Back to news

A Pre-PF 2018 Thank You for Pf 2017
At the end of this year again, we prepared the closing credits of our festival. Each name was a treasure. The past year ended up with the historical seven nominations for the European Festival Awards, and it would not have been possible without the hard work of the people listed below. Of course, we are excited to thank the annual winners of the best festival visitor polls, and we are pretty sure to be winners even without a nomination... :)  

31. December 2017 A Pre-PF 2018 Thank You for Pf 2017

Thanks to co-authors, artists, their agents, tour managers, and other members of their teams
The essence of our festival is art. There are many amazing people involved in shaping the final program every year, we do not even know some of them; yet we get inspiration from our webparty, e-mails, Facebook pages, and in important “bar talk”, in pubs, and at other personal meetings. We especially would like to thank for the advice or contributions to the program creation... Illonea Németh, Alžbeta Vrzgulová, Robert Brieška, Koloman Kertész Bagala, Ferči Malík, Adam Dekan, Jozef Lupták, Zuzana Sabová, Veronika Stepanovičová, Zuzana Pacáková, Zuzana Lapitková, Juraj Čarný, Ctibor Bachratý, Martin Müller, Peter Slameň, Fero Morong, Vladimír Potančok, Zuzana Wienk, Milica Danková, Matia Lenická, Rudi Rus, Štefan Hríb, Oľga Valentová, Juraj Hipš, Martin Jenčá.

We received great tips also from agents, managers, and many festival colleagues. We thank the artists and other performers for the performances they have given us; we thank the tour manager and other members of the artistic teams for their contribution to the pleasant atmosphere in the backstage. Once again our history grew by some more fantastic concerts and other performances, realizations, and installations.

We thank to our seasonal colleagues
Throughout the year, our team grows by great people who gradually take care of individual parts of the festival's production. It is these wonderful people: Vlado Jurčák (year-round, airport castellan), Andreas Imrich, Alžbeta Vrzgulová, Barbora Bodnárová, Martin Královič, Lukáš Kočiš, Frederika Kovalčiková, Natália Kaščáková, Ondro Poláček, Jakub Sigmund, Jana Kubáňová, Jana Heglasová, Matúš Kaščák, Veronika Posová, Dominika Švachová, Alica Brázdová, Jana Vašáková, Ľubica Zahoranová, Andrej Kosnáč, Martin Skúpy, Rasťo Porubský, Rasťo Porubský junior, Martin Müller, Suzanne Verschueren, Jana Michalcová, Nikola Babjaková, Petra Trubinská. Za grafickú stránku patrí vďaka štúdiu Milk Design Directors: Martin Jenča, Erika Nagyová, Dominik Fodora, Martin Kahan, Jozef Koleják, Vladimíra Rozložníková

We thank to stage managers and their teams
An important part of the festival is our elite stage managers and their teams. This year, it was there spirited people: Artist Village: Robert Dando, Monika Tatarkova, Tomáš Schottert, Šimon Horváth, Adam Arnold, Samo Kucej, Samo Novakovský, Peter Juhás Urpiner stage: Paula Poštolková, Michal Minár, Juraj Oravec, Lukáš Kubík Kubela, Martin Bukera, Michal Halama, Nikolas Bezunk Orange stage: Matej Chudic, Peter „Hadík“ Hledík, Antoni Grifo, Tomáš Duda, Vlado Polák, Nuri Kamberi Budiš stage: Michal Berezňák, Rita Smitková, Pavol Hudák, Tomáš Tužinský, Peter Šípoš, Jakub Knotek Space aréna SLSP: Petra Kupčová, Elena Šoltésová, Marek Mikič, Matej Ďurčenka, Milan Hrbek, Patrik Arendáš, Marek Konečný, Jakub Grolmus, Matej Kráľ, Ján Krchňavý, Luboš Sobčák, Filip Paulo Laug-Techno-Bau Klub: Vojta Loskot, Alexandra Volfová, Filip Meňky EUrópa stage: Adam Berka, Adam Janda, Alen Kondrk, Martin Malina, Marián Lesný, Maroš Ľuba, Barbara Kollárová, Andrea Jurčáková Optimistan nadácie Orange: Marek Križan, Juraj Gašparec NAY Tanečný Dom: Fero Morong, Miška Lovasová, Jozef Charfaoui, Zuzka Kohániová, Tomáš Loebl, Martin Orban, Milan Elischer, Martin Zemanovič Family Park: Braňo „Slnko“ Holý, Hanka Kutlíková Holá, Zoltán Abari, Miro Faturík, Milouš Fraňo, Lukáš Kuzl .Týždeň: Veronika Pizano, Aďa Šimšíková Literárny Klub: Fero Malík, Michaela Bejdová Roller Disco: Monika Hurbanová, Ľubomír Dait, Jakub Letko, Vitkor Herman, Michal Heriban, Matúš Polák, Eugen Dubec, Radoslav Cankov, Michaela Konczová, Radko Vitéz, Fero Pastorek, Patrik Strieženec Café Kušnierik: Juraj Jablonka, Peter Kučera Garáž stage: Tomáš Medelský, Tomáš Chrenko Ticketportal stage: Gretka Pavlovová, Jarmila Holíková, Silvia Ďurinová, Juraj Haláška, Dávid Debnár, Lukáš Sabo Živica Powed by ZSE: Barbara Šišková, Katka Pazmány Kreatívna zóna: Veronika Stepanovičová, Matej Borovička, NGO Passage: Jana Vašáková, Rádio (aktívna zóna)_FM: Nika Svorenčíková, Tomáš Vadovič, Beáta Vadovičová.

