: Dnes v noci sa mi snívalo...
  • Diskutujú: MUDr. Jozef Hašto, PhDr. Mária Andrášiová, MUDr. Peter Breier
  • K6: Ravena + Artforum Time I.
  • (Hudobné) inšpirácie literatúry
  • Viliam Klimáček, Dušan Dušek, Ivan Štrpka, Uršula Kovalyk, Peter Milèák
  • Percufonia (SK)
  • Liga za duševné zdravie: Láska je láska
  • Mgr. Silvia Ondrisová, PhD., Mgr. Mariana Šipošová , Mgr. Renata Ďurišová
  • Teatro Tatro: Bianka Braselli - Dáma s dvoma hlavami (SK)
  • Liga za duševné zdravie: Pohoda na Pohode
  • Diskutujúci: MUDr. Jozef Hašto, PhDr. Katarína Kúdelová, MUDr. Peter Breier
  • Požoň Sentimental (SK)
  • Artforum Time II.
  • Čo čítajú muzikanti
  • Ľubo Petruška, Míra Wanek, Jiří Cerha
  • Opera aperta ensemble (SK)
  • Sui Vesan (SK)
  • Literárny cirkus LCA II.
  • Show literárnej skupiny Živý dôkaz
  • Silvester Lavrík, Karol D. Horváth, Laco Kerata, Vlado Janèek a Koloman Kertész Bagala
  • Veni ensemble (SK)

Bažant Kinematograf - festival cinema:

  • krátke filmy Viktora Kubala , Poviedky z kuchyne, r. Bent Hamer, Nórsko-Švédsko, 2003, 
  • Taking Off, r. Miloš Forman, USA, 1971
  • Skřítek, r. Tomáš Vorel, ČR, 2005
  • Nazdravíčko!, r. Ivana Zajacová, Jozef Mitaľ, SR, 2005
  • Jízda, r. Jan Svěrák, ČR, 1994
  • Sin City / Mesto hriechu, r. Frank Miller, Robert Rodriguez, Quentin Tarantino, USA, 2005
  • Mňága – Happy End, r. Petr Zelenka, ČR, 1996

Accompanying activities:

  • Dots sport park
  • Allianz SP Kids Park
  • Zoznam.sk internet pavilion
  • photo exhibition of Ctibor Bachratý from previous years of Pohoda
  • čajovne / tea tents, CD shops, body painting, hena painting, stanové mestečko / camping, úschovňa /cloakroom, neziskové organizácie / non profit organizations, ...
Pohoda Bažant Pohoda 2006


Bažant Pohoda 2006

Airport Trenčín, Slovakia
14. - 15. 7. 2006
attendance: cca 22.000 / day


Stages

  • Bažant stage: alternative, rock, pop, dance music
  • Kofola stage: world music
  • Orange stage: rock, punk, alternative, hip hop
  • Samsung stage: house, techno, drum ´n ´ bass, hip hop, live acts
  • Aréna TB: theatre, discusions, chamber music, alternative
  • Teatro Tatro: theatre
  • Oáza FM: indies, rock, nu jazz, house
  • Nay Tanečný dom: dance workshops
  • Artforum cafe: literature

Acts

  • A.M.O. (SK)
  • Afu Ra (USA)
  • Andy C (GB)
  • Apache Indian And Reggae Revolution (GB)
  • Babylon Circus (F)
  • Bajofondo Tangoclub (ARG)
  • Bez ladu a skladu (SK)
  • Boss+Benco (SK)
  • Bratři Orffové (CZ)
  • Cathead (GB)
  • Cello Mania (SK)
  • Cheikh Lo (BURKINA FASO)
  • Chicks On Speed (D)
  • Clive Vs Blaupcat (SK)
  • Coldcut (GB)
  • Da Lata (GB)
  • Danko Jones (CDN)
  • Darren Emerson (GB)
  • Desorden Publico (VEN)
  • Diego (SK)
  • Dizzee Rascal (GB)
  • DJ Domel (PL)
  • Dlhé Diely (SK)
  • Družina (SK)
  • Eduardo Borsucci In Optima Forma (SK)
  • Erika Stucky – Mrs. Bubble & Bones (CH, USA)
  • Funny Fellows A Zuzana Haasová + Juraj Ďurdiak (SK)
  • Galagha & Gabanna (SK)
  • Gangbé Brass Band (Benin)
  • Gentleman (D)
  • Gipsy (CZ)
  • Gogol Bordello (USA)
  • GZA And MUGGS (USA)
  • Hana Hegerová (CZ)
  • Hex (SK)
  • Hradišťan (CZ)
  • Ida Kelarová (CZ)
  • Im Cyber & Katcha + Mc Jacob (CZ)
  • Ještì jsme se nedohodli (CZ)
  • Jiří Schmitzer (CZ)
  • Karol Mikloš (SK)
  • Karpatské chrbáty (SK)
  • Kevin Johansen & The Nada (ARG)
  • Knot Photogenic (CZ)
  • Komorný orchester Mesta Trenčín (SK)
  • Lacistrike a Street Dance Academy (SK)
  • Lavagance (SK)
  • Le Payaco (SK)
  • Los De Abajo (MEX)
  • Åudová hudba Brezina (SK)
  • Marco Carola (ITA)
  • Marián Čekovský a Band, Tina (SK)
  • Marián Varga a Bratislavský Komorný Orchester (SK)
  • Mňága a žďorp (CZ)
  • Moja Reč (SK)
  • Muzička + Ženská spevácka skupina (SK)
  • Muzsikás Ensemble (H)
  • Natacha Atlas (GB)
  • Nina Hynes (IRL)
  • NY Ska Jazz Ensemble (USA)
  • Ohm Square (CZ)
  • Ondřej Havelka (CZ)
  • Palúch/Dunning/Lupták (SK, IRL)
  • Para (SK)
  • Parno Graszt (H)
  • Peněři Strýčka Homboye (CZ)
  • Peter Lipa (SK)
  • Pii Jem & Matelko (SK)
  • Pixies (USA)
  • Polemic (SK)
  • Psí Vojáci (CZ)
  • Roman Malatinec (SK)
  • Schimek+Breeth (SK)
  • Scratch Perverts (GB)
  • Skye (GB)
  • Smote (SK)
  • Stereo Mcs (GB)
  • Svet Svetozára Stračinu (SK)
  • The Ecstasy Of Saint Theresa (CZ)
  • The Frames (IRL)
  • The International Noice Conspiracy (SWE)
  • Toky+Loktibrada (SK)
  • Tucan (SK)
  • Vandali (SK)
  • Varttina (FIN)
  • Vec (SK)
  • Veni ensemble (SK)
  • Vidiek (SK)
  • Zero 7 (GB)
  • Zuzana Homolová a Banda (SK)
  • Železiar (SK)
  • Živé kvety (SK)

Theatre:

  • Teatro Tatro: Prorok Ilja
  • Štúdio L+S: Kontrabas
  • Divadlo Aréna: Tiso
  • Radošinské Naivné Divadlo: Desatoro
  • Divadlo Alexandra Duchnoviča: La Musica
  • Vážne Tváre DDZ: Cogito Ergo Drak

Bažant kinematograf - festival cinema:

  • Krátke Filmy Viktora Kubala – To Najlepšie Z Tvorby 80tych Rokov
  • Iné Svety, R. Marko Škop, SR 2006
  • Commitments, R. Alan Parker, Írsko-VB, 1991, Exkluzívna Predpremiéra!
  • Štìstí, R. Bohdan Sláma, ČR-Nem, 2005
  • Novinky Z Tvorby Študentov VŠMU
  • Brasileirinho, R. Mika Kaurismäki,A, Švaj-Fin-Braz, 2005, Exkluzívna Predpremiéra!
  • Faktotum, R. Bent Hamer, Nór-USA, 2005, Exkluzívna Predpremiéra!
  • Motocyklové Denníky, R. Walter Salles, Brazília, 2004, Exkluzívna Predpremiéra!

Literature:

  • Milan Lasica
  • Hana Lasicová
  • Vlado Janček
  • Stanislav Štepka
  • Michal Hvorecký
  • Maxim E. Matkin
  • Boris Filan
  • Daniela Kapitáňová
  • Dušan Mitana
  • Laco Kerata
  • Pavel Vilikovský
  • Silvester Lavrík
  • Časopis Hudba (Hevhetia)
  • Marián Jaslovský
  • Peter Uličný
  • Živý Dôkaz

Break Dance Battle:

  • Total Fantastickí Superhrdinovia
  • Old School Brothers
  • Break Fans
  • Stred
  • Moving Shadows
  • Bboy Death Squad
  • Ngs
  • Disco Satelit
  • Produkt
  • Quattro
    +
  • Dj Domel

Liga za duševné zdravie:

  • Témy: Mreže, šoky, kazajky... Súčasná tvár psychiatrie
  • Ľahnite si na pohovku! O psychoterapii, alebo freud sa práve dožil 150 rokov
  • Aj ty mávaš depku? Smútok všedného dňa vs. depresie
  • Pohoda a sex, sex a pohoda. Všetko, čo som chcel vedieť o sexe, ale nespýtal som sa
  • Úzkosť, hnev, žiarlivosť. Načo sú nám dobré zlé emócie
  • Follow your dreams... Veríte svojim snom?
  • Skini, antifa a tí ďalší... Predsudky plodia násilie, násilie plodí predsudky
  • Diskutujú:
  • Mudr. Dušan Alakša
  • Phdr. Gabriel Bianchi, Phd.
  • Doc. Mudr. Pavel Černák, Phd.
  • Mudr. Ľubomír Gábriš
  • Mudr. Jozef Hašto
  • Prof. Phdr. Anton Heretik, Phd.
  • Mgr. Anton Heretik, Phd.
  • Mudr. Andrea Maršalová
  • Mgr. Zuzana Miková
  • Mudr. Daniel Ralaus
  • Mudr. Andrea Ševčíková
  • Moderuje: Mgr. Renata Ďurišová

Dance workshops:

  • Vladimír Michalko
  • Mariana Svoreňová
  • Xénia Chalasová
  • Lacistrike
  • Barbora Skraková
  • Ján Vajda
  • Katarína Jánošová
  • Dragúni
  • Fait Praha
  • Ida Kelarová (spev)

Accompanying activities:

  • Kellys sport park
  • Allianz SP Kids Park
  • Zoznam.sk internet pavilion
  • photograph exhibition by Ctibor Bachratý
  • tea tents
  • CD shops, body painting, hena painting
  • camping
  • cloakroom
  • NGO's, ...
Pohoda Bažant Pohoda 2007


Bažant Pohoda 2007

Airport Trenčín, Slovakia
20. - 21. 7. 2007
attendance: cca 27.000 / day


Stages

  • Bažant stage: alternative, rock, pop, dance music
  • Orange stage: world music, alternative
  • Semtex stage: house, techno, drum'n'bass, hip hop, live acts
  • Tatra banka aréna: theatre, discussions, chamber music, alternative
  • Orange aréna: theatre
  • Nay Tanečný dom: dance workshops
  • Artforum cafe: literature

Acts

  • 4 Walls
  • Abusus
  • Adam Beyer
  • Amadou et Mariam
  • Bajofondo tangoclub
  • Barry Adamson
  • Basement Jaxx
  • Brotherhood of Brass – Boban I Marko Markovič orkestar / Frank London's Klezmer Brass All Stars
  • Cello Colosseum
  • Client
  • Dan Bárta
  • Dano Heriban
  • Datarock
  • Dave Clarke
  • David Koller
  • Diego
  • DJ Marky
  • DJ Shadow
  • Ďuďovci
  • Ed Rush and Optical
  • Erik Truffaz
  • Erika Stucky & Roots of Communication
  • Folklórna skupina Telgárt
  • Gabanna & Galagha
  • Gaia Mesiah
  • Gipsy
  • Gong Gong
  • Gulo Čar
  • Hrdza
  • Hudba z Marsu
  • Ingrid Eto: Zero 7 instrumental
  • J.B. Kladivo
  • Jana Kirschner
  • Jiří Suchý, Zuzana Haasová a Funny fellows
  • Junkie XL
  • Khoiba
  • Konono No.1
  • KTU
  • Lixx
  • Lou Rhodes
  • Ľudová hudba Michala Nogu
  • Magnetik
  • Mando Diao
  • Mari Boine
  • Marián Varga a Moyzesovo kvarteto
  • Messer Chups
  • Moimir Papalescu & The Nihilists
  • Moja reč
  • Moleque de la Rua
  • Opera SND
  • Orange Blossom
  • Para
  • Peťo Tázok band
  • Plan B
  • Puerto Muerto
  • Radial
  • RnR band M. Woodmana
  • Roman Malatinec a Temperament Cimbal orchestra
  • Romano Drom
  • Ruas + Ika Sali
  • Ska prašupina
  • Sunflower Caravan
  • Sunshine
  • Svet Svetozára Stračinu
  • Tata bojs
  • The Blind boys of Alabama
  • The Hives
  • The Pipettes
  • Toky + Loktibrada
  • Tying Tiffany
  • Ugly Duckling
  • Ventil RG
  • Wu Tang Clan
  • WWW
  • Živé kvety

Theatre:

  • Divadlo Kontra – Howie a Rookie
  • Petr Čtvrtníček a Jiří Lábus: Ivánku kamaráde můžeš mluvit?
  • Divadlo GuNaGu – Cirostratus
  • Divadelné združenie Stromy - Pieskovisko

Literature:

  • Svetlana Žuchová Yesim
  • Tomáš Janovic
  • Kornel Földvári
  • Márius Kopcsay
  • Ondřej Bandy Mrázek
  • Dušan Mitana
  • Pišta Vandal
  • Slam poetry - Básnický free style, jazyková exhibícia, súťaž

Discussions:

  • Š. Hríb
  • J. Kušnierik
  • M. Jenčíková
  • O. Rehák
  • P. Zagar
  • Ľ. Piaček,
  • Marián Varga
  • Marián Jaslovský
  • Mika Kaurismäki
  • Matúš Pošvanc
  • Roman Havlíček
  • Eugen Korda
  • Richard Rybníček
  • Janek Kroupa
  • Martin Mojžiš
  • Marcela Ondeková
  • Paľo Makýš
  • Daniel Lipšic
  • Ivan Štefunko
  • Juraj Lukáč
  • Andrej Bán
  • Alan Hyža

Break Dance Battle:

  • BreakFans (Prievidza)
  • Fantastckí Superhrdinovia (Pallas)
  • OutBreak (Poprad)
  • Produkt (Bratislava)
  • Shockin Moronism (Moldava nad Bodvou)
  • Stred (Zvolen)

Movies:

  • Jedné noci v jedném městě, CZ, r. Jan Balej (exkluzívna predpremiéra!)
  • Babel, USA, r. Alejandro González Iñárritu (uvedenie za osobnej účasti oscarového autora hudby Gustavo
  • Santaolallu!)
  • Moro no Brazil (Sound of Brazil), Nem/Fin/Braz., r. Mika Kaurismäki, (uvedenie za osobnej účasti režiséra
  • Mika Kaurismäkiho!)
  • Pat Garret a Billy the Kid, USA (exkluzívna predpremiéra!)
  • Vratné lahve, ČR, r. Jan Svěrák (Jedno z prvých uvedení na Slovensku!)
  • Horšie to už nebude, USA, r. Marc Forster (exkluzívna predpremiéra!)
  • Koniec Stoky, SR, r. Marcel Pázman
  • Oni a ja, F, r. Stéphane Breton
  • Džínsy z Číny, USA, r. Micha Peled
  • Afgánci neflirtujú, D, r. Jochen Frank
  • Teror v Moskve, GB, r. Dan Reed
  • Kráľ Afroreggae, USA, BRAZ., r. J. Zimbalist
  • Deti zo stanice Leningradska, PL, r. H. Polak
  • Občan Berlusconi, ITA, r. Susan Gray
  • Aero kraťasy – krátke filmy
  • Soulský vlak vyslobodenia, USA, r. Jim Butterworth, Aaron Lubarsky, Lisa Sleeth
  • Cuba Libre: Najväčšia túžba, USA, r. Mateo Juez
  • Totálne popretie, USA, r. Milena Kaneva
  • Smrť v Gaze, GB, r. James Miller
  • Detskí vojaci, AUSTRÁLIA, r. Alan Lindsay
  • Vojnový fotograf, CH, r. Christian Frei
  • Obraz nepriateľa, F, r. Mark Daniels
  • Najšťastnejší oriešok na svete, GB, USA, r. Emily James
  • Znášanliví, neznášanliví, F, r. Lorene Debaisieux
  • Selection of student works from VŠMU

League for mental health:

  • Anton Heretik
  • Jozef Hašto
  • Daniel Ralaus
  • Igor Obuch
  • Viera Satinská
  • Andrea Marsalová
  • Vlado Novotný
  • Hana Vojtová
  • Ján Pečeňák
  • Róbert Mathé
  • Miroslav Záhumenský
  • Katarína Jandová
  • Gabriel Bianchi

Dance workshops:

  • Dragúni
  • F. Morong
  • B. Skraková
  • J. H.Martinez Cajido
  • M. Mihočková
  • V. Michalko
  • M. Svoreňová
  • Marišler
  • Jaro Bekr + Gia
  • Boban i Marko Markovič orkestar
  • Xénia Chalasová
  • Štúdio tanca Banská Bystrica
  • FS Teľgárt (spev)
  • Moleque de la Rua (perkusie)
  • Ľudová hudba Michala Nogu

Accompanying activities:

  • kids park
  • sport park
  • dance workshops
  • graffiti, visual arts
  • photograph exhibition of Ctibor Bachraty
  • tea rooms
  • mobile phones charging point
  • massages
  • breast consultations
  • NGO's
  • mobile bank, ATM's
  • waste separation
  • 2x camping, showers, parking
  • silent zone
Pohoda Bažant Pohoda 2008


Bažant Pohoda 2008

Airport Trenčín, Slovakia
18. - 19. 7. 2008
attendance: cca 32.000 / day


Stages

  • Bažant stage: alternative, rock, pop, dance music
  • Metoo stage: world music, alternative, rock
  • 02 aréna: house, techno, drum'n'bass, hip hop, live acts
  • Tatra Banka aréna: theatre, discusions, chamber music, rock, pop, alternative
  • Garnier Magic Arena: theatre, literature, alternative, folk, jazz
  • Nay Tanečný dom: dance workshops, world music
  • Devín_FM stage: Slovak literature and music - classical, rock, pop, alternativ, DJ´s
  • Allianz kids park
  • Pontis aréna: NGO's, discussion, workshops, movies

Acts

  • 4ELEMENTS DJs (Breeth, Dodo.Man, Wychitavacs) (SK)
  • Ad Una Corda (SK)
  • after Phurikane Giľa (SK)
  • Amphibios (SK)
  • Audio Bullys (GB)
  • Bell X1 (IRL)
  • Bez ladu a skladu (SK)
  • Blood Red Shoes (GB)
  • Blue Sundown (SK)
  • Boom Pam (IZR)
  • Bratislavské gitarové kvarteto (SK)
  • Camille O´Sullivan (IRL)
  • Cartonnage (CZ)
  • DJ Gaetano Fabri (B)
  • DJs Magálová & Kinet (SK)
  • Dorota Nvotová (SK)
  • Duo cordefiato a hostia (SK)
  • Editors (GB)
  • Erik Sumo Band (H)
  • Fatboy Slim (GB)
  • Fermata (SK)
  • Foolk (SK)
  • Galagha and Gabanna (SK)
  • Gocoo (JAP)
  • Gossip (USA)
  • Hexstatic (GB)
  • Hiromi (JAP)
  • Hugo D´Gen (SK)
  • Inso (SK)
  • Iva Bittová, George Mraz, Laco Tropp, Emil Viklický (CZ, SK, USA)
  • Iva Nova (RUS)
  • Jah Division sound systim (SK)
  • Jana Kirschner (SK)
  • Ještě jsme se nedohodli (CZ)
  • Joan Baez (USA)
  • Jozef Lupták (SK)
  • Junior (SK)
  • Karpatské chrbáty (SK)
  • King Solomon Burke (USA)
  • Kubo (SK)
  • Lady Saw (JAM)
  • Longital (SK)
  • Lou Rhodes (GB)
  • L Plus + MC Coppa (SK, GB)
  • Ľudova víchrica: Mišo Noga, Zuberec, Dragúni (SK)
  • Májovák (CZ)
  • Mandelbrotovy Kostičky (CZ)
  • Mango Salseros (SK)
  • Marián Varga (SK)
  • Matthew Herbert big band (GB)
  • Microchunk VJs (GB)
  • Midi Lidi (CZ)
  • Milosh & Skank - Leporelo_FM (SK)
  • Miss Kittin & The Hacker Live (F)
  • Mnozil Brass (A)
  • Modré Hory (SK)
  • Mr. Oizo (F)
  • My toys like me (GB)
  • Nové mapy (SK)
  • Para (SK)
  • Paul Steel (GB)
  • Pendulum DJs & MC Jakes (GB)
  • Percujove (E)
  • The Plastic People of the Universe (CZ)
  • Polemic (SK)
  • Porque tango (SK)
  • Pražský výběr II. (CZ)
  • Puding pani Elvisovej (SK)
  • Richard Müller (SK)
  • ROMengi ZOR (H)
  • Royal Choral Society + Opera SND (GB, SK)
  • Roy Paci & Aretuska (ITA)
  • Seun Anikulapo Kuti & Egypt 80 Fela´s band (Nigeria)
  • Speedy J (NL)
  • Sto múch (SK)
  • Swing society orchestra (SK)
  • Tambor Project (SK)
  • Tata bojs (CZ)
  • The Cribs (GB)
  • The Infants (SK)
  • The Prostitutes (CZ)
  • The Streets (GB)
  • The Subways (GB)
  • The Swan Bride (SK)
  • The Tigerpicks (GB)
  • The Uniques (SK)
  • Tibor Holoda (SK)
  • Tinariwen (Mali)
  • Toasters (USA)
  • Toky & Boss (SK)
  • Tomáš Sloboda Sounds like this (SK)
  • Tosh meets Marley (JAM)
  • Triango (SK)
  • Ukulele girls (F)
  • UNKLE live (GB)
  • Veneer (SK)
  • Veni ensemble (SK)
  • Voice over noise: Krekovič, Piaček, Rehák (SK)
  • Vrelo (SRB)
  • Yellow sisters (CZ)
  • YouCoco (SK)
  • Zita Swoon (B)
  • ZVA 12-28 (SK)

Theatre:

  • Divadlo Alexandra Duchnoviča (SK): Dobropis
  • Divadlo Fórum a S.T.O.K.A. (SK): Redukcia
  • Divadlo na tahu (CZ): Audience, Protest
  • Divadlo Normálka (SK): Výlet
  • Funny Fellows + Zuzana Haasová & Trio Olga (NL, D, SK): Fox

Literature:

  • Anasoft litera (SK)
  • Braňo Jobus (SK): Láskavé rozprávky
  • Daniel Hevier (SK): Bubnuje modré srdce...
  • Ivan Martin Jirous a Dáša Vokatá (CZ)
  • Literárne revy Dada Nagya: O šialenstve, čudáctve a genialite, A. Heretik jr., P. Krištúfek, O. Rózsa
  • Miniromány & Bonsai
  • Pressovar: Arabica robusta - Horváth, Kerata, Lavrík, Lenko
  • Rozhovory o literatúre: Slovo ako čin - Balla, Horváth, Lavrík, Rankov
  • Slam poetry

Discussions:

  • Daniel Baláž
  • Scott Cohen
  • Martin Hanus
  • Jozef Hašto
  • Václav Havel
  • Anton Heretik
  • Štefan Hríb
  • Palo Hubinák
  • Katarína Karaszová
  • Juraj Kušnierik
  • Roman Kvasnica
  • Andrea Marsalová
  • Igor Obuch
  • Ján Pečeňák
  • Juraj Rizman
  • Oľga Smetanová
  • Hana Vojtová
  • Jonas Woost
  • Peter Zeľo

Break Dance Battle:

  • BreakFans (Prievidza)
  • Fantastckí Superhrdinovia (Pallas)
  • OutBreak (Poprad)
  • Produkt (Bratislava)
  • Shockin Moronism (Moldava nad Bodvou)
  • Stred (Zvolen)

Bažant kinematograf - festival cinema:

  • Muzika , SR 2007, r. Juraj Nvota
  • Občan Havel , ČR 2007, r. Pavel Koutecký/Mirek Janek
  • Pohoda 007 , SR 2007, r. Marcel Nevín
  • SFÚ: Hanák - Havetta - Jakubisko , exkluzívne: výber z ich študentskej tvorby na FAMU
  • Slepé lásky , SR 2007, r. Juraj Lehotský
  • Štyri , SR 2007, r. Ivana Zajacová
  • Tajnosti , ČR/SR 2007, r. Alice Nellis
  • TEPUY - cesta do hlbín zeme , SR 2007, r. Pavol Barabáš
  • U mně dobrý , ČR 2008, r. Jan Hřebejk
  • Ztracená dovolená , ČR 2006, r. Lucie Králová

Dance workshops:

  • Abadá Capoeira (SK): Capoeira , tanec/dance: capoeira
  • Anna Kališová (SK): Brušné pánvové tance pre tehotné ženy/dance for pregnant women
  • Arpád Vörös and Band (H): Balkánske tance , tanečný majster/lector: A. Vörös
  • Brezina (SK) : Tance z Trenčína, tanečný majster/lector: J. Ďuráči, tanec/dance: lašung, frišká
  • Fabulous Feet (SK) , exhíbicia stepu/step exhibition
  • Ľudová hudba Michala Nogu & Dragúni (SK): Čierny Balog / Čardáš , taneční majstri/lectors: Dragúni - F. Morong, B. Skraková
  • Ľudová hudba Michala Nogu & Dragúni (SK): Tance z Važca , taneční majstri/lectors: Dragúni - S. Marišler, M. Mihočková, S. Dikaszová
  • Ľudová hudba Michala Nogu & Rómovia z Petrovian (SK): Tance olašských Rómov , taneční majstri/Lectors: V. Michalko, M. Svoreňová, tanec/dance: vlašikó, čiko čardáš, petrovany
  • Muzika zo Zuberca /Orava (SK) , tanec/dance: zajaci, prostá, polka
  • Salsa , taneční majstri/lectors: N. Krajčovičová (SK), L. Bemo (Kuba)
  • SPIN (SK) , taneční majstri/lectors: J. Bekr, L. Cmorej, tanec/dance: retrodance
  • SPIN (SK): Fatboy sim - klip Praise You , taneční majstri/lectors: J. Bekr, L. Cmorej, choreografy from video Praise You

Kids park:

  • Theatre Haaf (SK): 1 a 1
  • Kornička (SK)
  • Magician Talostan (SK)
  • Orchestra ZUŠ Trenčín (SK)
  • Teatro Tatro (SK): O stvorení sveta
  • Zuzana Mojžišová (SK): Dve-tri prasiatka

Accompanying activities:

  • sport park
  • workshops
  • Pecha Kucha
  • graffiti, visual arts
  • photograph exhibition of Ctibor Bachraty
  • tea rooms
  • mobile phones charging point
  • massages
  • NGOs
  • mobile bank
  • litter separation
  • 2x camping, showers, parking
Pohoda Bažant Pohoda 2009


Bažant Pohoda 2009

Airport Trenčín, Slovakia
16. - 18. 7. 2009
attendance: cca 33.000 / day


Stages

  • Bažant stage: alternative, rock, pop, dance music
  • Tesco stage: world music, alternative, rock
  • 02 aréna: house, techno, drum'n'bass, hip hop, live acts
  • ČSOB aréna: theatre, discusions, chamber music, alternative
  • Garnier Magic Arena: theatre, alternative
  • Nay Tanečný dom: dance workshops, world music
  • ČSOB detský park/ČSOB kids park
  • EuroCreative Space: discussion, workshops, movies

Acts

  • * Ahn Trio (Korea)
  • * Alabama 3 (GB)
  • AMO & United Flavour (SK/CZ)
  • * Andrej Šeban (SK)
  • Azucar Cubana (Cuba, SK)
  • Baláž & Hubinák_FM
  • Billy Barman & Orchester (SK)
  • Bratia Štefánikovci (SK)
  • Bratislava hot serenaders (SK)
  • Buraka Som Sistema (P)
  • Cenco & Dykman (SK)
  • * Collegium Musicum (SK)
  • Dananananaykroyd (GB)
  • Death Sentence: Panda! (USA)
  • Denisa Benčová + Jana Pastorková (SK)
  • Diego (SK)
  • Dievčenská spevácka skupina Marína (SK)
  • DJ Breeth / 4 Elements (SK)
  • * Does it Offend You Yeah? (GB)
  • * Dope Aviators (SK)
  • Drinkteam aka Dodo.Man & Wychitawacs (SK)
  • Duo Gitarinet (PL)
  • Ebony Bones! (GB)
  • * Emiliana Torrini (ISL)
  • * Frederic Galliano & Kuduro Sound system (F, Angola)
  • Fujiya & Miyagi (GB)
  • Galagha & Gabanna (SK)
  • Gitarové duo Terra Musica (SK)
  • Goro & Dephzac (SK)
  • Hadouken! (GB)
  • Hex (SK)
  • High Contrast (GB)
  • * Hot 8 Brass Band (USA)
  • Hrdza (SK)
  • Hudba z Marsu(SK)
  • * Huong Thanh (Vietnam)
  • * Hurra Torpedo (NOR)
  • * Chassidic songs (SK)
  • * Isobutane (SK)
  • Jape (IRL)*
  • Javorová Húžva (SK)
  • Jozef Lupták a hostia (SK)
  • Karol Mikloš (SK)
  • Karpatské chrbáty & Art Music Orchestra (SK)
  • * Kasinos (SK)
  • Kasioboy (SK)
  • Kinet & Magálová (SK)
  • Kira (DAN)
  • * Klaxons (GB)
  • Kornička (SK)
  • * Kosa z Nosa (SK)
  • Kraak & Smaak (NL)
  • * Květy (CZ)
  • * Lamb (GB)
  • * Laurent Garnier Live (F)
  • * Lay Low (ISL)
  • Lion Dee & Wychitawacs (SK)
  • Ľudová hudba Jara Hazlingera (SK)
  • Marta Kubišová (CZ)
  • * Max Romeo (USA)
  • MCH Band (CZ)
  • Microchunk VJs (GB)
  • * Mooshak (SK)
  • MSTRKRFT (CDN)
  • Nils Petter Molvaer (NOR)
  • N.o.h.a. (CZ, D, Filipiny)
  • Noisecut (SK)
  • Oi Va Voi (GB)
  • Ojos De Brujo (E)
  • Opera of Slovak National Theatre + Hungarian State Opera (SK, H)
  • * Orchestra Baobab (Senegal)
  • * Orchester ZUŠ Trenčín (SK)
  • Para (SK)
  • Patti Smith (USA)
  • * Peal & Ultra (SK)
  • Pendulum (GB)
  • Percujove (E)
  • * Peťo Tázok a Karaoke Tundra (SK)
  • * Punk Funk Genius (SK)
  • Qwert quartet (SK)
  • Razorlight (SWE)
  • Richard Muller (SK)
  • * Skank / Leporelo_FM (SK)
  • Slobodná Európa (SK)
  • Space recorder (SK)
  • * Subsist (CZ)
  • Swing Society Orchestra (SK)
  • * Tata bojs + Ahn Trio (CZ/Korea)
  • * The Advent Live (P)
  • * The Aggrolites (USA)
  • The Airborne Toxic Event (USA)
  • The Autumnist (SK)
  • The Blind Boys of Alabama (USA)
  • The Burning Hell (CDN)
  • The Hydrant (Indonesia)
  • The Inspector Cluzo (F)
  • * The Joy Formidable (GB)
  • * The She Creatures (GB)
  • The Ting Tings (GB)
  • * The Uniques (SK)
  • The Whip (GB)
  • * Toky & Loktibrada (SK)
  • Tomáš Sloboda Sounds like this (SK)
  • * Travis (GB)
  • Troy von Balthazar (USA)
  • Tunng (GB)
  • Vladimir 518 (CZ)
  • Vlasta Třešňák (CZ)
  • * Vrchársky orchester (SK)
  • * Warren Suicide (D)
  • Xindl X (CZ)
  • You Coco (SK)
  • Žilinské dychové trio (SK)
  • Živé kvety (SK)

* cancelled because of a tragedy

Contemporary dance:

  • ElleDanse: Daylight Special (SK)
  • RootlessRoot: Sudden Showers of Silence (GR)
  • Break dance battle

Theatre:

  • Babadlo: Od nedele do soboty
  • Divadelné centrum Martin: Ako išlo vajce na vandrovku, Červená čiapočka, Dlhý široký a bystrozraký
  • Divadlo GuNaGu: In Da House
  • Divadlo na tahu: Vernisáž
  • OZ Kufimo: 2-3 prasiatka
  • Pán Mrkva: Potvorské zvieratá
  • Veľkí herci malým deťom

Literature:

  • Artforum time: Spomínačky na Dominika Tatarku
  • Braňo Jobus a Igor Derevenec: Zázračné rozprávky (SK)
  • Literárny cirkus K. K. Bagalu: Krst Knihy Vlada Jančeka, Peter Šulej: História
  • Miniromány, minidrámy a iné míny
  • Pressovar: Zlaté piesky - literárny kabaret
  • Slam poetry - Básnický free style, jazyková exhibícia, súťaž

Discussions:

  • I. André
  • A. Bán
  • B. Bírešová
  • F. Gál
  • J. Hašto
  • A. Heretik
  • A. Heretiková Marsalová
  • Š. Hríb
  • T. Kamenec
  • E. Korda
  • M. Kostolný
  • J. Malcho
  • V. Novotný
  • I. Obuch
  • J. Pečeňák
  • R. Roth
  • J. Šibík
  • J. Štrasser
  • M. Trnka
  • Z. Wienk
  • OZ Návrat: Spolupristole

Bažant kinematograf - festival cinema:

  • Ako sa varia dejiny, r.P. Kerekes , 88min., SK 2009
  • Bratislava film, r. Jakub Króner, 90min., SR 2009
  • Bobule, r. T. Bařina, 90min, CZ 2008
  • Control, r. A. Corbijn, 122min, GB 2007
  • Domov (Home), r. Y. Arthus-Bertrand, F, 2008, 120 min.
  • Early Melons – výber
  • Festival Áčko - výber
  • Fest Anča – výber
  • Chyťte ho! r. Boris Šima, 18min, SR 2008/9
  • Jeden svet – výber
  • Juro, r. L. Zednikovič, SK
  • Karamazovci, r. P. Zelenka, 113min., CZ 2008
  • Krátká dlouhá cesta, r. M. Hanzlíček, 82min., CZ 2009
  • Momentky, r. P. Krištúfek, SK
  • Pohoda 2008 – r. M. Nevín, 59min, SK 2009
  • Prežili sme Gulag, r. O. Krajňák, SK
  • Tango s komármi, r. Miloslav Luther, 97min., SR 2009
  • V tieni času, r. T. Macák, SK

Dance workshops:

  • Step (Fabulous feet)
  • Flamenco (Jana Haluková - La Chiri + skupina)
  • House dance (Marcel Čechval and brothers)
  • Kamenica n. Cirochou/čardáš a verbunk (V.Michalko a M. Mihočková, hrá: M. Noga)
  • Kolomijka a Krutak/Habura – (S. Ondejka a M. Svoreňová, hrá: M. Noga (SK))
  • Kuduro
  • Mezoség- parový tanec z Transylvánie (Sambolcs Lengyel, hrá Honvéd (H))
  • Orko - Gasza Band (H)
  • Pulp fiction - choreografia z kultového filmu (Jaro Bekr a SPIN)
  • Salsa (Sabrosura)
  • Štrba - Liptov/Čardáš, Do skoku (F. Morong a B. Morongová, Muzička)
  • Tanečný domček pre deti a rodičov (Muzička, V. Michalko a M. Mihočková)
  • Valčík - Na krásnom modrom Dunaji (Erik Ňariaš)

Kids park:

  • Babadlo: Od nedele do soboty
  • Braňo Jobus a Igor Derevenec: Zázračné rozprávky (SK)
  • Divadelné centrum Martin: Ako išlo vajce na vandrovku, Červená čiapočka, Dlhý široký a bystrozraký
  • Divadlo Haaf: Smelý Zajko
  • Divadlo PIKI: Elá hop!, Paskudárium
  • Kašpárek v rohlíku – koncert
  • Kúzelník / Magic Man Talostan (SK)
  • OZ Kufimo: 2-3 prasiatka
  • Pán Mrkva: Potvorské zvieratá
  • Veľkí herci malým deťom

Accompanying activities:

  • sport park
  • workshops
  • graffiti, visual arts
  • photograph exhibition of Ctibor Bachraty
  • tea rooms
  • mobile phones charging point
  • massages
  • breast consultations
  • NGO's
  • mobile bank
  • waste separation
  • 2x camping, showers, parking
  • silent zone
Pohoda Bažant Pohoda 2010


Bažant Pohoda 2010

Airport Trenčín, Slovakia
8. - 11. 7. 2010
attendance: 30.000 / day - SOLD-OUT


Stages

  • Bažant stage: alternative, rock, pop, dance music
  • Tesco stage: world music, alternative, rock
  • 02 stage: house, techno, drum'n'bass, hip hop, live acts
  • Garnier aréna: theatre, discusions, chamber music, alternative
  • Dobrá krajina Magic Mirrors aréna: theatre, discussion, alternative, electro
  • Nay Tanečný dom: dance workshops, world music
  • Harmony Kids park
  • EUrópa tent: discussion, workshops, movies, alternative, punk

Acts

  • Abraham Inc (USA)
  • Adam Green (USA)
  • Allstar Refjúdži band (CZ)
  • Amadinda (H)
  • Argolla (SK)
  • Autechre (GB)
  • Balkan Xpress Soundsistema (BG)
  • Bang Bang Eche (NZ)
  • B Complex (SK)
  • Belleruche (GB)
  • Bez ladu a skladu (SK)
  • Billy Barman (SK)
  • Blue King Brown (AUS)
  • Casiokids (NOR)
  • Clive (SK)
  • Collegium Musicum (SK)
  • Crystal Castles (CDN)
  • Dakha Brakha (UA)
  • Dan Le Sac vs Scroobius Pip (GB)
  • Digitalism DJ set (D)
  • Diving with Andy (F)
  • Does It Offend You, Yeah? (GB)
  • Dope Aviators (SK)
  • Dubioza kolektiv (BiH)
  • Ďuďovci + afterPhurikane (SK)
  • Frank Winter (GB)
  • Friendly Fires (GB)
  • Gabanna (SK)
  • Hot jazz band (SK)
  • Chasidské piesne (SK)
  • Chiki liki tu-a (SK)
  • Chór vážskych muzikantov (SK)
  • Ian Brown (GB)
  • Ink Midget a Pjoni (SK)
  • Interference (IRL)
  • Jamie XX (GB)
  • Jana Kirschner (SK)
  • Japandroids (CDN)
  • Jape (IRL)
  • Johan Sara jr. (NOR)
  • Jose Gonzalez (SWE)
  • Juliette Lewis (USA)
  • Kazety (CZ)
  • Kinet & Magálová (SK)
  • Kira (DAN)
  • Klaxons (GB)
  • Korben Dallas (SK)
  • La Minor (RUS)
  • Leftfield (GB)
  • Loktibrada (SK)
  • Maga Bo (BRAZ)
  • Mariachi sin fronteras (SK)
  • Max Romeo (JAM)
  • Mertz Guitar Duo (SK)
  • Metronomy (GB)
  • Midi Lidi (CZ)
  • Milan Osadský (SK)
  • Miss Platnum (RUM, D)
  • Mňága a Žďorp (CZ)
  • Mojše band (SK)
  • Mooshak (SK)
  • Moustache (SK)
  • Múm (ISL)
  • New Young Pony Club (GB)
  • Onili (IL)
  • Orchestra Baobab (Senegal)
  • Out To Lunch (USA)
  • Para (SK)
  • Peter Breiner & Štátna filharmónia Košice (SK)
  • Polar Bear (GB)
  • Puding pani Elvisovej (SK)
  • Rév (H)
  • Scissor Sisters (USA)
  • Sexy Sushi (F)
  • Sharon Jones and The Dap Kings (USA)
  • Shazalakazoo (SRB)
  • Shotgun Jimmie (CDN)
  • Silent Disco (NL)
  • Sisa Michalidesová a Zimní kúzelníci (SK)
  • Ska Prašupina (SK)
  • SK-CZ Big Band Matúša Jakabčica (SK, CZ)
  • Skream & MC Sgt. Pokes (GB)
  • Slovenský komorný orchester Bohdana Warchala (SK)
  • Sparrow and the Workshop (GB)
  • Sporto (CZ)
  • Stano Počaji + Caroline Hitland (SK)
  • Štátna filharmónia Košice + Zbor sv. Cecílie (SK)
  • The Futureheads (GB)
  • The Golden Filter (USA)
  • These New Puritans (GB)
  • The Shoes (F)
  • The Stranglers (GB)
  • The XX (GB)
  • Toky (SK)
  • trioVD (GB)
  • V. A. C. Trio + E. A. Hostia (SK)
  • Vandali (SK)
  • Vienna vegetable orchestra (A)
  • Vivian Girls (USA)
  • Vladimír Godár (SK)
  • Vrbovskí víťazi (SK)
  • Woovenhand (USA)
  • WWW (CZ)
  • Zinc (GB)

Contemporary dance:

  • Balet SND (SK)
  • Break Dance Battle (SK)
  • Dot504: 100 wounded tears (CZ)
  • Štúdio tanca Banská Bystrica: Posed (SK)

Theatre:

  • 3T - divadelno-improvizačné šialenstvo (SK)
  • Divadlo bez domova: Haiku (SK)
  • Divadlo Merema: More (SK)
  • Divadlo na tahu: Zahradní slavnost (CZ)
  • Divadlo P.A.T.: M.H.L. (SK)
  • Divadlo z pasáže: 3x(A) (SK)

Literature:

  • Braňo Jobus a Igor Derevenec: Zázračné rozprávky (SK)
  • Čitáreň
  • Literárne revy Dada Nagya: L. Hodulíková, L. Ďurišová, V. Palko + R. Pepucha, M. Háasz, K. D. Horváth, L. Kerata, S. Lavrík
  • Literárne revy Dada Nagya: V. Ondruš a P. Zajac o knihe Atentát na Nežnú revolúciu
  • Literárne revy Dada Nagya: P. Krištúfek, M. Hvorecký
  • Literárny cirkus K. K. Bagalu: krst knihy Moniky Kompaníkovej (SK)
  • Minidrámy
  • Muflón Anciáš: krst knihy B. Jobusa a I. Derevenca
  • Na výlete do vesmíru: krst leporela B. Jobusa a M. Slovákovej
  • Slam poetry - Básnický free style, jazyková exhibícia, súťaž

Discussions:

  • Baláž a Hubinák_FM
  • R. Baťo
  • A. Bán
  • M. Bútora
  • T. Czwitkovics
  • I. Červeňanová
  • Divadlo bez domova
  • O. Dostál
  • V. Dubačová
  • M. Dula
  • R. Ďurišová
  • Ego_FM
  • L. Fila
  • R. Gumulák
  • T. Halán
  • M. Handzuš
  • J.Hašto
  • Š. Hríb
  • T. Hudák
  • P. Hunčík
  • B. Jobus
  • M. Kaščák
  • M. Karačová & M. Karáč
  • J. Karpiš
  • R. Kazda
  • P. Krebs
  • J. Kušnierik
  • J. Kvoriakova & Ch. Cheal
  • O.Lacková
  • J. Lajčáková – Hargašová
  • J. Lukáč
  • H. Moravčíková
  • D. Nagy
  • M. Nič
  • H. Nilsen
  • D. Nvotová
  • I. Obuch
  • B. Ondrášik
  • J. Pečeňák
  • M. Roháček
  • D. Rusnoková & Y. Tekie Meressa
  • A. Srholec
  • F. Šebej
  • G. Šípoš
  • D. Šmihula
  • Z. Števulová
  • M. Šuster
  • H. Tužinská
  • J. Vidan

Accompanying activities

Bažant kinematograf - festival cinema:

  • Ako sa varia dejiny, r. P. Kerekes, SK 2009
  • Bar na Victoria Station, Bohom zabudnuté kúty
  • Bratislava film , r. J. Króner, SK 2009
  • Control , r. A. Corbijn, GB 2007
  • Futbalistky z Kábulu
  • Hranica , r. J. Vojtek, SK 2009
  • Kamene , r. K. Kerekesová, SK 2010
  • Kawasakiho ruža , r. J. Hřebejk, CZ 2009
  • Krátke filmy J. Havettovej : Pieseň, 1969, 5 min., Socha, 1970, 7min., Pomóóóc!, 1984, 5 min., Prečo máme radi sliepky, 1986, 7min., Údel, 1988, 9 min
  • November +20
  • Osadné , r. M. Škop, SK 2009
  • Pohoda 13 , r. M. Nevín, SK 2010
  • Protektor , r. M. Najbrt, CZ 2009
  • Svedectvo z Tibetu

Dance workshops:

  • A.Oláh, Rév (SK, H): Moldava nad Bodvou
  • Granada (J. Granec, T. Schwarzová, M. Sumaria), Porque Tango (SK): Tango
  • SPIN (J. Bekr, L. Cmorej): Disco : Scissor Sisters - I Don't Feel Like Dancin'
  • F. Morong, Muzička (SK): Terchová
  • L. Luptáková, Pressburger Klezmer band (SK): Klezmer
  • Dragúni, Muzička (SK): Horehronie
  • Jan Karpiel – Bulecka (PL): Goralské tance

Kids park:

  • Babadlo: Flea circus (SK)
  • Bazička: tanečný domček (SK)
  • DFS Magdalénka (SK)
  • Divadelné centrum Martin: Janko a Marienka (SK)
  • Divadlo Piki: O deviatich mesiačikoch (SK)
  • Divadlo Piki: Elá hop (SK)
  • Funny Fellows: Loď Harmónia (SK)
  • Mariachi sin fronteras: Juchú do Mexika (SK)
  • Komedianti na káře (CZ)
  • Komorný orchester a zbor ZUŠ Trenčín (SK)
  • Talostan – kúzelník (SK)/magician
  • Teatro Tatro (SK)
  • Veľkí herci malým deťom (SK)

Nokia adrenaline park:

  • Roundabouts – Xtreme, Ranger
  • 4-bungee trampoline
  • water balls
  • climbing walls
  • aerotrim
  • inflatable attractions
  • water football
  • frisbee
  • table football
  • baloon
  • jumping stilts
  • freeboarding

Accenture brain park:

  • Chess
  • Sudoku
  • IQ testy
  • Connect five
  • Človeče, nehnevaj sa (Ludo)
  • Riddle contest

Workshops:

  • music workshops: bicie s M. Valihorom, gitara s V. Buskovským.
  • yoga
  • fairy-tale workshops
  • Trival – a guide through roma soul (SK)
  • Vienna Vegetable Orchestra (A) – vegetable instruments workshop

Visual arts:

  • Pohoda x Pecha Kucha
  • Euforion
  • Kreatívna zóna
  • Dizajn market
  • Fashion Recycling Lab
  • Street Art Communication
  • MASI
  • WeAreNotSisters
  • Ty-Gallery
  • Adell Inauris
  • Retart
  • Punktura sextra
  • VŠVU Designers

Bažant Centre:

  • Bažant Nealko veteran – nonalcoholic oldtimer – mobile nonalcoholic beer bar
  • Non alcoholic patrols "Drink responsibly"
  • Bažant Eye projection

O2 Zone:

  • mobile phones charging point
  • mobile festival guide
  • SMS service
  • relax zone

Megafoto point:

  • camera batteries charging
  • memory cards back-up
  • photo contest

Garnier dome:

  • image consultants
  • relax zone
  • massages

Zoznam internet pavilón:

  • computers, nonstop wi-fi

Curaprox tooth Patrol:

  • how to clean your teeth correctly
  • Teeth patrol – theatre play for kids

Zanussi festival home:

  • fridges with freezers for foodstorage
  • microwaves and kettles
  • ironing

NGO's:

  • AIESEC Slovensko
  • Amnesty International
  • Asociácia nízkoprahových programov pre deti a mládež
  • Bratislavské regionálne ochranárske združenie
  • Centrum environmentálnej a etickej výchovy Živica
  • Centrum pre liečbu drogových závislostí
  • DAPHNE - Inštitút aplikovanej ekológie
  • Depaul Slovensko
  • DOMKA - Združenie saleziánskej mládeže
  • Food not Bombs
  • Fórum života
  • Greenpeace Slovensko
  • Iniciatíva Inakosť
  • Lesoochranárske zoskupenie VLK
  • Liga za ľudské práva
  • Ľudia proti rasizmu
  • Maják
  • PLUSKO
  • Nadácia Ekopolis
  • Proti prúdu
  • Občianske združenie pre prírodu
  • Ochrana dravcov na Slovensku
  • Odyseus
  • PROVIDA
  • Priatelia Zeme
  • Queer Leaders Forum
  • SAVIO
  • Sloboda zvierat
  • Slovenská Asociácia Falun Gong
  • Slovenská debatná asociácia
  • Slovenská katolícka charita
  • Slovenský skauting
  • Spoločnosť priateľov detí z detských domovov
  • Úsmev ako dar
  • Únia nevidiacich a slabozrakých Slovenska
  • UNICEF Slovensko
  • Ústav pamäti národa
  • Združenie informačných a poradenských centier mladých v SR.

Other accompanying activities:

  • festival daily .deň
  • photograph exhibition of Ctibor Bachraty
  • tea rooms
  • ATM's
  • Tesco supermarket
  • Slovak post 
  • waste separation 
  • 2x camping, showers, parking
  • Ecumenical sunday service
Pohoda Bažant Pohoda 2011


Bažant Pohoda 2011

Airport Trenčín, Slovakia
7. - 9. 7. 2011
attendance: 30.000 / day - SOLD-OUT


Stages

  • Bažant stage: alternative, rock, pop, dance music
  • Runway stage: world music, alternative, rock
  • 02 stage: house, techno, drum ´n ´ bass, hip hop, live acts
  • Slovenská sporiteľňa aréna: theatre, discusions, chamber music, contemporary dance, alternative
  • EUrópa tent: discussion, theater, alternative, punk
  • Nay Tanečný dom: dance workshops, world music, alternative
  • Dobrá krajina aréna: literature, discussions, theatre
  • Kids park

Acts

  • All Stars Open band (SK)
  • Balkan Brass Battle (RUM, SRB): The Markovič Orkestar vs. Fanfare Ciocarlia
  • Battles (USA)
  • B-Complex (SK)
  • Beirut (USA)
  • Billy Barman (SK)
  • Bloodgroup (ISL)
  • Braids (CDN)
  • Cello ColosSeum (SK)
  • Cluster Ensemble (SK)
  • Dan Bárta & Illustratosphere (CZ)
  • dEUS (B)
  • Dirtyphonics (F)
  • Dirty Disco Rockers (SK)
  • Djane Dolyx & Remo (SK)
  • DJ Krush (JPN)
  • DJ Pionear (D)
  • Dominique Young Unique (USA)
  • Dva (CZ)
  • el9 (SK)
  • Esben and The Witch (GB)
  • Florrie (GB)
  • FM Belfast (ISL)
  • Forro In The Dark (USA, Braz)
  • Gabanna & MC Tweety Twizta (SK/CZ)
  • Get The Blessing (GB)
  • Got Blue Balls (SK)
  • Gwerkova (SK)
  • Hex (SK)
  • Hidden Orchestra (GB)
  • Imogen Heap (GB)
  • Islet (GB)
  • Israel Vibration (JAM)
  • Janacek Philharmony of Ostrava (CZ)
  • Jessie Evans (D)
  • Jiří Stivín (CZ)
  • Joey Beltram (USA)
  • Junip (SWE)
  • Kellies (ARG)
  • Komorný orchester mesta Trenčín a zbory Tirnavia a Chorus Alea (SK)
  • Kroke (PL)
  • Lamb (GB)
  • Las Balkanieras (BiH/HR/R)
  • Le Corps Mince De Francoise (FIN)
  • Le Payaco (SK)
  • Lila Downs (MEX)
  • Lisa Hannigan (IRL)
  • Madness (GB)
  • Magnetic Man (GB)
  • Marie Fisker (DK)
  • M.I.A. (GB)
  • Micachu and The Shapes (GB)
  • Moby (GB)
  • Molotov (MEX)
  • Monoide (SK)
  • Nourish My Fame (SK)
  • Ofrin (IZ)
  • Oy Division (IZ)
  • Paris Suit Yourself (F/USA)
  • Peal (SK)
  • Peter, Björn and John (SWE)
  • Peter Lipa (SK)
  • Portishead (GB)
  • Prago Union (CZ)
  • Public Image Ltd (GB)
  • Puding pani Elvisovej (SK)
  • Pulled Apart By Horses (GB)
  • Pulp (GB)
  • Rusko (GB)
  • Santigold (USA)
  • Simian Mobile Disco live (GB)
  • Sounds Like This (SK)
  • Söndörgö (H)
  • Spevácky zbor Lúčnica (SK)
  • Staff Benda Bilili (Kongo)
  • Susana Baca (Peru)
  • The Cellmates (SK)
  • The Death Set (USA)
  • The Teenagers (F)
  • The Uniques (SK)
  • Three Trapped Tigers (GB)
  • Toky & Loktibrada (SK)
  • Tokyo Ska Paradise Orchestra (JPN)
  • Trombone Shorty (USA)
  • Veni Academy (SK)
  • Vladimír Mišík & ETC... (CZ)
  • We Have Band (GB)
  • WWW (CZ)
  • Živé kvety (SK)

Contemporary dance:

  • Nederlands Dans Theater II (NL)
  • Śtúdio Tanca Banská Bystrica: Pena dní (SK)
  • Break Dance Battle (SK)

Dance workshops:

  • L. Cmorej, S. Machovičová (SK): Balkan Express
  • F. Morong, M. Jaššová, Bartošovci (SK): Balocké cifry
  • A. Tesfaye, DJ Simple Sample (SK): Dance Hall
  • Alex (SK): Dance stretching
  • Dragúni: V. Michalko, M. Jaššová, Mišo Noga Band (SK): Finty z Fintíc
  • M. Čaprdová, M. Bohuš (SK): Interaktívne prebúdzanie
  • Marselo (Angola): Kuduro
  • T. Antálek, L. Tomišová (SK): Latino-americano dance / cha-cha dance
  • J. Bekr, L. Cmorej (SK): Moby Bodyrock
  • F. Kočiš, The Cellmates (SK): Rock & Roll
  • Dragúni: V. Michalko, M. Jaššová, ĽH M. Pagáča (SK): Veľké Zálužie – Čardáš

Theatre:

  • 3T - divadelno-improvizačné šialenstvo, dnes o dobrovoľníctve(SK)
  • Divadlo Homo Fuge : M. de Ghelderode: Derniéra alebo 3-aja herci a hra (SK)
  • Divadlo z Pasáže : Za záclonou zázrak letí (SK)
  • DSS Humánum Zavar + Art Music Orchestra : Hotel Grand (SK)

Literature:

  • Adam Okruhlica: Finalista Poviedy 2010 číta z nových diel
  • Artforum Time 1: Veronika Šikulová / Rado Ondřejíček, moderátor V. Suchý (SK)
  • Artforum Time 2: Pero Le Kvet / Martin Beďatš / Peter Bálik, moderátor: P. Vandal (SK)
  • Balla: V mene otca – krst knihy / book baptism
  • Bene: Slovenčina pre samoukov / Spam poetry
  • Beta Hriadelová: básne recituje K. Farkašová, gitara M. Dugovič
  • Erik Šimšík: prozaik a fanfarón vetrá svoje rukopisy
  • Eva Jarábková Chabadová: básne členky Fóra humoristov
  • Eva Pariláková: autorské čítanie ocenenej autorky Básne 2010
  • Generátor X: literárna performance M. Habaja a P. Šuleja
  • Himaláje slovenskými očami: projekcia fotografií V. Filu + autogramiáda knihy „Nepál“
  • Ján Birčák: dvojnásobný finalista súťaže Poviedka
  • Ján Varinský: autorské čítanie Poviedka 2010
  • Koloman Kocúr: Sracia zbraň, hudba Peter \"Punto\" Remiš
  • Literárny cirkus KK Bagalu: Bene & Roland Kánik (SK)
  • Literis: pásmo modernej poézie
  • Marcel Lacko: laureát súťaží Básne 2010 a Európsky básnický turnaj v Maribore
  • Marek Mikušiak: Anthropoesis finalistu Básne 2010
  • Martin Mucha: poetické a humoristické práce finalistu Básne 2010
  • Marie Vrabcová: Hedviga (SK)
  • Martina Boleková: Poviedka 2009, Básne 2009 a 2010
  • Mária Modrovich: autorské čítanie z rukopisu očakávanej knihy
  • Michaela Rosová: krst novely „Dandy“ / hostia J. a P. Bálik, dizajnéri novej edície
  • Milada Čechová: básnický cyklus \"Aschmunadai\"
  • Monika Kompaníková: Piata loď, dramatizované čítanie z románu pripravilo Divadlo P.A.T. (S. Daubnerová a P. Graus)
  • Pulz V4 – Češi peši...: O. Mrázek / M. Šanda / URPOP (Masha & M. Samec)
  • Pulz V4 - Kraków szuka!: R. Boryczko / J. Kornhauser / R. Król / O. Stawińska / V. Horján (PL, SK)
  • Pulz V4 - Pešťbudínske novosti: M. Falusi / L. Csender / B. Rózsássy / M. Garajszki / V. Horján (SK, H)
  • Silvia Kaščáková: \"bázne\" zo súťaže Básne 2010
  • Slam poetry: exhibícia a súťaž/exhibition and competition (SK)
  • Tomáš Varga: prvé čítanie z pripravovanej knihy „Grázel“
  • Václav Kostelanski: hlavná cena Poviedka 2010
  • Zuska Kepplová: krst knihy „Buchty švabachom“ / hudobný hosť J. Andevska
  • Zuzana Šmatláková: trojnásobná finalistka súťaže Poviedka

Discussions:

  • K. K. Bagala
  • M. Beblavý
  • O. Bendák
  • R. Bezák
  • B. Bodó
  • J. Čurný
  • D. Daniš
  • M. Dzurinda
  • T. Džadoň
  • K. Erős
  • M. Falusi
  • K. Farkašová
  • F. Gál
  • S. Ghoneim
  • T. Grabinski
  • M. Hanus
  • M. Hanzlíček
  • J. Hašto
  • Š. Hríb
  • T. Hrušovská
  • G. Hushegyi
  • E. Chmelár
  • T. Janovic
  • P. Jarchovský
  • Z. Jaurová
  • V. Karas
  • M. Kaščák
  • J. Kemka
  • P. Kovařík
  • M. Královič
  • A. Kusá
  • J. Kušnierik
  • R. Kutaš
  • R. Kvasnica
  • D. Lipšic
  • V. Malý
  • P. Milčák
  • Z. Mistríková
  • M. Mojžiš
  • Z. Mojžišová
  • A. Mračková
  • O. Mrázek
  • D. Nagy
  • T. Nicholson
  • M. Novinski
  • I. Obuch
  • Ľ. Orechovská
  • J. Pečeňák
  • D. Pastirčák
  • T. Pauhofová
  • I. Radičová
  • K. Richterová
  • M. Roháček
  • Ž. Sampor
  • S. Staško
  • R. Sulík
  • Z. Šebová
  • R. Špaček
  • V. Šucha
  • M. Toda
  • O. Trojan
  • M. Vagovič
  • M. Vrabcová
  • Z. Wienk

Bažant kinematograf - festival cinema:

  • Áčko : premietanie ocenených filmov študentského filmového festivalu
  • Animované filmy VŠMU 2009-2011
  • A Two Year Old Goes To Hospital (GB 1952, 30 min., J. Robertson)
  • Cagey Tigers (CZ/SK 2011, 23 min., r. Aramisova)
  • Czech Made Man (CZ 2011, 90 min., r. T. Řehořek)
  • Fest Anča : premietanie ocenených filmov Medzinárodného festivalu animácie
  • Nemoc tretej moci (SK 2011, r. Zuzana Piussi)
  • Nesvadbovo (CZ/SK 2010, 72 min., r. E. Hníková)
  • Občiansky preukaz (CZ/SK 2010, 137 min., r. O. Trojan)
  • Odcházení (CZ 2011, 97 min., r. V. Havel)
  • Pacientárium : krátke filmy / Admirál, Dalibrada, FX, hLukáš, Lilac, Podevín
  • Pouta (CZ 2009, 146 min., r. R. Špaček)
  • Prirodzená smrť (SK 2004, 30 min., r. M. Krajňák)
  • Putovanie vtákov (F 2001, 98 min., r. J. Perrin)
  • Strážca divočiny (SK, r. E. Baláž, R. Rajchl)
  • Zamilované zvieratá (F 2008, 85 min., r. L. Charbonnier)

Kids park:

  • Babadlo : Statočný cínový vojačik / John Mary a kozliatka (SK)
  • Braňo Jobus : Muflón Anciáš ide na západ (SK)
  • DFS Kornička : pastierske hry, vedie: J. Ďuráči
  • DFS Magdalénka + Čunovský kŕdeľ (SK)
  • Divadlo Piki : O deviatich mesiačikoch / Elá hop (SK)
  • Divé maky : workshop/cimbálovka (SK)
  • Funny Fellows : Policajné humoresky / Horí!!! (SK)
  • Harry Teater : O smutnom kráľovi / Bubliduch (SK)
  • Ivan Šiller: Hudba ako hra / 3+2+2+1 (SK)
  • Komorný orchester ZUŠ Trenčín (SK)
  • Marka Míková a Tonda Novotný : Husy na tahu (CZ)
  • OZ Bábky v nemocnici : Žabie príbehy (CZ, SK)
  • Talostan - kúzelník (SK)
  • Veľkí herci malým deťom 2 (SK)

Other accompanying activities:

  • Festival daily .deň
  • photograph exhibition of Ctibor Bachraty
  • tea rooms
  • ATMs
  • waste separation 
  • 2x camping, showers, parking
  • Ekumenical service
Pohoda Bažant Pohoda 2012


Bažant Pohoda 2012

Airport Trenčín, Slovakia
5. - 7. 7. 2012
attendance: 29.000 / day


Stages

  • Bažant stage: rock, rockabily, soul, world music, pop, dance music
  • Orange stage: rock, indies,world music, pop, classical music
  • Dome: dance music, hip-hop, alternative, electro
  • SLSP Aréna: alternative, folk, singer-songwriters, rock, reagge, world music
  • EUropa: alternative, metal, punk rock, post rock, discussions, theatre
  • NAY Tanečný dom: world music, reagge, swing, dance music
  • Dobrá krajina: jazz, classical music, discussions, theatre, projections
  • Škoda Family Park: theatre, workshops, magician, programme for children
  • KC Dunaj: workshops, discussions, classical music
  • Stan .týždeň: discussions, workshops
  • Stan literarnyklub.sk: literature, unplugged music
  • Bažant Konematograf: movies

Artists

  • All Stars Open Band (SK)
  • Aloe Blacc (GB)
  • Amatorski (B)
  • Anna Calvi (GB)
  • Banda (SK)
  • Batatimba (SK)
  • Bat For Lashes (GB)
  • Billy Barman (SK)
  • Blue Motion (SK)
  • Bomba Estereo (COL)
  • Bonus (CZ)
  • Budapest Saxophone quartet (H)
  • Caribou (CDN)
  • Cestou domov: Jana Kirscher a afterPhurikane (SK)
  • Čad (SK)
  • Čokovoko (CZ)
  • DFS Čečinka (SK)
  • DFS Kornička (SK)
  • Divé maky (SK)
  • DJ Die + Jenna G (GB)
  • Djs of the Universe (SK - Margita a Besná, Caggy, ParaDJs, Madlene Crew, Le DJs, DJs pani Elvisovej)
  • Dobre naladený klavír (M. Chudada, G. Radič, E. Šedivá, J. Štefanec, K. Ondrišáková, Š. Král, F. Chovancová a návštevníci festivalu)
  • Dorota Nvotová s nepálskou kapelou (SK, Nepál)
  • Dry The river (GB)
  • Eddy Portella (SK)
  • Elbow (GB)
  • Emika (D)
  • Emiliana Torrini (IS)
  • Eskmo (USA)
  • Femi Kuti & Positive Force (Nigeria)
  • Fever Fever (GB)
  • Figura Ensemble with Garth Knox (DK, GB)
  • Fiordmoss (CZ)
  • Fixers (GB)
  • Floex (CZ)
  • Gemma Hayes (IRL)
  • Givers (GB)
  • Guillemots (GB)
  • Hjalmár (IS)
  • Hrana (SK)
  • Hugo Čáves Orchestra (SK)
  • Hypnotic Brass Ensemble (USA)
  • Chase and Status live (GB)
  • Chew Lips (GB)
  • Chór vážskych muzikantov (SK)
  • I Blame Coco (GB)
  • Iva Bittová & Čikori (CZ)
  • Jamaican Legends: Ernest Ranglin, Tyrone Downie, Robbie Shakespeare, Sly Dunbar (JAM)
  • Ján Boleslav Kladivo (SK)
  • Jelly Belly (SK)
  • JuJu (GB, Gambia)
  • Karpatské chrbáty a Michael Kocáb (SK / CZ)
  • Kasabian (GB)
  • King Krule (GB)
  • Kitty Daisy and Lewis (GB)
  • Komorný orchester ZUŠ Trenčín (SK)
  • S. Lavrík, J. Lupták, B. Lenko (SK): Dúverná zmluva medzi Mníchem a Ďáblem
  • Les Trucs (D)
  • Little Roy (JAM)
  • Longital (SK)
  • Lou Reed (USA)
  • Lützenkirchen (D)
  • Mangrove Steel Band (GB)
  • Matwä (SK)
  • Movits! (SWE)
  • Naive New Beaters (F)
  • Napszyklat (PL)
  • Nevážny večer s vážnou hudbou (T. Šofranková, B. Berkyová a návštevníci festivalu)
  • Orbital (GB)
  • Orquesta Típica Fernández Fierro (ARG)
  • Owiny Sigoma Band (Kenya, GB)
  • Panáčik (SK)
  • Portico Quartet (GB)
  • Public Enemy (USA)
  • Puding pani Elvisovej (SK)
  • Quasars Ensemble + Eva Šušková (SK)
  • Rido (CZ)
  • Ross Allen (GB)
  • Saténové ruky (SK)
  • Screaming Females (USA)
  • S.C.U.M (GB)
  • SebastiAN (F)
  • Silent Disco (NL)
  • Slobodná Európa (SK)
  • Sofrito (GB)
  • Stealing Sheep (GB)
  • Subina (SK)
  • Submotion Orchestra (GB)
  • Susanne Blech (D)
  • Symfonický orchester Slovenského rozhlasu (dirigent: Walter Attanasi), Spevácky zbor Lúčnica (zbormajsterka Elena Matušová), Pressburg Singers (zbormajsterka Janka Rychlá), sólisti: Ľubica Vargicová, Terézia Kružliaková, Miroslav Dvorský, Martin Malachovský: Paul McCartney, Carl Davis: Liverpoolske oratórium
  • Talkshow (SK)
  • Tata bojs (CZ)
  • Teória Odrazu (SK)
  • The Alaev Family (Israel)
  • The Asteroid Galaxy Tour (GB)
  • The Beatboys (SK)
  • The Cellmates (SK)
  • The Heavy (GB)
  • The Horrors (GB)
  • The Ills (SK)
  • The Kooks (GB)
  • The Maggies Marshmallows (CZ)
  • The Plastic People of the Universe (CZ)
  • The Victorian English Gentlemen Club (GB)
  • Toky & Loktibrada (SK)
  • Totally Enormous Extinct Dinosaurs (GB)
  • Two Door Cinema Club (GB)
  • Villagers (IE)
  • Warpaint (GB)
  • White Lies (GB)
  • Yann Tiersen (F)
  • Zapaska (UA)

Dance:

  • Break Dance Battle
  • FS Technik: Folklove (SK)

Dance workshops:

  • T. Surovec : Tango Argentino
  • Š. Stec a D. Noušková, Ľudová hudba M. Janšta (SK):Rusínske tance/ Kolomyjka, Dribna
  • R.Šůstek, P. Šůstková: Swing
  • Lady Licious: Clip dance: Two Door Cinema Club
  • T. Nepšinský: Interaktívne prebúdzanie
  • A. Kališová: Orientálne tance
  • V. Michalko, J. Miko – Kopytko, M. a J. Dreveňákovci, Ľudová hudba M. Janšta (SK): Rómske tance
  • J. Bekr a L. Cmorej: Clip dance: Deee Lite - Groove is in my heart
  • V. Michalko, D. Kavalcová, Ľudová hudba M. Janšta: Kysucké prepletance
  • L. Jazudeková: Joga s Lunou

Theatre:

  • 3T a S3: Divadelno-improvizačné šialenstvo
  • Divadlo Arteatro: Ivan Bukovčan: Luigiho srdce alebo poprava tupým mečom
  • Divadlo na tahu: V. Havel: Audience
  • Divadlo na tahu: V. Havel: Protest
  • Slovenské komorné divadlo Martin: B. Jobus: Muflón Ancijáš
  • Palec: Chutilo vám, páni?
  • Divadlo Agapé: Dúhový autobus
  • Divadlo Agapé: Nepatríme na smetisko
  • Divadlo DIK: Rómske zrkadlo
  • ZUŠ Ľ. Rajtera, Bratislava: Malý Princ
  • Harryteater: Krotiteľ a medveď
  • Harryteater: Havko a mňauka
  • Divadlo Piki: Rozkrávka
  • Harryteater: Ježibaba Klotilda
  • Talostan, the magician
  • Veľkí herci malým deťom

Film:

  • Burning Man: Beyond Black Rock, USA 2004, directed by: D. Brown
  • Burning Man: Voyage in Utopia, USA 2007, directed by: L. Le Gall
  • Don’t stop, CZ/SK 2012, directed by: R. Řeřicha
  • Dust and Glitter, SK 2011, directed by: M. Čopíková
  • Ladí Neladí: Noisecut / 100 °C, CZ 2004, directed by: A. Koudela
  • Návrat: Nechcené deti po 12 rokoch, SK 2012, directed by: M. Roháček, M. Šulík
  • Občan Havel přikuluje, CZ 2009, directed by: A. & J. Novák
  • PICtures From PICF, CZ/SK 2012, directed by: M. Nevín
  • Pohoda 2011, CZ/SK 2011, directed by: M. Nevín
  • Polnoc v Paríži, USA 2011, directed by: W. Allen
  • Posledný autobus, SK 2011, directed by: M. Snopek, I. Laučíková
  • Puf a Muf, CS 1971, directed by: V. Kubal
  • Rolling Stones – Shine a Light, USA 2008, directed by: M. Scorsese
  • Ticho nad oblakmi, SK 2009, directed by: P. Barabáš
  • Trou de Fer – Železná diera, SK 2011, directed by: P. Barabáš,
  • Zem stíchla, SK 2009, directed by: Š. Ondruš
  • Zvonky šťastia, SK 2012, directed by: M. Šulík, J. Bučka
  • Fest Anča – festival selection
  • Áčko – film festival selection
  • Pacientárium - animated films
  • Adverts - screening of the best ads from the whole world

Literature:

  • Balla
  • Matúš Bartko
  • Bene
  • Roman Beňo
  • Martina Boleková
  • Ľuboš Dzúrik
  • Lýdia Džundová
  • Daniel Hevier
  • Michal Hlatký
  • Péter Hunčík
  • Monika Kompaníková
  • Václav Kostelanski
  • Maroš Krajňak
  • Silvester Lavrík
  • Erik Markovič
  • Mária Modrovich
  • Eva Mošpanová
  • Jana Ondrušová
  • Agda Bavi Pain
  • Eva Pariláková
  • Peter Prokopec
  • Michaela Rosová
  • Alexandra Salmela
  • Michal Spáda
  • Verona Šikulová
  • Zuzana Šmatláková
  • Ivan Štrpka
  • Juraj Štubner
  • Tomáš Ulej
  • Soňa Uriková
  • Marek Vadas
  • Tomáš Varga
  • Martin Vedej
  • SLAM POETRY 2012

Visual arts / Architecture:

  • Nové drevo: Štefan Papčo: Z gánku na lúku (2006), Viktor Frešo: Palety (2012), Marian Straka: Cutting
  • form 1 (2008), Vertikal form (2008) - curator: V. Büngerová
  • Pohoda Gallery: Street Art Communications (V. Feher, J. Hubinský, Garnart, Irk, Weni, Zmes, Type, Carlos, R, Promin), J. Činčár, Danglár, J. Oravec, Žltý, I. Derevenec, D. Žáková, K. Sido, F. Sabol, A.
  • Barth, M. Vrancová, P. Baláž, P. Králik, M. Lukáč, M. Dančáková, E. Ondová, J. Vasilko, D. Jurkovič, S. Bubán, M. Schniererova, Š. Kliman, M. Slováková
  • Rudo Sikora: Súhvezdie Havla
  • Photo exhibition: C. Bachratý, E. Genserek, K. Acélová, J. Jakubčo
  • Trienale of textile
  • Creative zone
  • Design Market
  • Filantropic Pecha Kucha Night