Thank you to main festival partners and their representatives
The festival could not be the way it is now without partners. Therefore, we would like to express our thanks to our main partners Orange Slovensko: Natália Kunická, Marcela Reisz, Erika Reimannová, agency E-Motion: Adrián Vavro, Zuzana Očenášová, Banskobystrický pivovar (Urpiner): Branislav Cvik, Ľubomír Vančo, Katarína Bičanová, Iveta Babeľová, Tomáš Ondrejka, Slovenské pramene a žriedla (Budiš): Patrik Purgiňa, Júlia Surňáková, agency Miracle: Miroslav Brida, Slovenská sporiteľňa: Andrea Zererová, Zuzana Kolčáková, Martin Hýrošš, Roman Bátora, agency a3boot: Martina Holá.

Thank you to main media partners: Rádio_FM / RTVS: Maroš Hečko, Janka Imrichová, Lenka Bednárová, Dominika Jašková, Miriama Fáberová, Martin Staňo, Jednotka a Dvojka: Bibiána Hromadová, Marta Gajdošíková, Ondrej Starinský, Radoslav Gažo, Jana Turčíková, Gabriel Tóth Media RTVS Martin Hauptvogel, Eva Morávková, Miroslava Ostrochovská .týždeň: Štefan Hríb, Veronika Pizano, Pokec.sk: Michaela Hoevenaars, Nikoleta Šlachtová, Zuzana Lehocká

Many thanks to festival partners: Západoslovenská energetika a Živica OZ: Peter Bednár, Monika Lackovičová, Juraj Hipš, Katarína Pazmány, Barbora Šišková, Kingswood: Katarína Haščáková, Lenka Černák, agency E-Motion: Jozef Urblík, Philip Morris (Marlboro, IQOS): Katarína Tischlerová, Martin Špirko, Tomáš Jergel, agency Drift: Peter Nádler, Edo Rousek, Barbara Kozielová, Tomáš Brož, Zastúpenie Európskej komisie na Slovensku: Klára Rundová, NAY: Emil Huraj, František Vámoši, Železničná spoločnosť Slovensko: Ján Samuhel, Eva Konečná, Red Bull: Katarína Vlková, Peter Schmiedl, Jan Vondráček, za agentúru Dreamproduction: Veronika Bernátová, Ticketportal: Alexandra Punová, Eduard Jánošík, Peugeot Slovensko: Ivana Orviská, Alexandra Meluzinová, agency House of Comms:  Štefan Markuš, René Parák, Martinus.sk: Michal Meško, Michal Brat, Ivana Kendralová, Jana Šlinská, Jana Gregor Simanová, Zuzana Kadecká, Mesto Trenčín: Richard Rybníček, Katarína Martinková, Jarmila Blašková, Nadácia Orange: Milica Danková, Prvá stavebná sporiteľňa: Tatiana Timurová, Google: Honza Keprta, agency Nomen PR: Linda Olivová, Lunter: Džamila Hrtúsová, Dušan Hraňo, Bonet: Ivana Horozenská, Jakub Vícha, Dr. Stan: Helena Šurinová, Silvia Šurinová, Klára Steiningerová, Slovenský vodohospodársky podnik: Mária Grebeňová-Laczová, Shell, agency Seesame: Michaela Lukovičová, Silvia Hrinková, Fromage&Dairy (Liptov): Libor Kuzma, ZOOT: Zora Roth, Nikola Luzárová, Veronika Maťašovská, Lívia Malá, Citroën Slovensko: Alexandra Malá, Julius Meinl: Veronika Možná, Václav Lednický, Curaprox: Lucia Pašková, Lucia Rabatinová, Annamarie Velic, Laug-Techno-Bau: Michal Sold, Michal Široký, Herbert sirupy: Mário Marko, Tomáš Osvald, Ipari park: Marián Mihalov, Koft (Martini): Vojtech Tomori, Róbert Čír, Rajo: Alexandra Neštinová, agency Good Mood Hana Klačanská, Herba Drug (Dixi): Ivan Milý, Galderma-Spirig Czech  & Slovak republic: Jana Jankovičová, Zuzana Švajdlenková, Hyza: Marta Augustínová, PD Vinohrady: Ján Drobný, Ryba Košice: Iveta Štefanová, Allianz: Zuzana Hrajnohová, EURES: Michaela Šišková, Matúš Caban, Všeobecná zdravotná poisťovňa: František Gašperec, Benu lekáreň: Marianna Horčíková, Lenka Kvasnicová, Studio Moderna (Dormeo): Veronika Štefková, STRABAG: Denisa Vadkertiová, Alexander Holénia, Nadácia Pontis (DobraKrajina.sk): Katarína Turčanová, Zuzana Schaleková, BevCan, agency Seesame Adam Cagáň, Slovenská nukleárna spoločnosť: Matej Zachar, Adrián Krajňák, I.D.C. Holding (Sedita): Matúš Gašparík, Turizmus regiónu Bratislava: Matúš Lajčák, Ondrej Bednár, Slovlak: Katarína Rišiaňová, Martin Červenák, Tullamore Dew, agency Fox Hunter: Michal Ekrt, Goethe Inštitút: Linda Fintorová, Tamara Zajacová, dm drogerie markt: Natália Franková, Bionela: Miriama Blašková, OVOZELA: Anna Kováčová, iHRYsko: Peter Čermák.

Besides the main media partner, we also thank the media partners Denník N: Oliver Rehák, Lukáš Fila, NOIZZ: Monika Žákovská, Aktuality.sk: Peter Bárdy, Ivana Skladkovská, Sportmedia: Jakub Smoliga, Alena Untermayerová, TERAZ MEDIA a.s.,: Rastislav Borsík, Film Europe: Lucia Gertli, Smart Communication: Silvie Marková, Rádio Wave: Jan Hladoník, Jakub Zeman, Expres FM: Filip Žemlička, Radio 1: Lenka Wienerová, Full Moon Magazín: Michal Pařízek, Recorder: Márton Sapi, Kam do mesta: Karol Horváth, Citylife.sk: Elek Kubicsko, Kinema.sk: Peter Konečný, Alter Echo: Zuzana Macháčková, Slovakia online: Adriana Hancko, Rádio Piešťany: Pavol Jurák, TV Central: Ladislav Tóth, Funny Vibe: Gabiela Szuba, RespublicaFEST: Alona Dmukhovska RMF FM: Justyna Naborczyk, Tomasz Balawejder, FM4: Christoph Kobza, Tysa.fm: Tudor Kilaru, Music Daily: Peti Kondri, Universal McCann: Monika Lehotská, Zuzana Karasová, Michal Janus, Bittner Print: Peter Šajbidor, Michal Hradský, Dobrotlač: Michal Kováč, Gryf: Linda Jamborová, Martin Málik, euroAWK: Jana Vizmullerová, JCDecaux: Alena Babichová, Boomerang: Michaela Zajíčková, Rengl: Iveta Tencerová, MF Reklama: Daniel Toman, Iveta Zejdová.
 