Discussions:

  • M. Adamov
  • A. Aouadi
  • P. Bálik
  • R. B. Balog
  • L. Barmošová
  • M. Beďatš
  • J. Belišová
  • K. Bergendiová
  • P. Biľak
  • G. Bindics
  • V. Burjan
  • M. Bútora
  • D. Caisová
  • J. Csaplárová
  • S. Daniel
  • L. Diko
  • B. Dobšinský
  • F. Drábek
  • J. Dubovcová
  • K. France
  • A. Freimanová
  • V. Frešo
  • E. Gál
  • E. Gažová
  • E. Gondorová
  • M. Goodell
  • J. Gordulič
  • T. Halász
  • M. Handzuš
  • L. Harvey
  • J. Hašto
  • T. Holoda
  • M. Homolka
  • Š. Hríb
  • P. Hunčík
  • M. Hvorecký
  • A. Chlebničanová
  • S. Choudhury
  • Z. Jaurová
  • B. Jobus
  • R. Karafiát
  • Š. Klein
  • Š. Kliman
  • M. Kocáb
  • M. Kostolný
  • T. Kráľ
  • L. Krivošík
  • A. Krob
  • J. Króner
  • A. Kujovičová
  • J. Kušnierik
  • R. Kutaš
  • M. Lachká
  • Lasky
  • V. Lauko
  • M. Magula
  • J. Markovič
  • R. Mathé
  • A. Matúšková
  • N. Maur
  • Z. Melicherčíková
  • Z. Mistríková
  • M. Mojžiš
  • H. Moravčíková
  • P. Nádasdi
  • D. Nagy
  • I. Netík
  • T. Nicholson
  • D. Nvotová
  • B. Ondrášik
  • T. Ondrejková
  • R. Pala
  • T. Pauhofová
  • J. Porubský
  • L. Práznovská
  • I. Radičová
  • J. Rizman
  • M. Roháček
  • D. Rušar
  • Shina
  • R. Sikora
  • L Siposová
  • J. Spišiak
  • Z. Szatmary
  • P. Szolcsányi
  • R. Šarina
  • J. Šedivý
  • P. Ševce
  • J. Šiklová
  • M. M. Šimečka
  • M. Štencl
  • V. Šucha
  • M. Šulík
  • M. Vallo
  • D. Vančo
  • I. van Oijen
  • E. Vášáryová
  • M. Vičar
  • P. Vrabec
  • Z. Wienk

Škoda Family park

  • creative workshops
  • jumping in the bag, fairy
  • inflatable attractions
  • roundabouts
  • painting on daily accessories
  • "ŠKODA hrou"
  • Historical fencing group Wagus
  • Kickwheel: A., Š and F. Hrubý
  • Pastierske hry
  • First Lego League
  • Sports and adrenaline park

Accompanying activities:

  • roundabouts – Xtreme, Ranger, Move It, autodrom, 30m, Swing Tower
  • water football, 4-trampoline,
  • table football, frisbee zone
  • Orange Roller Disco
  • Dobrý trh
  • Speakers Corner
  • Celebration promenade
  • Festival daily newspaper .deň
  • photo exhibition of Ctibor Bachratý
  • tea-rooms
  • ATMs
  • waste separation
  • 2x camping, showers, parking
  • ecumenical service
Pohoda Bažant Pohoda 2013


Bažant Pohoda 2013

Airport Trenčín, Slovakia
11. - 13. 7. 2013
attendance: 30.000 / day


Stages

  • Bažant stage: classical music, rock, pop, world music, hot jazz, techno
  • Orange stage: rock, indies, alternative, world music, folk, classical music
  • Space Arena SLSP: ska, dance hall, dance music, alternative, hip hop, DJ´s
  • EUropa: theatre, discussion, classical music, alternative, rock, metal, punk rock, singer songwriters,
  • NAY Tanečný dom: dance workshops, folk, world music, ska, hip hop, swing, dance music
  • Red Bull Tour Bus: singer songwriters, hip hop, indies, alternative, drum and bass, dance music, dubstep
  • Dobrá krajina: classical music, discussion, theatre, movies
  • Daylong Kids Park: theatres, classical music, folk music, workshops, magician, kids program,
  • KC Dunaj: workshops, discussion, world music, ho jazz
  • Stan .týždeň: discussions, movies
  • Literárny stan Martinus.sk: literature
  • Bažant Kinematograf: movies
  • Red City: pop, DJs, movies
  • Kontakt: discussions, workshops

Artists

  • Agon Orchestra (CZ)
  • A.K.A.C.O.D. (US)
  • AMO (SK)
  • Amon Tobin - 2 Fingers DJ set (BR)
  • Andrej Šeban Band (SK)
  • Anthony Joseph and The Spasm Band (TT/GB)
  • Asgeir Trausti (IS)
  • Atoms For Peace (GB / US/BR)
  • Aze (CZ)
  • Babylon Circus (FR)
  • Balkansambel (SK)
  • Batida (OA/PT)
  • B-Complex (SK)
  • Benji B (GB)
  • Beware of Darkness (US)
  • Billy Barman (SK)
  • Bloc Party (GB)
  • Bonga (OA)
  • Bonobo (GB)
  • Bratislava Hot Serenaders + Milan Lasica + Ondřej Havelka (SK/CZ)
  • Bratři Ebenové (CZ)
  • Cafe Aman Istanbul (TR)
  • Caggy (SK)
  • Captain Slice (SK)
  • Cathy Davey (IE)
  • Cluster ensemble (SK)
  • Československá filharmónia (CS)
  • Daniel Baláž (SK)
  • Davová Psychóza (SK)
  • Dengue Fever (US/KH)
  • Diplo (US)
  • Divé maky (SK)
  • Django Django (GB)
  • Dre Skull (US)
  • Dubioza Kolektiv (BA)
  • Dva DJ set (CZ)
  • Ear Drum Kru (SK)
  • Emonoizboyz (SK)
  • Erol Alkan (GB)
  • Eva Porating (CZ)
  • Ewert and The Two Dragons (EE)
  • Fallgrapp (SK)
  • Feint (GB)
  • Funny Fellows & Tamás Ittzés, Janusz Nowak, Jiří Kadlus, Ján Kašpar (SK, HU, PL, CZ)
  • Ghymes (SK/HU)
  • Hermeto Pascoal (BR)
  • Che Sudaka (E)
  • Kaiser Chiefs (GB)
  • Karin Park (SE)
  • Kate Nash (GB)
  • Kiril Djaikovski (MK)
  • Kontaktni kočky (CZ)
  • Kouyaté - Neerman (FR/ML)
  • Kubo Ursiny a Provisorium (SK)
  • Kyklos Galaktikos (CZ)
  • iamamiwhoami (SE)
  • Ink Midget (SK)
  • Inside Info (GB)
  • Inso (SK)
  • Justice DJ set (FR)
  • Kinky Afro (SK)
  • La3no Cubano & Le Chocolat Show Du Congo (SK/CG)
  • Lemon Bucket Orchestra (CA)
  • ĽH M. Pagáča
  • ĽH Železiar (SK)
  • Maia Vidal (US)
  • Major Lazer (US)
  • Malalata (SK)
  • Margita a Besná (SK)
  • Midi Lidi (CZ)
  • Midi Lidi DJ set (CZ)
  • Michal Mishek (SK)
  • Mixhell (BR)
  • Mizzi (SK)
  • Modré hory (SK)
  • MØ (DK)
  • My Dead Cat (CZ)
  • Naibu (FR)
  • Naive New Beaters (FR)
  • Nick Cave & the Bad Seeds (AU)
  • N.O.H.A. (CZ, DE)
  • Od Bacha po Piazzollu: Boris Lenko, Jozef Lupták, Igor Karško, Milan Paľa, Peter Vrbinčík (SK)
  • O. Children (GB)
  • Ondatrópica (CO)
  • Orchester ZUŠ Jozefa Kresánka Bratislava (SK)
  • Orchester ZUŠ Karola Pádivého Trenčín (SK)
  • Orquesta Buena Vista Social Club featuring Omara Portuondo & Eliades Ochoa (CU)
  • Pale Clouded White (SK)
  • Panáčik (SK)
  • Para (SK)
  • Peaches (CA)
  • Peter Breiner: Slovenské tance (SK) – Gyor Filharmonikus Zenekar, dirigent Peter Breiner, sólisti Boris Lenko, Ján Hrubovčák, Stano Palúch
  • Polemic (SK)
  • Prago Union (CZ)
  • Pražský výběr (CZ)
  • Puding Pani Elvisovej (SK)
  • Purist (SK)
  • Quantic (GB)
  • Sam Lee & Friends (GB)
  • SAZ (IL)
  • SBTRKT DJ set (GB)
  • Sendreiovci - Kokavakere Lavatura (SK)
  • Siba (SK)
  • Silent Disco DJs (NL)
  • Skip&Die (ZA/NL)
  • Skyline (CZ)
  • Solamente naturali: Musica Globus (SK)
  • Sounds Like This (SK)
  • Stravinskij: Príbeh vojaka (SK)
  • Stroon (SK)
  • Symbiosis (SK)
  • Šutka Roma Rap (MK)
  • The Bots (US)
  • The Smashing Pumpkins (US)
  • Tibor Holoda (SK)
  • Tony Allen (NG)
  • U.Club 20th anniversary Techno DJ Combo: Benco + Tibor + Loktibrada + Toky + Inigo Kennedy (SK/GB)
  • Vec (SK)
  • Veľkí herci malým deťom(SK)
  • Veni Academy (SK)
  • Ventolin (CZ)
  • Vidiek (SK)
  • Virtuoso (SK)
  • Walter Schnitzelson (SK)
  • Youth Lagoon (US)
  • Xavier Baumaxa (CZ)
  • ZA! (ES)
  • Zlokot (SK)
  • Zrní (CZ)

Dance:

  • Break Dance Battle
  • DFS Kornička (SK)

Dance workshops:

  • R. Piovarci, Z. Hianiková/Elledanse: Partner Fusion
  • L. Cmorej, S. Machovičová: Motion Emotion: Gossip - Moving in right direction
  • Z. Buriánová: Balkánske kruhové tance
  • J. Vajda , I. Topoľovská: Pozdišovce
  • S. Vlčeková, D. Raček: Clip Dance - Atoms For Peace: Ingenue
  • L. Cmorej, V. Michalko: Rómsky budíček
  • T. Antalek, N. Glosíková: Swing
  • B. Morongová, F. Morong: Podpolianska Trma-Vrma
  • M. Kovács / Sabrosura: Motion Emotion - Major Lazer, reggaeton
  • J. Bekr / SPIN: Clip Dance - Midi Lidi: Doktor

Theatre:

  • Mestské divadlo Žilina: Beat (SK)
  • Divadlo na tahu: E. Ionescu: Plešatá speváčka (CZ)
  • Divadlo Lab DF VŠMU: Zachráň si svojho Afričana (SK)
  • Divadlo Bez domova: Kuca Paca (SK)
  • SND: Hollyroth (SK)
  • Bábkové divadlo na rázcestí: Batolárium (SK)
  • Divadlo Piki: Elá Hop (SK)
  • Bábkové divadlo na rázcestí: Kocúr v čižmách (SK)
  • Divadlo Piki: Pes Prítulák (SK)
  • Bábkové divadlo na rázcestí: Batolárium (SK)
  • SND: Mechúrik Koščúrik (SK)
  • Divadlo Úsmev: Klauni v pekle (SK)

Film:

  • Krehká identita (r. Z. Piussi, 2012) (SK)
  • Kauza Cervanová (r. R. Kirchhoff, 2013) (SK/CZ)
  • Vnuci a vnučky kubánskej revolúcie (r. C. Montaner, 2010, US)
  • Ivan Havel: Pozdní sběr (r. R. Vávra, 2013) (CZ)
  • Punk v Afrike r. (D. Maas, K. Jones, 2011) (CZ, ZA)
  • Pohoda 2012 (r. M. Nevín, 2013) (SK/CZ)
  • Žiletky (r. Z. Tyc, 1994) (CZ)
  • Zbojník Jurko (r. V. Kubal, 1976) (SK)
  • Mládí v hajzlu (r. Miguel Arteta, 2009) (US)
  • Videoklipy a animované skeče Ondreja Rudavského (SK)
  • Buena Vista Social Club (r. W. Wenders, 1999) (D/US)
  • Monty Pythons: Život Briana (r. T. Jones, 1979) (GB)
  • Street Dance (r. M. Giwa, D. Pasquini, 2010) (GB)
  • Grand Torino (r. C. Eastwood, 2008) (US/DE)
  • Tigre v meste (r. J. Krasnohorský, 2012) (SK)
  • Milk (G. van Sant, 2008) (US)
  • Led Zeppelin - The Song Remains The Same (r. P. Clifton, J. Massot, 1976) (US)
  • Listy z Iwo Jima (r. C. Eastwood, 2006) (US/JP)
  • Lóve (r. J. Kroner, 2011) (SK/CZ)
  • Rozorvané objatia (r. P. Almodóvar, 2009) (ES)
  • Million dollar baby (r. C. Eastwood, 2004) (US)
  • Hangover (r. T. Phillips, 2009) (US)
  • Muži, ktorí nenávidia ženy (r. D. Fincher, 2012) (US)
  • Matrix (r. A. Wachowski, L. Wachowski, 1999) (US)
  • Hangover 2 (r. T. Phillips, 2011) (US)
  • Nedotknuteľní (r. O. Nakache, E. Toledano, 2011) (US)
  • Počiatok (Ch. Nolan, 2010) (GB)
  • Rumový denník (B. Robinson, 2011) (US)
  • Yes Man (r. P. Reed, 2008) (US)
  • Krátke filmy a zostrihy z najlepších podujatí OZ literarnyklub.sk
  • Výber z festivalu krátkych filmov Azyl
  • Čerstvo ocenenéh filmy Medzinárodného festivalu animácie 2013 Fest Anča
  • Výber z festivalu študentských filmov Áčko
  • Filmy Katedry dokumentárnej tvorby VŠMU
  • Krátke filmy – zo Zlatého fondu SFÚ (CS):
  • Prišiel k nám Old Shatterhand, r. Dušan Hanák, ČSSR, 1966, 14 min.
  • Veľká potreba, r. Miroslav Šindelka, ČSSR, 1992, 10 min.
  • Socha, r. Jaroslava Havettová, ČSSR, 1969, 7 min.
  • Pieseň, r. Jaroslava Havettová / Ivan Popovič, ČSSR, 1969, 4 min.
  • Rebrík, r. Viktor Kubal, ČSSR, 1978, 5 min.

Literature:

  • M. Ábelová
  • K. K. Bagala
  • P. Balko
  • Balla
  • M. Bartko
  • R. Blumenfeld
  • V. Brabenec
  • Z. Cigánová
  • J. Červenák
  • F. Doušek
  • Generátor X (SK): M. Habaj, P. Šulej, J. Tereková, S. Ferienčíková.
  • I. Gibová
  • M. Haugová
  • M.Hečko
  • M. Hejtmánková
  • M. Hlatký
  • M. Hvorecký
  • B. Jobus
  • Z. Kepplová
  • L. Kerata
  • Kloaka: M. Rehúš, P. Novotný
  • M. Kočiš
  • M. Kompaníková
  • V. Kostelanski
  • M. Krajňák
  • P. Krištúfek
  • M. Lacko
  • M. Melicherčík
  • M. Melo
  • J. Micenková
  • M. Mikšík
  • M. Modrovich
  • D. Moravčíková
  • Z. Očenášová Vasičáková
  • J. Oľhová
  • O Pastier
  • C. D. Payne
  • L. Piussi
  • M. Potokárová
  • R. Roth
  • Slam poetry 2013: B. Bláhovec, K. Metoděj, J. Jílek, V. Janček, M. Samec, A. Harris, Delik, Bene
  • M. Šenc
  • Z. Šmatláková
  • O. Štefánik
  • I. Štrpka
  • J. Těsnohlídek
  • E. Tomkuliaková
  • E. Turnová
  • S. Uriková
  • D. Vadas
  • M. Vadas
  • F. Vašš
  • M. Vlado

Visual arts / Architecture:

  • Exhibition on Pekná lúka:
  • E. Binder
  • Bluberry
  • T. Cube
  • P. Čejka
  • Danglár
  • I. Derevenec
  • S. Diviš
  • A. Dúbravský
  • Dzive
  • V. Frešo
  • A. Gurínová
  • D. Hlinka
  • V. Holecová
  • P. Housková
  • K. Janečková
  • M. Kontroš
  • Z. Kutašová
  • Michal Ormandík
  • Marek Ormandík
  • M. Prekop
  • Pure
  • R. Sedláčik
  • Shooty
  • M. Slováková
  • A. Šákový
  • K. Štědrý
  • M. Vrancová
  • Z. Zupková
  • Rudo Sikora: Havel constellation 
  • Live creation: Zuzana Godálová

Photo exhibition:

  • K. Acélová
  • C. Bachratý
  • E. Genserek
  • J. Jakubčo
  • M. Mlčúchová
  • Kreatívna zóna:
  • P. Cvik
  • L. Čeman
  • Daor
  • A. Gurínová
  • A. Herzegova
  • B. Hrebík
  • M. Jarotta
  • A. Kopecká
  • D. Kristek
  • M. Maczica
  • P. Sulo
  • D. Zakova

Design Market: FRL, Patchmaga, Retart, Petisha, 82 bøok&design shõp, Vetesh, Mossae, Zzuzzi, Melly, My dear deer, Glara, Lijo RudaKitana, Jama.art, Remini, Malovanyhodvab, Mier, Michal Melich, Made by Mai, Adell, cokoladychocolates, Culinario, Ushy.te, Drevena Helena, Charaktera, Ponio. 