Thank you to co-workers and suppliers
The festival realisations relies on these excellent companies and their people: Algeco (Daniel Buc, Katarína Andelová a crew), Alfa DM (Dušan Mazanovský, a crew), Amex Audio (Igor Demčák, Ladislav Demčák a majstri od techniky), AquaPro (Michal Kubánka), Apapaci (Mário Sedlačko a crew), Ares (Július Horváth a crew), ASTgroup (pán Staňo a žeriavnici), AVE (Peter Krasnec a crew(, Bábkové divadlo na Rázcestí (Richard Mažáry a crew), Backline.sk (Hulo van Doski, Roman Čyčy Červeň, and crew), Betonic (Miloš Lukačka a Rastislav Zdvíhal), BG Audio (Viktor Boronkay a crew), Celtima (Milan Majerčík, Tomáš Kulašiak a crew), Cirkus Romanza (Albert Tříška a crew) Čistiace Bednárik (Ľuboš Bednárik), Detské atrakcie (Ladislav Dudor), Dopravná polícia Trenčín, Dortun (Róbert Dobosi), Elkoplast (Tatiana Hradelová), Emtek (Michal Kováč) Energyrent (Marcel Pleško, Ján Kravčík a crew), Eventtechnology (Peter Ricko Ridzoň, Kristína Kika Tomková a crew),  Eventservis (Ján Múdry, Drahomír Drago Hanes), Fakultná Nemocnica Trenčín, Fibez (Edita FIlipová), FKP Eventservice (Georg Jelich, Marcel Erfurt a crew), Franta Bača a crew, Gastroplus (Eva Slezáková, Silvia Bacmaňáková GEO3 (Ľuboš Dzúrik a crew), Getos (Robert Kotrha), High Lite Touring (Martin Duda, Tomáš Duda, Ivoš Mechel, Radek Lesa a crew), HP Mont (Juraj Hodoň a crew), Hydrotoi  (Marián  Kosina), ChillVill (Vlado Novák & crew), Chill Village (Zdenek Souček, Martin Naceva), IDsys (Peter Reindl), Jokt (Jevgenij Žeňo Oniščeňko), Kayam (Sadie Ward, Kasper Caron, and crew), Klikk s.r.o. (František Šajtoš) Laugart (Jiří Konečný) Leško tribúny (Pán Bubeníček, Michal & crew) Linde (Ladislav Vanek, Miloš Vlk), Limousine Servis (František Pešl a páni vodiči), Matúš Green Buzalka a crew riggerov, Megaforce (Markus Riedinger, Eisi a crew), Mestská Polícia Trenčín, Mestské hospodárstvo a správa lesov Trenčín (Ľuboš Balušík a kolegovia), Neodomus (Juraj Šinka a Juraj Šinka ml. a Tomáš Palko), Nick Nack (Martin Hanák, Michal Hanák & crew), PERI (Dana Staškovanová, Peter Kucharík), Pink Lizard Design (Jef  Smith a crew), Pro-Construction (Tomasz Kluz), Radiopol (Stanislav Stacho ml., Ján Štefánik a crew), RBXT (René Školiak a crew), Regionálny úrad verejného zdravotníctva Trenčín (Ľudmila Bučková, Jozefína Bustínová, MUDr. Mária Štefkovičová), Rock Plus (Tibor Tybike Farkaš), Rosengart (Jozef Horčiak, Jozef Justin Bachratý), SAD Trenčín (Janka Pivarčiová, Katka Reháková), SAZOS (Martin Ježík), SHMÚ (Paulína Valová, Lucia Sokolová, Miroslav Šinger), Silentsound (Zbyňek Válka a crew), Sitel (Marián Okres a crew), Stagehands (Martin Lenobel a Lenobelovci) Stany EU (Marián Varga a crew),  Summerice (Lívia Fleck), Tent Inn (Boris Daniel a crew), Ticketportal (Jozef Gregáč, Tomáš Hanes & crew)  TMM Expo Trenčín (Miroslav Šprtka,  a crew), ToiToi&Dixi (Jozef Szabo a páni čističi) Tomáš Lecký a crew (Tibor Varga, Martin Pálenčár, Roman Szabo, Marek Prochac, Juraj Čečetka), Tonas (Tono Šepták, Tomáš Militký a crew), Trade&Consult (Stanislav Surovček), Trenčianske vodárne a kanalizácie, TVS a.s., Two partners (Martin Petrík a crew),  Ústav súdneho inžinierstva (Ján Podhorský a crew),  Západoslovenská Distribučná (Vladimír Judíny, Jozef Hanáček, Dušan Mihálik a crew), Zdravotná Doprava (Kamil Kučerka, Jaro Vidan a crew), Zeppelin (Juraj Brezan, Mario Čupalka), Vďaku si zaslúži aj ladič klavírov pán Hupka, maséri Patrícia Hamříková, Paulína Šimečková a Daniel Dolinaj.

Thank you to our guides
We thank our guides, these are the first people our artists meet, and mostly these are very nice meetings. Following people helped this year: Patrik Horváth, Lucia Nebehajová, Filip Kubelka, Dagmara Dadíková, Diana Odrobinaková, Simona Sieglová, Mária Záhorcová, Janka Kvardová, Natália Verbová, Katarína Ballayová, Lenka Leimbergerová, Ľuboš Novotný, Ema Garajová, Beata Biskupicová, Barbora Šimonová, Michaela Gáboríková, Mária Šupová, Michaela Kolrusová, Katarína Thalerová, Iva Mandalová, Vladimír Šimkovič, Ema Mária Gazdíková, Marcela Špacírová, Radka Bušová, Dorota Dutková, Mária Chudíková, Veronika Poláková, Zuzana Šplhová, Marek Brieška, Katarína Belišová, Tereza Králiková, Romana Medveďová, Elena Kerďová, Zuzana Miháliková, Ivana Macaríková, Marek Novák, Juraj Kaščák, Zuzana Knezlová, Miroslav Tichý, Peter Kapolka, Gorazd Kmeť, Ján Slobodník, Peter Sabaček, Vanda Balážová, Zdenka Pepelová, Braňo Pepel, Michal Novotný, Rado Masaryk, Gabriela Gažová, Libor Riška, Barbara Herucová, Jaroslava Dubasová, Tatiana Kadlecová, Jana Pekníková, Tereza Janásová, Zuzana Fialová, Juraj Machálek, Zuzana Mráziková.
 

Thank you to the press center team
We would like to thank the press center team for taking care of almost 300 accredited journalists this year. Press center team this year featured: Kristián Šeffer, Andrea Vongrejová, Bronislava Kováčiková, Agáta Kišová, Jakub Hamari, Nicole Strungová, Zuzana Žurkinová, Anna Tužáková, Jakub Tomiš, Boris Belica, Zuzana Gustiňáková, Petra Kováčiková, Tatiana Zajacová, Ľubomír Fľak, Miroslav Švoňava. Our translators were Marta Karchňáková, Katarína Šefčíková, Agáta Kišová, Milada Hankovská, Martina Kopič, Romana Medveďová, Suzanne Verschueren. We would also like to thank our festival photographers Ctibor Bachratý, Martina Mlčúchová, Martin Šopinec, Tomáš Tkáčik, Michal Augustíni, Lucia Kotrhová, Naďa Koščiková, Ondrej Koščik, Eva Rácová, Anton Sládek, Ján Šipocz, Barbora Haviarová, Andrej Cíger, Natália Dominiková, Pavel Karell, Nina Mikušková, Dominik Mičuda, Lucia Mišíková, and to all accredited photographers. A thank you also goes to the documentarist crew led by Lucia Kašová: Lucia Kopáčková, Martin Jurči, Tomáš Bauer, Naďa Lukačiková, Petra Kuderjavá, Igor Jedinák). We have prepared festival daily again, therefore we would like to thank for their ideas and humor to Dušan Mikušovič, Soňa Ševčíková, Tomáš Benedikovič, Ria Gehrerová, Marek Jančúch, Jana Németh, Oliver Rehák a Samo Marec. Soňa Vavríková, Barbora Rudolfová, Kristína Jursíková, Marína Horváthová, Klára Horváthová, Samuel Kebis a Šimon Mižúr took care of merch and signings. Many thanks to editors, journalists, photographers and graphic designers of special festival edition of .týždeň magazine: Peter Bálik, Filip Olšovský, Vladimíra Pčolová, Martin Hodál, Bruno Glasa, Robo Csere a Boris Németh. We had again Pohoda accoustic session made by the Roadtrip Studio Crew: Rafael Skurka ml., Jaroslav Repta, Natália Jancová, Juraj Mráz, Sandra Conortová, Sophia Boyd, Michal Ďuriš, Andrej Pohanka, Miroslava Machilová, Tatiana Malíková, Boris Šmotlák.

Thank you to our gastro team
Every single positive feedback saying that our gastro offer gets better and better each year and represents a small parade of gastro treats makes us really happy. A problem-free service of this important part of the festival was secured by a number of people. Our thank you goes to: Gastromafia: boss Ľubicou Zahoranovou: Mišo Komora, Paľo Kyselica, Erik Smatana main cash register: Lívia Šimová, non-gastro stalls: Evka Apoštolová, gastro stock:  Juraj Michalec, Miroslav Kajzr, Ján Priadka, Leoš Horák, Jozef Borko, Matej Mešťánek, Lukáš Lednický, Martin Kuriš, Miroslav Čáky, Marek Kocourek, Dominik Sedmina, Dárius Štorcel, Dan Kniebűgl.

Artist catering: Miška Sádovská, Lucia Miklánková, Iveta Brázdová, catering runners Marián Uhlík, Dušan Seneši a Ladislav Váňa, ďalej Vlasta Váňová,  Jojka Senešiová,  Dana Dodonková, Jana Ondrušová, Alena Svrbíková, Zuzana Vančová, Miška Stredňanská, Lucia Živčicová, Jakub Štefánek, Evka Masárová, Hanka Vargová, Gabriela Stehlíková, Daniel Buda, Mária FIlipová, Natália Čierniková, Katarína Široká, Petra Zelenáková,  Eva Fekiačová, Nikol Pintérová, Tereza Tykalová, Lenka Sedláčková, Barbora Drvárová, Kristína Turzová, Lenka Božíková, Dominika Habánková, Paulína Turzová, Andrea Drvárová, Michal Žovinec.