Filantropic Pecha Kucha Night or the lives of NGO's

Fashion show

Discussions:

  • E. Akácsová
  • P. Alexy
  • A. Bán
  • J. Barát
  • R. Baťo
  • T. Bella
  • R. Bezák
  • T. Bokor
  • V. Burjan
  • D. Bútora
  • D. Caisová
  • T. Czwitkovics
  • Z. Čaputová
  • M. Črep
  • J. Daniška
  • A. Daučíková
  • I. Debnár
  • F. Drábek
  • M. Dubec
  • J. Dubovcová
  • P. Dzurila
  • P. Eviakova
  • K. France
  • M. Gešvantner
  • J. Gogola
  • J. Gordulič
  • M. Guttman
  • M. Hanus
  • I. Havel
  • D. Havlová
  • M. Homolka
  • Š. Hríb
  • I. Huljak
  • J. Husár
  • M. Hvorecký
  • P. Inkei
  • M. Jaco
  • M. Jacová
  • M. Jaslovský
  • Z. Jaurová
  • B. Jobus
  • R. Kanas
  • V. Kaštier
  • S. Kára
  • M. Kernová
  • P.Kilián
  • R. Kirchhoff
  • B. Kiss
  • D. Kleinert
  • J. Koleják
  • Ľ. Kollarová
  • E. Korda
  • A. Kovacs
  • J. Kratochvíl
  • J. Krekáň
  • P. Kresák
  • L. Krivošík
  • V. Kubušová
  • M. Kujan
  • R. Kulich
  • J. Kuric
  • A. Kurzok
  • J. Kušnierik
  • R. Kutaš
  • M. Leidenfrost
  • M. Leško
  • T. Lodňan
  • J. Malíček
  • T. Mattyašovský
  • M. Meško
  • Z. Mistríková
  • M. Mojžiš
  • Z. Mojžišová
  • D. Nagy
  • A. Navojský
  • P. Nechala
  • T. Nicholson
  • P. Nôtová
  • I. van Oijen
  • B. Ondrášik
  • R. Ondřejíček
  • Ľ. Orechovská
  • J. Orlovský
  • M. Pechouček
  • Z. Petková
  • Z. Piussi
  • A. Popovič
  • J. Porubský
  • L. Práznovská
  • D. Retová
  • R. Roth
  • O. Rudavský
  • R. Rus
  • D. Rušar
  • B. Rychlík
  • B. Sedrovičová
  • V. Schwandtner
  • K. Schwarzenberg
  • M. Slávik
  • L. Snopko
  • L. Surotchak
  • L. Szabo
  • T. Szacz
  • M. Šarišský
  • P. Ševce
  • M. Šimečka
  • E. Šimšík
  • J. Špičák
  • I. Štefunko
  • Z. Števulová
  • M. Štofej
  • E. Štolbová
  • V. Šucha
  • D. Revaiová
  • V. Talian
  • S. Tordová
  • L. Uhrínová
  • M. Vagovič
  • M. Vallo
  • M. Vallová
  • R. Vávra
  • Z. Wienk
  • P. Zajac
  • K. Zainuddin
  • Z. Zimová
  • E. Žáková
  • F. Žemlička
  • D. Žilinčíková
Pohoda Bažant Pohoda 2014


Bažant Pohoda 2014

Airport Trenčín, Slovakia
10. - 12. 7. 2014
attendance: 28.500 / day


Stages

  • Bažant stage: classical music, rock, pop, world music, jazz 
  • Orange stage: rock, pop, indies, alternative, world music, hip-hop 
  • Space Aréna SLSP: electronic music, alternative, hip hop, free jazz, DJs 
  • EUropa Stage: theatre, discussions, alternative, punk, post rock, hard core, metal 
  • NAY Tanečný dom: dance workshops, folk, world music, dance music, DJs 
  • Red Bull Tour Bus: hip hop, indies, alternative, techno, dance music, electro swing 
  • Visegrad Stage: discussions, alternative, synth pop, shoegaze, jazz 
  • Daylong Kids Park: theatre, classical music, folklore, workshops, programme for kids 
  • Optimistan Nadácie Orange: discussions, theatre, films, magician
  • Literárny stan Martinus.sk: literature, discussions, visual arts, film 
  • Stan .týždeň: discussions
  • Rádio (aktívna zóna)_FM: concerts, live broadcast
  • Bažant Kinematograf: film
  • M-Factory: Silent Disco DJs + Liveacts
  • Kaviareň Dobrá krajina: workshops, discussions 
  • Mariatchi: reggae, ska, rocksteady, dub, dancehall, rub a dub, skapunk, northern soul 
  • Bažant Centrum: discussions
  • Shalom Chaverim: discussions, workshops, film 
  • Orange Roller Disco: workshops, exhibitions, DJs

Artists

Music:

  • A Moving Sound (TW) 
  • A Tribe Called Red (CA) 
  • Agon Orchestra (CZ) 
  • Aid Kid (CZ) 
  • Akkezdet Phiai (H) 
  • Aktual (CZ) 
  • Analogik (DK) 
  • Autumnist (SK) 
  • Azealia Banks (US) 
  • B-Complex (SK) 
  • Bad Mojo & Michael Priest (SK) 
  • Bachtale Apsa (CZ) 
  • Band Of Skulls (GB) 
  • Bandaska Sound (SK) 
  • Banjo Band Ivana Mladka (CZ) 
  • Bemet (IL) 
  • Bijouterrier (SK) 
  • Billy Barman (SK) 
  • Binery (SK) 
  • Brandt Brauer Frick (DE) 
  • Brandt Brauer Frick Ensemble (DE) 
  • Broke (DK) 
  • Caggy (SK) 
  • Captain Slice (SK) 
  • Čad (SK) 
  • Dance Craze Sound (SK) 
  • Deap Vally (US) 
  • DFS Kobylka (SK) 
  • DFS Kornička (SK) 
  • Disclosure Live (GB) 
  • DJ Pedro (SK) 
  • DJ Reverend (SK) 
  • DJ Škodis (SK) 
  • Djky z Brna (CZ) 
  • Dollsband (SK) 
  • East India Youth (GB) 
  • Esazlesa (CZ) 
  • Fallgrapp (SK) 
  • Fanfare Tirana meets Transglobal Underground (AL/GB) 
  • Fatoumata Diawara + Roberto Fonseca (ML /CU) 
  • Fíha Tralala (SK) 
  • Fúzy múzy (SK) 
  • FVLCRVM (SK) 
  • Gadjo.cz feat. accordion bashavel Mário Biháry (CZ/SK) 
  • Gilles Peterson (GB) 
  • Goldfrapp (GB) 
  • Gonsofus (RUS/SK) 
  • Gramofon Brothers (SK) 
  • Helfer (IL) 
  • Herzog Herzog (SK) 
  • Chalani z Chatrče (SK) 
  • Chick & Tin (SK) 
  • Chinawoman (CA) 
  • Ink Midget x Pjoni DJ set (SK) 
  • Jambinai (KR) 
  • Jana Kirschner (SK) 
  • Jimmy Barka Experience (SI) 
  • Jimmy Pé (SK) 
  • John Parish (GB) 
  • Juana Molina (AR) 
  • Jupiter & Okwess International (CG) 
  • Kamoško a kokosko (SK) 
  • Kasioboy (SK) 
  • Katarzia (SK) 
  • Kelis (US) 
  • Korben Dallas (SK) 
  • Kosa z nosa (SK) 
  • Kraftwerk (DE) 
  • Lola Marsh (IL) 
  • Lolek (SK) 
  • Lucy Rose (GB) 
  • Madame Pepper (CZ) 
  • Manon Meurt (CZ) 
  • Manu Delago Handmade (AT) 
  • Marián Varga a Noneto (SK) 
  • Matwe (SK) 
  • Mihály Borbély + Miquel a Baltazar Montanaro (H) 
  • Milan Adamčiak: Capriccia (SK) 
  • Millhouse (SK) 
  • Mishela (SK) 
  • Moderat (DE) 
  • Modeselektor (DE) 
  • Modré Hory (SK) 
  • Mogwai (GB) 
  • Moja Reč (SK) 
  • Molotov Jukebox (GB) 
  • Money For Rope (AU) 
  • Mount Kimbie (GB) 
  • Mr. Scruff (GB) 
  • Muv Ya Sound (SK) 
  • Mydy Rabycad (CZ) 
  • Naše Deti (SK) 
  • Never Sol (CZ) 
  • Ohm Square (CZ) 
  • Oratnitza (BG) 
  • Orchester ZUŠ Karola Pádivého Trenčín + zbor Piarissimo (SK) 
  • Para + Kokavakere Lavutara (SK) 
  • Pig Ignerents (GB) 
  • Plachta & Phonotik (SK) 
  • Preservation Hall Jazz Band (US) 
  • Putan Club (FR/ITA) 
  • Rafo (SK) 
  • Rebeka (PL) 
  • Respect Vibration (SK) 
  • Saténové ruky (SK) 
  • Seasick Steve (US) 
  • Seward (ES) 
  • Shuya Okino & Eddy Ramich DJ Set (JP/HR) 
  • Silent Disco (NL) 
  • Sima Martausová (SK) 
  • Sleigh Bells (US) 
  • Slobodná Európa (SK) 
  • Suede (GB) 
  • Sun Ra Centennial Dream Arkestra (US) 
  • Sunrise Hangar (SK) 
  • ((superar)) (SK) 
  • Škvíry & spoje (SK) 
  • Talkshow (SK) 
  • Tame Impala (AU) 
  • Tante Elze (SK) 
  • The Afghan Whigs (US) 
  • The Correspondents (GB) 
  • The Finally (CZ) 
  • The Global Optimistic (SK) 
  • The Selecter (GB) 
  • The Ugly Selectors (SK) 
  • Theo Parish Live (US) 
  • Tibor Holoda (SK) 
  • Toky (SK) 
  • Travis (GB) 
  • Tricky (GB) 
  • Tricot (JP) 
  • Tune-Yards (US) 
  • Ukrajinská národná filharmónia (UA) 
  • Vec + Valihora (SK) 
  • Vec + Zlokot (SK) 
  • Ventil RG (SK) 
  • Vidiek (SK) 
  • Vili:AM (SK) 
  • Vladimir 518 (CZ) 
  • Vložte Kočku (CZ) 
  • Vrbovskí víťazi a Spojené huky (SK) 
  • Walter Schnitzelsson (SK) 
  • Waves Bratislava DJ Combo (SK) 
  • Waves Vienna Quad Squad feat. Stoff et Calypso (AT) 
  • When Saints Go Machine (DK) 
  • WWW Neurobeat + Pavel Fajt (CZ) 
  • Zakarpatský národný zbor (UA) 
  • Zapaska (UA) 
  • Zlokot (SK) 
  • *MA (SK) 

Dance:

  • Break Dance Battle

Dance workshops:

  • Brazílsky Zouk, workshop: L. Kubašová, M. Martinovič 
  • Clip dance: Azealia Banks - 212 ft. lazy jay, workshop: S. Machovičová 
  • Clip dance: The Correspondents -Fear and dellight, workshop: L. Cmorej 
  • Dancing Tai Chi , workshop: Mia Hsieh 
  • Divé maky: tanečný workshop 
  • Gajdošské tance z Veľkého Zálužia, hudva: ĽH M. Nogu+Spojené Huky Slovenska, workshop: P. Vajda, K. Vajdová 
  • Hrochotskí Pankáči: Rozkazovačky z Podpoľania, hudba: Paľáčovci a Rozkazovači z Podpoľania, workshop: Dragúni - F. Morong, B. Morongová 
  • Kubrá je dobrá, tance z Trenčína, hudba: Nadšenci, workshop: M. Zábražný, K.Šedivá 
  • Len Tak Tak: Dobré ráno Pohoda (tanečno pohybová rozcvička) 
  • Motion Emotion: Kraftwerk - The Robots, workshop: J. Bekr 
  • Nie je polka ako polka - tance zo Šariša/ M.Noga, hudva: ĽH M. Nogu, workshop: V. Michalko 
  • Pohyb v kocke - Laban cube, workshop: V. Šoltýs, M. Čaprdová 

Theatre:

  • 3T: divadelno - improvizačné šialenstvo 
  • Bábkové divadlo na rázcestí: Dve rozprávky na brušku 
  • Bábkové divadlo na rázcestí: Farbatolárium 
  • Divadlo bez Domova: Platea 
  • Divadlo elledanse: YouMake ReMake 
  • Divadlo GuNaGu: Remix 
  • Divadlo L+S: Spomínam na Paríž 
  • Divadlo LAB: Slečna Júlia 
  • Divadlo Stoka: Neistý grunt 
  • Divadlo Úsmev: Eee..Earthlinks alebo Halo, mimozemstan!? 
  • Divadlo z Chatrče: Keď má divák zimomriavky 
  • Divé maky: Rómske rozprávky 
  • Haliganda: Rozprávkový automat 
  • Kempelen Biomatic Orchestra: Bartók a Drevený princ 

Film:

  • Artist (r. M. Hazanavicius, FR/ BE, 2011) 
  • Dobré ráno Slovensko (r. M. Hanzlíček, CZ/SK, 2009) 
  • Fair Play (r. A. Sedláčková, CZ/SK, 2014) 
  • Hrana (r. P. Lančarič, SK, 2014) 
  • Out of Jam (r. A. Rudavský, US/SK 2007) 
  • Pandy (r. Matúš Vizár, SR, 2012) 
  • Pohoda 2013 (r. M. Nevín, P. Všelichová, SK/CZ, 2014) 
  • Slovensko 2.0 
  • Sneh (r. I. Šebestová, SK/FR 2013) 
  • Tanec tigra (r. M. Repka, SK/IN/AT, 2013) 
  • Vlčie hory (r. E. Baláž, SK, 2013) 
  • Vrbovský veter (r. M. Remo, SK, 2014) 
  • Všetky moje deti (r. L. Kaboš, SK/CZ, 2013) 
  • Fest Anča 
  • Áčko - festival študentských filmov

Literature:

  • M. Ábelová 
  • A. B. Pain 
  • K. K. Bagala 
  • P. Balko 
  • Bene 
  • Boryczko 
  • R. Denemarková 
  • V. Dobiáš 
  • D. Dušek 
  • S. Ferienčíková 
  • Z. Fuksová 
  • F. Gál 
  • M. Garajszki 
  • I. Gibová 
  • M. Grajciar 
  • M. Habaj 
  • M. Hejtmánková 
  • M. Herda Belicová 
  • S. Hošek 
  • R. Hric 
  • Jaz 
  • B. Jobus: krst knihy Ja nič, ja muzikant (+ Spojené huky, J. Lupták, Haliganda) 
  • J. Juráňová 
  • L. Kerata 
  • E. Keret 
  • A. Kiliánova 
  • P. Knapko 
  • M. Kočiš 
  • M. Kopcay 
  • U. Kovalyk 
  • V. Kremlička 
  • J. H. Krchovský 
  • D. Krištofovičová 
  • K. Kucbelová 
  • J. Kušnierik 
  • M. Lacko 
  • M. Lasica 
  • Lyrik 
  • J. Malíček 
  • Man Seger 
  • D. Mitana 
  • I. Molnárová Dubcová 
  • M. Molovčák 
  • J. Oľhová 
  • I. Pekárková 
  • M. Rosová 
  • E. Safanovič 
  • R. Selecký 
  • A. Snopko 
  • V. Staviarsky 
  • Strýček Nicholas 
  • V. Suchý 
  • Supa 
  • E. Šimšík 
  • K. Škraval 
  • P. Šulej 
  • J. Tereková 
  • E. Tomkuliaková 
  • E. Turnová 
  • T. Ulej 
  • M. Vadas 
  • T. Varga 
  • Vladimir 518 
  • M. Vlado 
  • T. Vtípil 
  • P. Zajac 
  • P. Zajíček 
  • S. Žuchová 

    Slam Poetry: 
  • B. Bláhovec 
  • Dorotka 
  • J. Foll 
  • V. Janček 
  • Z. Kantorová 
  • M. Kováč 
  • PeterSen 
  • J. Šimek 
  • J. Těsnohlídek

Visual arts:

  • M. Adamčiak 
  • A. Barth 
  • S. Bellérová 
  • M. Csinger 
  • P. Čejka 
  • E. Činčalová 
  • M. Čorejová 
  • Danglár 
  • E. Drličiak 
  • O. Felber 
  • V. Frešo 
  • A. Grebenyuk 
  • A. Hir 
  • T. Johansson 
  • T. Klepoch 
  • P. Kusý 
  • O. Mann 
  • L. Mikle 
  • E. M. Ondová 
  • Marek Ormandík 
  • Michal Ormandík 
  • R. Ormandíková 
  • T. Raffa 
  • L. Sabo 
  • R. Sikora 
  • D. Slavkovská 
  • M. Slováková 
  • A. Šakový 
  • M. Špirec 
  • J. Triaška 
  • D. Troskó 
  • A. Vrzgulová 
  • D. Žáková 

Creative zone:

  • L. Betinský 
  • Daor 
  • J. Hirnerová 
  • D. Kaplanová 
  • A. Kopecká 
  • A. Kolenčík 
  • A. Mikulenková 
  • Š. Ondruš 
  • F. Sabol 
  • Z. Spour 
  • K. Šimeková 
  • T. Rjabininová 
  • J. Vasilko 

Design Market: 

  • Adell 
  • Čarbičková.design 
  • FRL 
  • Goodone 
  • Helmona 
  • Hoffe 
  • Chocolates 
  • Jamaka 
  • Kikasla 
  • Lezule 
  • Mossae 
  • Patchmaga 
  • Petisha 
  • Ponio 
  • Qplusbodka 
  • Rebuild 
  • Retart 
  • Vetesh 
  • Vonai 
  • Vulcupea 
  • Zzuzzi 

Photo exhibition:

  • K. Acélová 
  • C. Bachratý 
  • M. Mlčúchová

Discussions:

  • P. Adam 
  • M. Adamov 
  • E. Akácsová 
  • J. E. Alexander Ben – Zvi 
  • B-Complex 
  • L. Bakoš 
  • A. Bán 
  • M. Bednárová 
  • T. Bella 
  • J. Berith 
  • R. Bild 
  • F. Blaščák 
  • E. Borušovičová 
  • P. Brunovský 
  • V. Burjan 
  • D. Caisová 
  • H. Celušáková 
  • M. Cihová 
  • P. Černák 
  • M. Čupka 
  • Danglár 
  • V. Dobiáš 
  • J. Dodok 
  • J. Dubovcová 
  • A. Duleba 
  • K. Fajnorová 
  • K. France 
  • Ľ. Gábriš 
  • F. Gál 
  • A. Gajdošová 
  • M. Gašparovič 
  • O. Geče 
  • M. Gliganič 
  • M. Gučíková 
  • M. Hacaj 
  • P. Hajdin 
  • M. Hanus 
  • J. Hašto 
  • P. Hessel 
  • D. Hevier 
  • L. Hornáček 
  • I. Horváthová 
  • Š. Hríb 
  • M. Hečko 
  • F. Hric 
  • M. Hriešik 
  • G. Hrústič 
  • T. Hudák 
  • O. Hudec 
  • Ľ. Huďo 
  • P. Hunčík 
  • J. Husák 
  • M. Hvorecký 
  • M. Jasenková 
  • D. Jaura 
  • Z. Jaurová 
  • V. Ježová 
  • M. Jíra 
  • B. Jobus 
  • J. Johanides 
  • M. Kaščák 
  • P. Kaščák 
  • J. Kemka 
  • J. Kirschner 
  • A. Kiska, prezident SR 
  • Š. Klein 
  • L. Kollárová 
  • V. Korček 
  • P. Konečný 
  • E. Korda 
  • P. Krebs 
  • H. Krejča 
  • P. Krcho 
  • L. Krivošík 
  • J. Kušnierik 
  • A. Leontiev 
  • M. Likier 
  • S. Mačáková 
  • J. Majchrák 
  • A. Malangone 
  • I. Marko 
  • N. Maur 
  • S. Mičev 
  • M. Mixová 
  • M. Mojžiš 
  • A. Mušinka 
  • D. Nagy 
  • Ľ. Némeš 
  • B. Németh 
  • J. Németh 
  • T. Nicholson 
  • D. Okrutská 
  • R. Olos 
  • Š. Ondrišová 
  • L. Opett 
  • F. Paulíny 
  • M. Paulinyová 
  • J. Pavlovič 
  • M. Petráňová 
  • V. Pizano 
  • M. Podolinská 
  • M. Polák 
  • A. Popovič 
  • J. Porubský 
  • T. Prištiak 
  • T. Raffa 
  • R. Raz 
  • I. Rintel 
  • M. Rjabininová 
  • L. Rušarová 
  • A. Sedláčková 
  • M. Sládek 
  • S. Spáč 
  • J. Spišiak 
  • A. Srholec 
  • E. Stevens 
  • R. Šarina 
  • H. Ševčíková 
  • M. M. Šimečka 
  • K. Šimončičová 
  • Šina 
  • G. Šipoš 
  • R. Špicar 
  • L. Šrámeková 
  • L. Šúchová 
  • J. Tabaček 
  • R. Tappert 
  • M. Toda 
  • S. Tordová 
  • M. Tóthová Šimčáková 
  • M. Trnka 
  • N. Uhnák 
  • M. Vagovič 
  • M. Vallo 
  • P. Vandal 
  • Z. Vasičák – Očenášová 
  • R. Vass 
  • M. Vavrinčík 
  • N. Veľká 
  • J. Viazanička 
  • Whisky 
  • Z. Wienk 
  • A. Wolowski 
  • A. Znášik 
  • D. Žilinčíková 
  • M. Žilinská

Workshops:

  • Človekofón 
  • Kosher style breakfast, workshop: J. Himi, R. Raz 
  • Kosher style cooking, workshop: J. Himi 
  • Len Tak Tak: Iné telo: viditeľné a neviditeľné 
  • Orange Roller Disco: 
  • Detská Roller Univerzita I. 
  • Roller škôlka pre dospelých 
  • Quad workshop + exhibícia 
  • Freestyle inline exhibicia + workshop 
  • Sebaobrana pri škrtení, workshop: Umenie boja Krav Maga 
  • Židovské tancovanie, workshop: Besamim 

Magician:

  • Talostan (SK)

Ecumenical service:

  • D. Pastirčák 
  • A. Polcková 
  • A. Srholec 
  • J. Adamuščin 
  • Z. Cenkerová 
  • Z. Furková 
  • R. Harvan 
  • Ibrahim 
  • J. Kušnierik 
  • B. Lenko 
  • M. Ondrík 
  • P. Šimun 
  • M. Tolgyessy 
  • M. Varga 
  • Zakarpatský národný zbor 
Pohoda Bažant Pohoda 2015


Bažant Pohoda 2015

Airport Trenčín, Slovakia
9. - 11. 7. 2014
attendance: 30.000 / day - SOLD-OUT


Stages

  • Bažant stage: classical music, rock, pop, world music, jazz 
  • Orange stage: rock, pop, indies, alternative, world music, hip-hop 
  • Space Aréna SLSP: dance music, alternative, hip hop, free jazz, DJs 
  • Budiš Stage: rock, hard rock, indie, punk, hip-hop, rap, folk
  • EUropa Stage: theatre, discussions, alternative, punk, rock, electro, noise rock
  • NAY Tanečný dom: dance workshops, folk, world music, ska, dance music, DJs 
  • Red Bull Tour Bus: hip hop, indies, alternative, techno, dance music, electro swing
  • Visegrad club:  experimental electronic music, techno, noise
  • Family Park: theatre, classical music, folklore, workshops, programme for kids, magician
  • Optimistan Nadácie Orange: discussions, theatre  
  • Literárny stan Martinus.sk: literature, discussions, film 
  • Stan .týždeň: discussions
  • Rádio (aktívna zóna)_FM: concerts, live radio broadcast
  • Bažant Kinematograf: film 
  • Partyspot: Silent Disco DJs + Liveacts, Rap
  • Orange Roller Disco: workshops, exhibitions, DJs
  • EÚ Informačná zóna: discussions, workshops, film

Artists

Music:

  • Acollective (IL)
  • Anton Maskeliade (RU)
  • A-Trak (CA)
  • B-Complex (SK)
  • Beardyman (UK)
  • Bez ladu a skladu (SK)
  • Bilderbuch (A)
  • Billy Barman (SK)
  • Björk (IS)
  • Bo Ningen (JP)
  • Carpet Cabinet (SK)
  • Click Here - BalkAndalucia (F)
  • CocoRosie (US)
  • Čercheňora (SK)
  • Dakh Daughters (UA)
  • Dalekko (CZ)
  • Damian Lazarus and The Ancient Moons (GB)
  • Darkstar (GB)
  • DFS Kornička (SK)
  • Die Antwoord (ZA)
  • DJ Click (F)
  • Drakh (SK)
  • Dzunya (SK)
  • Dӱse (DE)
  • Eagles of Death Metal (US)
  • Einstürzende Neubauten (DE)
  • Elections in The Deaftown (SK)
  • Elektro Guzzi (AT)
  • Erotic Market (F)
  • Eva a Paľo Šuškovci (SK)
  • Fallgrapp (SK)
  • Fat White Family (GB)
  • FFS: Franz Ferdinand & Sparks (UK/US)
  • Fresh out of The Bus (SK)
  • Fufanu (IS)
  • Funny Fellows (SK)
  • Gázsa Band (HU)
  • Genius Locci (SK)
  • Gešo + Táňa Deformed (SK)
  • Ghostigital (IS)
  • Goethe DJs set (SK)
  • Gonsofus (RU/HU)
  • Heymoonshaker (GB)
  • HRTL (CZ)
  • Hudson Mohawke DJ Set (GB)
  • Hybrid Minds (GB)
  • Chiki liki tu-a (SK)
  • Ibeyi (FR)
  • Imre Kiss (HU)
  • Irie Révoltés (DE)
  • Jamka (SKZ)
  • Jimmy Pé (SK)
  • Kate Tempest (GB)
  • Kiasmos (IS)
  • Kippi Kaninus Band (IS)
  • Komara (SK/IT/US)
  • Korben Dallas Symphony (SK)
  • Koven (GB)
  • Kuenta I Tambu (NL)
  • Kurkus (SK)
  • Le Payaco (SK)
  • Les Ambassadeurs (Mali)
  • ĽH M. Pagáča (SK)
  • Lola Marsh (IL)
  • Makkatu (SK)
  • Malalata (SK)
  • Manu Chao La Ventura
  • Martina Javor (SK)
  • Matwe Drappenmädchenfeller (SK)
  • Medial banana (SK)
  • Midi Lidi (CZ)
  • MJ (SK)
  • Monikino Kino (SK/CZ)
  • Mourn (ES)
  • Muzička (SK)
  • Mužská spevácka skupina z Pohorelej (SK)
  • Nina Pixel (SK)
  • of Montreal (US)
  • OFF! (US)
  • Omar Souleyman (SY)
  • Orchester ZUŠ Trenčín (SK)
  • Para (SK)
  • Pearls Negras (BR)
  • Piarissimo (SK)
  • Pins (GB)
  • Polemic (SK)
  • Project 2501 (MK)
  • Puding pani Elvisovej (SK)
  • Purist (SK)
  • Repetitor (RS)
  • RL Grime (GB)
  • Roni Size Reprazent (GB)
  • RSS B0YS (PL)
  • Saténové ruky (SK)
  • Sendreiovci (SK)
  • Sendreiovci Le Orchestroha (SK)
  • Seward (ES)
  • Silent Disco (NL)
  • skb (SK)
  • SĽUK: Ornamenty (SK)
  • Spectrum Quartet (SK)
  • Stručné dejiny vesmíru (SK)
  • STX (SK)
  • Supa (SK)
  • Swingless Jazz Ensemble (SK)
  • Synus0006 (HU)
  • The Ugly Selectors (SK)
  • Tiken Jah Fakoly (CI)
  • Tom Vek (GB)
  • Too Many Zooz (US)
  • Transmusic Comp (SK)
  • Tricot (JP)
  • Triple Sun (SK)
  • Turbosampler (SK)
  • Turbowolf (US)
  • Vec & Škrupo + Band (SK)
  • Vlasta Popić (HR)
  • Vogjetgraik (CZ)
  • We Will Fail (PL)
  • Young Fathers (GB)
  • Zlokot (SK)

Dance:

  • Break Dance Battle

Dance workshops:

  • Flitre v rytme: P. Polnišová, L. Cmorej
  • Na Kráľovej holi - tance a spevy z Horehronia: B. a F. Morongovci
  • Charleston a letiskový letkis: S. Koščíková, J. Kubriczky
  • Clip Dance: Die Antwoord "Fatty Boom Boom”: A. Tesfaye, J. Bekr
  • Hore ruky! PortDeBras: H. Ballová 
  • Spod Tatier - tance z Liptova: S. Dikaszová, J. Filipko
  • Tance rumunských Rómov: workshop vedie: S. Jukász
  • Clip Dance: Bjork "TBC": S. Vlčeková a Debris Company

Theatre:

  • Stoka: Víťazstvo
  • Pavol Seriš: Zo ZOO
  • Skrat: Vnútro vnútra 2/2
  • Luna Storytelling: Chlapec bez mena
  • Theatro Fortissimo: Kufrík
  • SĽUK: Zvuky nie sú muky
  • Bábkové divadlo na rázcestí: Čiarkolárium
  • PIKI: Paskudárium, Pes (prí)tulák
  • Ansámbel Symfonického orchestra Slovenského rozhlasu + Detský a dievčenský spevácky zbor Slovenského rozhlasu: Stručné dejiny vesmíru

Film:

  • Pohoda 2014 (r. P. Všelichová, SK, 2014)
  • Hard Days Night (r. Richard Lester, GB, 1964)
  • Postřižiny (r. Jiří Menzel, CS, 1980) + Magda Vášáryová
  • Amy (r. Asif Kapadia, GB, 2015) – slovenská predpremiéra
  • 38 (r. D. Dangl, L. Zednikovič, SK, 2014)
  • Divoké historky (r. D. Szifrón, AR/ES, 2014)
  • Fest Anča 
  • Áčko - student film festival

Literature:

D. Mitana, M. Baláž, M. Grajciar, K. Hajdu, J. Polovková, M. Longa, M. Macko, D. Petríková, M. Pjonteková, R. Potočár, K. Varsiková, M. Vlado, J. Oľhová, Achjo Bitch, Attila, Bič Boží, Curvekiller, T. Oľhová, J. Typlt, M. Děžinský, M. Habaj, P. Šulej, B. Jobus, R. Stanke, A. Hryc, L. Bagin, Lyrik, KK Bagala, A. Kiliánová, S. Uríková, O. Mrázek, Balla, V. Kostelanski, T. Ulej, M. Vadas, L. Kerata, A. B. Pain, Z. Furková, M. Vallová, Z. Prušková, J. Nvota, účinkujú: B. Kardošová, K. Slaninková, R. Roth, Z. Fialová, P. Boublík, D. Majling, T. Turek, R. Hudec, K. Farkašová, R. Pupala, P. Balko, M. Kopscay, E. Šimšík, J. Cole, Tono S., Zverina, Strýček Nicholas, Prezident Lourajder, M. M. Šimečka, J. Němec, V. Janček, P. Čejka, Kováč, Dorotka, A. Svahilec, M. Constantine, Barbora, B. Bláhovec

Painting on shafts:

  • Vernisáž vizuálneho umenia 14:15 pri Danglárovej maľbe, hrajú Sendreiovci
  • Danglár
  • V. Frešo
  • J. Triaška
  • M. Vojtuš
  • L. Mikle
  • Michal Ormandík
  • Marek Ormandík
  • M. Adamčiak
  • T. Rafa
  • A. Dobrovodský
  • J. Turek
  • D. Slavkovská
  • M. Čorejová
  • M. Slováková
  • E. Kordošová 
  • J. Mitríková & D. Demjanovič
  • P. Valiska-Timečko
  • M. Gerboc
  • I. Derevenec
  • M. Prekop
  • S. Bellérová
  • M. Šumichrast
  • O. Hudec
  • D. Krajčová
  • M. Mališ
  • T. Stropkaiová
  • Sakra
  • M. Kučišová
  • A. Selmeci
  • E. Činčalová

Installations:

  • R. Sikora
  • L. Sabo
  • M. Maťátko
  • M. Adamčiak

Public Art:

L. Barančová, V. Bátoryová, M. Brogyanyi
A. Cséfalvay, M. Maczová, D. Pišteková, V. Trnovská
Z. Duchová, M. Čorejová, D. Vološčuková, M. Hoppan
B. Supuková, P. Kalmus

Creative zone:

  • Artists:
  • SHOOTY
  • E. Binder
  • A. Dúbravský
  • J. Toman
  • M. Kiman
  • J. Florek
  • M. Kolárová
  • P. Cvik
  • R. Koszorus
  • A. Kopecká
  • P. Vojteková
     
  • Workshops:
  • Workshop Show Me – transparentné tašky: T. Rapčanová, P. Rybánska. N. Orgoňová
  • Workshop dierkovej komory z krabičky: O. Dráb, M. Chudíková
  • Workshop s hlinou – Ceramique: R. Herman, S. Blažová
  • UV maľovanie: B. Tichá, J. Beňačka
     
  • Design Market: 
  • Zoznam Dizajnérov – predajcov:
  • FRL – N. Marčeková and M. Rosmany
  • ADELL + PUPAART – A. Kucharovičová and Z. Hlaváčová
  • LEMUR + LOSTOMATOS – M. Foltánová and M. Zaťkuliak
  • PATIO + FOLKART – P. Štofová a D. Mišíková
  • PATCHMAGA – M. Mokrá and J. Mokrá
  • HOFFE – P. Hoffelder, M. Hoffelder
  • RETART – M. Kucharovič and S. Štampovská
  • THREE POINT + FEDTND – R. Bezdedová and  M. RudaKitana
  • KRESKY + ZZUZZI – P. Vančová and Z. Hake
  • ALALA – A. Krivá and M. Krivý
  • ERYNBAGS – E. Ryníková and P. Ryník
  • THINGS.BY.E. + VETESH – E. Nováková and J. Chrienová
  • PONIO – I. Zuzínová and P. Zuzín
  • TY GALLERY + QPLUSBODKA – E. Matkuliaková and L. Turoňová
  • SASHA-M + AMANITA – A. Mrazová and A. Koščová

Photo exhibitions:

  • K. Acél 
  • C. Bachratý 
  • M. Mlčúchová

Exhibition from the OFF festival at Bažant Pohoda:

  • V. Kiva Novotný
  • Š. Kliman 
  • M. Kohlerová
  • D. Kochol
  • M. Krištůfek
  • E. Kyselková
  • D. Laurinc
  • B. Prášilová
  • J. Thýn

Office of contemporary art:

  • P. Barényi
  • A. Cséfalvay
  • A. Čierny
  • E. Devečková
  • D. Dida
  • I. Németh
  • E. Stanková
  • Z. Žabková 
  • M. Piaček

White night:

  • Z. Petrovičová a O. Makši – FireWorks with Me! / Zostroj ohňostroj
  • L. Kuricová a M. Huštaty – Stroj
  • E. Tkáčiková - Toaletné obrazy
  • M. Chmelíčková – Bazén
  • Kolektívna výšivka

Discussions:

J. Hašto, E. Gál, J. Hipš, B. Ivanegová, T. Aleksanyan, M. Trnka, T. Sedláček, J. Karpiš, V. Dubačová, P. Krebs, E. Krieglerová-Gallová, M. Kiripolská, A. Bražinová, N. Kančevová, J. Vojtek, P. Harum, K. Széherová, L. Rusnáková, V. Pospíšilová, E. Bokroš, R. Lintner, M. Roháček, D. Žilinčíková, T. Šulík s rodinou, J. Pečeňák, M. Smolíček, Z. Čaputová, M. Filko, P. Hrica, M. Madro, M. Patarák, J. Malíček, F. Gyarfáš, M. Vagovič, Z. Čaputová, Ľ. Bradáč, P. Kunder, A. Leontiev, J. Kovalčík, T. Hudeček, R. Koucký, P. Gero, E. Baláž, M. Gúčiková, D. Caisová, M. Kostolný, D. Daniš, A. Fulmek, M. Mojžiš, V. Černý, M. Nicolini, I. Slobodník, J. Smatana, R. Bránik, A. Bán, M. Burza, J. Šibík, M. Bandžák, L. Krivošík, R. Jančura, P. Matuška, Š. Šicko, B. Németh, T. Halasz, M. Burza, T. Benedikovič, M. Nicolini, M. Handzuš, J. Kemka, R. Vass, Štefan Hríb, F. Gál, R. Kirchhoff, P. Szolcsányi, M. Zimmermann, A. Marková, M. Pollák, M. Homolka, J. Kušnierik, E. Ö. Benediktsson, S. Baldursson, I. Mrvová, V. Pizano, M. Zachar, M. Leitnerová, M. Zajac, A. Grusková, M. Kroupa, M. Hajnoš, F. Pauliny, M. Bathory, S. Ciulisová, A. Popovič

Family Park workshops:

  • Pastrierske hry
  • Hrnčiarsky kruh: Adrián Hrubý a synovia
  • Katedra hudobnej výchovy - hudobné dielne
  • Ekohračky
  • Daphne - Živá učebnica: tvorivé dielne
  • Luna storytelling výroba plošných bábok
  • Cirkus Kus
  • Hrnčiarsky kruh: Adrián Hrubý a synovia
  • Katedra hudobnej výchovy - hudobné dielne
  • Ekohračky
  • Daphne - Živá učebnica: tvorivé dielne

Hot Jazz reveille:

  • Funny Fellows (SK)

The magician:

  • Talostan (SK)

Ecumenical service:

  • A. Srholec (pozdrav)
  • A. Polcková
  • D. Pastirčák
  • F. Smelý 
  • D. Gudabová
  • V. Zboroň
  • Pjoni
  • G. Bagdasarov
  • J. Lupták
  • E. Šušková
  • R. Harvan
  • M. Tolgyessi
  • M. Kubičár
  • J. Adamuščin  
  • J. Kušnierik
Pohoda Pohoda 2016


Pohoda 2016

Airport Trenčín, Slovakia
7. - 9. 7. 2016
attendance: 30.000 / day - SOLD-OUT


Stages

  • Urpiner stage: classical music, rock, pop, indie, world music, jazz, dance music, art rock, art pop
  • Orange stage: rock, pop, indie, alternative, world music, hip-hop, electronic music, dance theatre
  • Space Aréna SLSP: electronic dance music, techno, alternative, hip hop, rap, synthpop, electropop, DJs 
  • Budiš stage: rock, indie, punk, hip-hop, rap, folk, dub, alternative
  • Red Bull Music Academy stage: electronic music, folk-rap, alternative jazz, juke, house/techno, soulful hip hop, rare grooves
  • EUropa Stage: theatre, discussions, alternative, punk, world music, elektronic music, hardcore hip-hop
  • NAY Tanečný dom: dance workshops, folk, world music, dance music, drum & bass, reggae, cumbia, DJs
  • Visegrad club:  experimental electronic music, techno, noise
  • Garáž: metal, punk, rock, indie
  • Family park: theatre, classical music, folklore, workshops, programme for kids
  • Optimistan Nadácie Orange: discussions, theatre, classical music
  • Literárny stan Martinus.sk: literature, discussions, film 
  • Stan .týždeň: discussions
  • Rádio (aktívna zóna)_FM: concerts, live radio broadcast
  • Meet The Giants 18+: Silent Disco DJs + Liveacts, rap, dance music
  • Orange Roller Disco: workshops, exhibitions, DJs
  • Živica – powered by ZSE: discussions, workshops, film, lectures
  • EÚ Informačná zóna: discussions, workshops, film
     

Artists

Music:

  • Amplidyne Effect (MK)
  • Anna Meredith (GB)
  • Ash Koosha (IR)
  • Astronautalis (US)
  • Archívny chlapec a Dobropič (SK)
  • B-complex (SK)
  • Bad Mojo (SK)
  • Banda (SK)
  • Bartošovci (SK)
  • Basic Soul Unit Live (CA)
  • Bazzookas (NL)
  • Beaty (SK)
  • Bene (SK)
  • Billy Barman (SK)
  • Bjarki (IS)
  • BOX (SK)
  • Bulp (SK)
  • Citty (CZ)
  • Clive (SK)
  • ČAD (SK)
  • Chaosdroid (RO)
  • Cherry street (SK)
  • Chicks on Speed (US/AU)
  • David Koller (CZ)
  • DETEKM (SK)
  • DFS Terchovček (SK)
  • Digital 21 + Stefan Olsdal (ES/SE)
  • DJ Beaty b2b Kato (CZ/SK)
  • DJ Ink Miget (SK)
  • DJ Jimmy Pé (SK)
  • DJ Knüppel aus dem sack (BY/CZ)
  • DJ Nobodylisten (CZ)
  • DJ Paypal (US)
  • DJ Pure (NL)
  • DJ Robot (SK)
  • DJ set Pil-C (SK)
  • DJ Shadow (US)
  • DJ Vec (SK)
  • Dodoman & Wychitawacs aka Drinkteam (SK)
  • Dub Pistols (GB)
  • Eagulls (GB)
  • Easy Star All-Stars (US)
  • Ernest Ranglin & friends    (JM)
  • Ester Rada (IL)
  • Fishface (SK)
  • Folk&Bass Orchestra (SK)
  • FS Terchovec (SK)
  • Flying Lotus (US)
  • Funny Fellows (SK)
  • Fyasco (SK)
  • Gabanna (SK)
  • Galagha (SK)
  • Galaprogram (SK)
  • Gogol Bordello (US)
  • Hańba! (PL)
  • Have You Ever Seen The Jane Fonda Aerobic VHS? (FI)
  • Ho99o9 (US)
  • Hollie Cook (GB)
  • Honeyblood (GB)
  • Hypnotic (SK)
  • Ian The Indian
  • Impreus (SK)
  • Inkwall (SK)
  • It's Everyone Else (SI)
  • J. Lupták a String Quartet (SK)
  • Jambinai (KS)
  • James Blake (GB)
  • Jana Kirschner (SK)
  • Janáčkova filharmónia Ostrava (CZ)
  • Jobus Pubertus (SK)
  • Josey Rebelle (GB)
  • K-X-P (FI)
  • Karpatské chrbáty (SK)
  • Katarzia a Valihora (SK)
  • Killiekrankie (CZ)
  • Kiran Leonard (GB)
  • Knüppel aus dem sack
  • Komorný orchester mesta Trenčín (SK)
  • Koreless (GB)
  • Kornička (SK)
  • Kohout, Lupták, Jobus, Kaščák (SK)
  • Koki (SK)
  • Korben Dallas (SK)
  • Kutmah DJ (US)
  • Kunde & Kurwe (SK)
  • Kunstless (SK)
  • La3no Cubano (SK)
  • Landless (SK)
  • Laser Bros (CZ / AT)
  • Lenka Dusilová & Baromantika (CZ)
  • Liburn Jupolli (XK)
  • Lifecutter (SI)
  • Lola Marsh (IL)
  • Longital Suita (SK)
  • Lutto Lento (PL)
  • ĽH M.Bobáňa (SK)
  • ĽH Martinky Bobáňovej (SK)
  • Ľ. Cehelský (SK)
  • M. Noga & Pagáč band (SK)
  • Max Bazowski (SK)
  • Max Jury (US)
  • Mbongwana Star (CF)
  • Midi Lidi (CZ)
  • Milan Lasica & Bratislava Hot Serenaders (SK)
  • Milian Ridly (SK)
  • Mike T. (SK)
  • Monsieur Periné (CO)
  • Muzička (SK)
  • My Baby (NL)
  • Naďa (SK)
  • Nederlands Dans Theater 2 (NL)
  • Never Sol (CZ)
  • Nina Kraviz (RU)
  • Norwell (HU)
  • Núku (SK)
  • ODESZA (US)
  • Ollie torr(CZ)
  • Oratnitza (BG)
  • Orchester ZUŠ Trenčín + zbor Piarissimo (SK)
  • Pandoo (CZ)
  • Pandúri (SK)
  • Parov Stelar (AT)
  • Patres (SK)
  • PJ Harvey (GB)
  • Pjoni (SK)
  • Poliça (US)
  • Pressburger Klezmer Band (SK)
  • Public Service Broadcasting (GB)
  • Purist DJs (SK)
  • Rafo & Pure (SK)
  • Robot Koch (DE)
  • Róisín Murphy (IE)
  • RozpoR (SK)
  • Saténové Ruky (SK)
  • Saul Williams (US)
  • Savages (GB)
  • Sevdaliza Live (NL)
  • Shibusa Shirazu Orchestra (JP)
  • Shostakovich / Testimony - Roth, Lupták, and String Quartet (SK)
  • Sigur Rós (IS)
  • Skee Mask (DE)
  • Sonido Gallo Negro (MX)
  • SPOR (GB)
  • Stratasoul (SK)
  • Stroon (SK)
  • Superar (SK)
  • Sven Laux (DE)
  • Svetlana Maraš (RS)
  • Svetlux (SK)
  • Swing Thing & Papa Django
  • Talkshow (SK)
  • TASUN (SK)
  • The Ills (SK)
  • The Prodigy (GB)
  • The Tap Tap (CZ)
  • The Vaccines (GB)
  • Throwing Snow (GB)
  • Thundercat (US)
  • Tomáš Sloboda (SK)
  • Trnky (SK)
  • Vaults (GB)
  • VBPS (SK)
  • Vladimír 518 (CZ)
  • Vrbovskí víťazi (SK)
  • Walter Schnitzelsson (SK)
  • Whithe (SK)
  • Wojciech Kucharczyk (PL)
  • Xenia Rubinos (US)
  • Yanko Kral (SK)
  • Zrní & Janáčkova filharmónia Ostrava (CZ)
  • Živé kvety (SK)

Dance:

  • Break Dance Battle: Hasta la muerte, Made in West, BreakFans, Stred team, Škola brejku

Dance workshops:

  • Na dobré ráno – hudobné fenomény Slovenska zapísané v UNESCO: ĽH M. Bobáňa z Terchovej, Ľ. Cehelský (fujara), Folk&Bass Orchestra
  • Klezmerové tance: Pressburger Klezmer Band – workshop: L. Luptáková
  • Parov Stelar: Catgroove – Workshop: Kubriczky a S. Koščíkova
  • Hraj noha a hrá Banda: Banda a ženská spevácka skupina Trnky – workshop: V. Michalko
  • Flitre v rytme 96” – workshop: L. Cmorej, P. Polnišová
  • Čapáš sem, čapáš tam – workshop: Vajda brothers, B. Morongová, M. Jaššová, hrajú: Pandúri
  • Čo je z krvi, to sa mrví: tance z Čierneho Balogu – workshop:  F. Morong, hrajú: Bartošovci a Muzička
  • Kreatúrna fúzia, The Prodigy: Out of Space – workshop: J. Bekr, L. Cmorej

Divadlo:

  • Kabaret Československo: kultúrno-deratizačný kabaret
  • Milan Adamčiak, Peter Machajdík, Petra Fornayová: Diamondance
  • Elledans: mama ma má
  • Divadlo LAB: Hostel Tchekhov
  • Robert Roth, Jozef Lupták / String Quartet – Šostakovič: Svedectvo
  • R. Roth, V. Šarišský: Hlbokomorské rozprávky
  • Tyjátr: Don Šajn
  • Divadlo Zkufravon: Ako išlo Vajce na vandrovku
  • Tyjátr: Herkules
  • Kempelen Biomatic Orchestra: Ignác
  • Bábkové divadlo na rázcestí: Pa a Gu

Film:

  • Fest Anča 
  • Festival Áčko - festival študentských filmov 
  • Zen & umenie umierať (r. B. Fox, AU, 2015)
  • Gramatika Šťastia (r. M. O'Neill, R. Wood, AU, 2011)

Literature:

KK Bagala, F. Malík, D. Mitana, M. Kopcsay, M. Vadas, P. Balko, S. Uriková, L. Kerata, B. Farkaš, J. Bendzák, J. Briškár, I. Štrpka, P. Milčák, J. Šlesar, K. Čavojová, L. Štiblaríková, E. Fazekaš, P. Krištúfek, I. Štrpka, J. Ursiny, Å. Seierstad, , R. Roth, Pjoni, J. Zelizňak, M. Štefanková , J. Oľhová, S. Uriková, R. Stanke, Grázel, V. Horján, A. Bavi Pain, M. Brieška, R. Abbas, B. Kartous, T, Hadravová, D. Taragel, I. Taranenková, M. Píša, V. Zboroň, J. Rihák, M. Gešvantner, M. Hejtmánková , P. Šulej, S. Fochlerová , J. Beňová, J. Púček, Balla, T. Hučko, V. Rozenbergová, K. Kucbelová, J. Řehák, L. Zedník, P. Borkovec, E. Šimšík, M. Ferenčuhová, L. Svoboda,  E. Markovič, M. Ábelová, VEC, Kato, Bene, Lyrik, Strýček Nicholas, O. Tokarczuk, J. Topol, M. Placáková, B. Uhlár, B. Mosný, M. Halcinová, M. Kollár, L. Libjaková, T. Pokorný, P. Tilajčík, R. Potočár, D. Madro, M. Ivanov, R. Komžíková, P. Pečonka, D. Šuster, M. Vlado, M. Constantine, Rimmer, A. Svahilec, ADELADLA, O. Hrabal, V. Janček, Bruce Lee, pán Mrkvička

Painting on shafts:

  • Danglár
  • M. Vrzgula
  • F. Lipták
  • M. Ormandík
  • N. Pakšiová
  • M. Voláková
  • R. Dranga
  • S. Müllerová
  • D. Slavkovská
  • K. Sido
  • I. Derevenec
  • M. Prekop
  • M. Ormandík
  • V. Frešo
  • L. Mikle
  • M. Mališ
  • M. Gerboc
  • V. Zrník
  • T. Rafa
  • A. Sákový
  • M. Slováková
  • J. Turek
  • A. Dobrovodský
  • S. Bellérová
  • I. Greguš
  • O. Hudec
  • E. Činčálová
  • M. Dráb
  • A. Selmeci
  • J. Holman
  • P. Žiač-ková
  • T. Jusko

4D Gallery:

  • G. Szigeti Csongor
  • M. Adamčiak
  • Z. Sabová
  • L. Sabo
  • P. Kalmus: Rakety mieru a lásky

Visual stage:

  • V1: Hľadisko IV. 
    Pozdrav z Pohody (Trenčína) pre Bruce Nauman – inštalácia
     
  • V2: Pozdrav z Pohody (Trenčína) pre Vladimíra Kokoliu – performance
     
  • V3: G. Hošovský: Pavilón nálezov (zoznamka)

    V4: Biela noc:
  • R. Farkaš – sedemminut: ZA MIER!

    V5: Ateliér Ilony Németh: Kancelária súčasného umenia:
  • A. Cséfalvay + J. Kyša
  • K. Karafová + M. Toldy
  • E. Janeček
  • E. Pánči
  • D. Koroncz
  • J. Gábor
  • APART
  • Kata Mach
  • P. Komoňová

    Public Art:
  • V6: Minaret/inštalácia: M. Barvičák, V. Ondo, P. Olejňák a P. Galdík
  • V7: The Doors/inštalácia: A. Csefalvay, M. Maczová, D. Pišteková, V. Trnovská
  • V8: Nič netrvá večne/inštalácia: Z. Duchová, D. Vološčuková,  M. Čorejová + M. Hoppan

Creative zone:

  • Artists: P. Sulo, A. Zelina, D. Spour, A. Barth, M. Myslovic, L. Sekerášová, N. Okoličányová, G. Halas, V. Heiser, E. Angermayer, E. Hettner

  • Workshops: T. Rapčanová, P. Rybánska, N. Orgoňová, K. Jandová, M. Chrastina, B. Madajová, M. Maťátko, R. Okulský

  • Design Market: 
    Zoznam Dizajnérov – predajcov:
  • Saint Dot
  • Alala CILA
  • Letos
  • Lemur O.O
  • Sasha-M
  • Retart
  • Acid-designs a Qplusbodka
  • Chrisspola
  • Fusakle a WakiVaky
  • Lin
  • Petisha a Luloface
  • Eva Novanská
  • Kresky a Modrá púpava
  • Fat Fab
  • FRL

Photography:

  • K. Acél 
  • C. Bachratý 
  • M. Mlčúchová

Discussions:

J. Hašto, E. Gál, J. Hipš, B. Ivanegová, T. Aleksanyan, M. Trnka, T. Sedláček, J. Karpiš, V. Dubačová, P. Krebs, E. Krieglerová-Gallová, M. Kiripolská, A. Bražinová, N. Kančevová, J. Vojtek, P. Harum, K. Széherová, L. Rusnáková, V. Pospíšilová, E. Bokroš, R. Lintner, M. Roháček, D. Žilinčíková, T. Šulík s rodinou, J. Pečeňák, M. Smolíček, Z. Čaputová, M. Filko, P. Hrica, M. Madro, M. Patarák, J. Malíček, F. Gyarfáš, M. Vagovič, Z. Čaputová, Ľ. Bradáč, P. Kunder, A. Leontiev, J. Kovalčík, T. Hudeček, R. Koucký, P. Gero, E. Baláž, M. Gúčiková, D. Caisová, M. Kostolný, D. Daniš, A. Fulmek, M. Mojžiš, V. Černý, M. Nicolini, I. Slobodník, J. Smatana, R. Bránik, A. Bán, M. Burza, J. Šibík, M. Bandžák, L. Krivošík, R. Jančura, P. Matuška, Š. Šicko, B. Németh, T. Halasz, M. Burza, T. Benedikovič, M. Nicolini, M. Handzuš, J. Kemka, R. Vass, Štefan Hríb, F. Gál, R. Kirchhoff, P. Szolcsányi, M. Zimmermann, A. Marková, M. Pollák, M. Homolka, J. Kušnierik, E. Ö. Benediktsson, S. Baldursson, I. Mrvová, V. Pizano, M. Zachar, M. Leitnerová, M. Zajac, A. Grusková, M. Kroupa, M. Hajnoš, F. Pauliny, M. Bathory, S. Ciulisová, A. Popovič

Family Park workshops:

  • Gravidjóga: A. Višňovcová
  • Tančeky s bábom v šatke workshop: MamaDance
  • tleSKOKrik: E. Šušková, študenti katedry hudobnej výchovy PdF UK
  • EDUdrama: Kde je Cyril?
  • EDUdrama: Príšerky z kufríka
  • WoodPack: lektor Boris Čellár
  • Čítanie s pánom Mrkvičkom
  • Montessori 
  • CirKus-Kus 
  • Hrnčiarsky kruh
  • Kreatívne dielne 
  • ZUŠ Trenčín
  • Pastierske hry

Hot Jazz reveille:

  • Funny Fellows (SK)

The magician:

  • Talostan (SK)

Ecumenical service:

  • Anna Polcková 
  • Marek Orko Vácha 
  • Daniel Pastirčák 
  • Misha Kapustin 
  • Mohamad Hasna
  • Ady Hajdu
  • Zita Furková
  • František Kovár 
  • Richard Stanke  
  • Juraj Adamuščin
  • Lubo Burgr
  • Michal Matejka 
  • Fero Kiraly
  • Roman Harvan
  • Mišo Tolgessy
  • Matej Kubičár
  • Jozef Lupták