Beverage centers: leads Andrej Kosnáč, Tamara Radovičová

Managers Mário Ritomský, Svetlana Fabinyová, Karin Gregová, Kristína Bortelová, Jozef Kováč, Daniel Michalko, Eva Kmeťová, Dominika Bandiková, Monika Volajová, Erik Nosovský, Petra Poláčeková, Adrán Kristián Hindulák, Martina Šidlová, Marek Porteleky, Lívia Šmarová, Matej Krajči, Filip Gajniak, Juraj Šiška, Pavol Kadlic, Ján Krnáč, Peter Kadlic, Veronika Kotrasová, Ivana Dancáková, Ján Šprlák, Diana Gajniaková, Jozef Hurban, Matúš Šiko, Adam Dúbravka, Lukáš Fajnor, Matej Kučerák, Matej Dutko, Tomáš Poláček, Peter Poláček, Simona Gloneková, Jakub Krupa, Ján Rusko, Kamila Filipová, Zuzana Kmeťová, Veronika Grossová, Viera Bernátová, Júlia Bernátová, Zuzana Harčariková, Michal Harčarik, Šimon Harčarik, Barbora Dobiášová, Martin Minárik, Magdaléna Mináriková
 
Everyone working at beverage centers:  Jakub Valko, Adam Hano, Ema Chovanová, Nikola Šturdíková, Richard Lukáč, Michal Hýroš, Patrik Holček, Jakub Horun, Michaela Horňáková, Adrián Petrina, Matúš Rak, Daniela Dekrétová, Ľuboš Greguš, Petr Pavelka, Nataly Hamříková, Zuzana Ballová, Zuzana Trzcionková, Zuzana Balejová, Eduard Hromkovič, Tomáš Klokočka, Jakub Krupa, Ján Rusko, Marcel Kaněra, Michaela Sváčková, Zuzana Štefankova, Mária Chlebovská, Veronika Šestáková, Miroslav Olejár, Martin Tarabus, Martin Adámik, Erik Žibek, Jozef Rigo, Katarína Hviščová, Tomáš Lopeň, Dominika Vagaská, Marián Kahaj, Kristína Tománková, Alexandra Valášková, Jan Pančocha, Linda Havrlíková, Dominik Kopčan, Paulína Jankovičová, Marek Blcha, Ivana Pavuková, Natália Mydlová, Natália Štefčáková, Martina Sýkorová, Pavlína Poloprutská, Markéta Císlerová, Veronika Miškovičová, Kristína Bortelová, Karolína Bortelová, Mária Koterbová, Žofia Kudlačáková, Mária Mojšková, Marek Starosta, Klaudia Miezgová, Alexandra Bocková, Petra Ižová, Juraj Gavenda, Danica Juházyová, Karola Kalinová, Marek Hruščák, Zuzana Sabová, Viktória Tejová, Ivana Divinská, Stanislav Kubernát, Barbora Šeligová, Radka Raniaková, Katarína Kucirková, Andrea Kollárová, Jakub Ancin, Miroslav Labuda, Nina Gáťová, Michal Bartek, Tímea Trachtová, Adam Pavlík, Lukáš Bartoš, Alica Kövérová, Rastislav Chynoranský, Monika Stašáková, Martina Kostova, Lukáš Hvizda, Jakub Ušák, Matúš Tuček, Matej Ušák, Lucia Havlíková, Lucia Brozmannová, Michaela Častová, Sabína Kusendová, Petra Jírovcová, Michal Nožička, Marta Daňová, Jana Prechádzková, Jozef Šarina, Lucia Moravčíková, Alena Korekáčová, Daniel Kušnier, Juliána Dubovská, Martina Rybanskaá, Lukáš Kubík, Miroslav Brňo, Nikola Berčíková, Daria Paholíková, Jakub Csölle, Denisa Csóková, Cyril Holeš, Mária Konečná, Viktória Podstavková, Vladimíra Rišiaňová, Karol Bartoš, Patrik Hrk, Miloš Boška, Milan Valaštek, Laura Paľková, Apolónia Drábová, Zuzana Kereková, Natalia Slavikova, Adam Vranay, Tomáš Zlatovský, Lucia Timárová, Veronika Vavrová, Pavol Pernisch, Jana Krotká, Klára Pajtová, Veronika Svoreňová, Michal Tomin, Filip Sokol, Nikoleta Podstrelená, Petronela Podstrelená, Daniel Michalko, Miroslava Kratinová, Barbora Brtková, Ondrej Lackovič, Andrej Rychlik, Matúš Farkaš, Michaela Lukáčiková, Dominika Važanová, Adam Korytina, Michal Vasko, Ľubomír Fecko, Kristína Katráková, Lujza Gírethová, Jozef Rajník, Kristína Pečíková, Daniela Hennelová, Klaudia Čekelová, Lucia Čechová, Rebecca Smudová, Jakub Steinhauser, Oliver Valko, Karolína Kacvinská, Petra Želonková, Dominika Dömötörová, Andrea Hrmelová, Martin Krajčí, Juliána Kohútová, Barbora Pištová, Martin Šlauka, Karin Šusteková, Viktória Komolíková, Tomáš Čmiko, Samuel Šlauka, Michal Freriks, Matej Hnilica, Viktória Kosztolányiová, Nina Vaneková, Barbora Šabľová, Tomáš Remenius, Teodor Dobrucký, Tomáš Strieška, Miroslava Sisková, Peter Jevčák, Zuzana Chlebanová, Alexandra Straková, Alexandra Petrová, Tomáš Ondačka, Natália Abtová, Martina Homolová, Michal Szatmári, Martina Urbanová, Natália Šuleková, Lukáš Kurák, Alžbeta Pavlechová, Ján Chorvát, Mária Štefánia Jursová, Silvia Michalková, Simona Ihnátová, Antónia Ihnátová, Martin Leško, Samuel Vaškovič, Veronika Füleová, Oľga Legrádyová, Adam Gulyás, Anna Mária Brisudová, Renáta Grimmová, Frederika Kališová, Zuzana Frisová, Terézia Rotterová, Martin Glombíček, Natália Blašková, Samuel Masarik, Martina Huňačková, Marek Balej, Michal Vojtas, Erik Balázs, Filip Tkáč, Viktória Maslíková, Adriana Škorvánková, Maroš Zanovit, Matej Nečas, Markéta Gáborová, Kristína Gabrižová, Patrícia Chamrazová, Kristína Jantoščiaková, Kristián Michal Hnát, Peter Kromka, Nikola Strempeková, Dominika Meňušová, Nikoleta Roštášová, Matúš Salaj, Anita Baráth, Michal Langer, Samuel Dufala, Vladimír Benko, Lukáš Gacko, Simona Bucková, Andrej Bobok, Veronika Turčanová, Marco Flaugnatti, Juraj Hartmann, Marián Vrabec, Patrícia Dobrotková, Zuzana Streberová, Simona Streberová, Erik Franický, Miroslav Turan, Karolína Kozaňáková, Natália Majáková, Lýdia Múranicová, Adriána Kvasnicová, Katarína Borovská, Peter Slaný, Ondrej Beňo, Lucia Ďurkovičová, Radka Nedorostová, Adriana Kovárová, Jana Vavrincová, Katarína Hanková, Stanislav Sentelik, Matej Liskovec, Patrik Jambrich, Tamara Horáčková, Samuel Kucsera, Natália Sandtnerová, Alžbeta Rácová, Kristína Kovárová, Dominika Ďaďová, Zuzana Šipošová, Kristína Karafová, Jakub Cicanič, Paulína Demianová, Simona Homolová, Jakub Kozák, Peter Maťaš, Katarína Dodoková, Nela Čaklošová, Vladimír Olej, Veronika Töröková, Enrico Flaugnatti, Dominik Brisuda, Jan Martínek, Matúš Pavlovič, Veronika Mazánová, David Fejgl, Zuzana Sabolová, Svetlana Kurucová, Tomáš Slaný, Silvia Jančová, Martina Verbová, Pavel Beták, Rodan Sabo, Adam Hronský, Patrik Banský, Dávid Gago, Júlia Trizmová, Alica Ďurneková, Rebeka Beňáková, Lenka Juríková, Filip Dujnič, Dominika Fojtíková, Lenka Jakušová, Tatiana Čižmariková, Miroslava Sedmáková, Marta Kocúrová, Kristína Sokáčová, Radoslav Zeman, Radovan Andráš, Juliana Tafernerová, Tomáš Janeček, Galina Šmidtová, Petra Matúšová, Adam Hubčík, Lucia Gandelová, Andrea Ganobčíková, Adrián Kováč, Lukáš Guriš, Terézia Dominika Lukáčová, Gabriela Urbaníková, Gabriel Koštialik, Viktória Hurtišová, Denisa Brantálová, Michaela Urbanová, Tifany Kajbová, Zdenka Stašová, Dominika Rusnáková, Nicol Tinková, Lucia Lauková, Rastislav Bielik, Sandra Blaškovičová, Zuzana Višňovská, Maroš Laurinec, Milan Pešta, Monika Kakasova, Lýdia Drabiková, Alica Laktišová, Róbert Bača, Alena Mruškovičová, Jana Dučová, Lucia Mruskovicova, Viktor Jakab, Dieu Vu Hong, Andrea Zálešáková, Monika Vöröšová, Rastislav Jankaj, Dominika Kotríková, Matej Medla, Naďa Jankelová, Matej Bendík, Michal Vavro, Filip Kosmeľ, Igor Rosa, Martin Pečeňák, Samuel Sovič, Matúš Čeleďa, Xavér Tóth, Branislav Kapitán, Lívia Lunterová, Vladimír Ivančík, Filip Jura, Róbert Hojda, Dominika Frantová, Nikoleta Šimonová, Ľuboš Tichý, Jakub Horváth, Miroslava Piňková, Miriama Šutranová, Mária Moravčíková, Martin Ruščanský, Tomáš Šudík, Blanka Trnková, Katarína Šustykevičová, Jakub Funta, Nikola Zaťková, Johana Durdíková, Daniel Koncsol, Tomáš Jozefík, Norbert Gálik, Samuel Vydrnák, Lucia Puškáčová, Veronika Slaničanová, Diana Šitavancová, Nina Brezáková, Karin Vargová, Samuel Trizna, Zuzana Okruhlicová, Matej Šindel, Petra Macháčková, Jozef Štofa, Patrik Kolenčík, Katarína Šprláková, Samuel Hrstka, Karin Felcmanová, Lenka Janíčková, Miroslav Chládok, Daniel Trizna, Martina Vasilenková, Ema Tomaštíková, Peter Albrecht, Jakub Jasenovec, Vladimír Urbanovič, Daniela Mišániová, Patrik Dendis, Miroslav Ragula, Jakub Macko, Emma Mária Matyášová, Magdaléna Borová, Lucia Baginová, Mária Kotrisová, Ivana Kolényová, Bohdan Hollý, Kristián Ján Vidiš, Natália Šimeková, Michal Mojžiš, Katarína Školiaková, Jakub Bahyl, Alexandra Pančíková, Petra Humajová, Štefánia Šuríková, Martina Cagardová, Ján Hollý, Kristína Vargová, Tatiana Hudáková, Kristína Minárechová, Igor Podmajerský, Andrea Potúčková, Kristián Mockovčiak, Martin Kopunec, Milena Alex Sucova, Romana Pafková, Tomáš Kancian, Klára Kuňuščáková, Michaela Rapava, Andrea Ferová, Barbora Kumančíková, Ivana Kollárová, Michaela Jursová, Martin Suchoň, Natália Bartková, Nikola Mikolášová, Kristína Matláková, Lenka Maslíková, Katarína Matochová, Daniel Lacuš, Paulína Sásiková, Juraj Rebra, Martina Zárubová, Natália Husárová, Katarína Heldesová, Jozef Trnka, Katarína Naništová, Veronika Štifterová, Petra Bellová, Karolina Blašková, Štefan Ducko, Michaela Bábelová, Barbora Komarňanská, Marcel Miroslav Šejvl, Júlia Pogádyová, Adam Macko, Veronika Poláková, Lucia Miadoková, Veronika Ševčíková, Michal Štefanič, Adela Kubranská, Tereza Chládková, Adam Kňaze, Kristína Prešinská, Anna Tunová, Katarína Marčeková, Vladimír Hraška, Lukáš Jurena, Matúš Helienek, Martina Žovincová, Iveta Ježíková, Veronika Benkovská, Jana Uherková, Kristína Kyjacová, Martin Pleva, Kamila Mayerová, Barbora Kornhauserová, Dominik Slotík, Zuzana Hrušovská, Jakub Bukovčák, Patrik Rafajdus, Lucia Soradová, Šimon Mezovský, Katarína Švorcová, Gabriela Mydliarová, Michaela Beláková, Tatiana Bendíková, Patrik Záhorský, Lívia Kleinová, Maroš Brodanský, Kristína Hiklová, Tomáš Gerich, Radovan Stephany, Michal Iríček, Miroslava Vojsovičová, Kristína Hlinová, Silvia Schrötterová, Kristián Lukáč, Boris Havlík, Viktória Parobeková, Viktória Kundrátová, Veronika Saloňová, Jana Hicová, Adam Brziak, Karolína Mániková, Pavlína Mániková, Monika Ivancová, Peter Ilavský, Alex Ľubomír Lauko, Štěpán Paulík, Tibor Oravec, Tereza Krnáčová, Martina Zavadilová, Samuel Hollý, Mário Polák, Daša Trubirohová, Dominika Balková, Martin Kubáň, Slávka Hycláková, Helena Hycláková, Matej Hanák, Milan Žiaran, Zuzana Šarvaicová, Martin Hrivnák, Ronja Mokráňová, Jurina Orosová, Patrik Poruban, Michal Michalec, Jakub Janíček, Natália Pecková, Natália Tomášová, Lívia Kozáková, Romana Kriššáková, Paulína Valeková, Lýdia Bošková, Dominika Šimková, Alžběta Muroňová, Veronika Poláková, Božena Filipová, Natália Némethová, Claudia Lisoňová, Zora Poláková, Táňa Poláková, Lívia Janíková, Veronika Janošcová, Norbert Sokol, Amália Šopoňová, Katarína Dašková, Adriana Teplanská, Mária Melicherčíková, Peter František Baroš, Samuel Ježík, Roberta Schwarzová, Sára Kolková, Jozef Valko, Patrik Vojtas, Daniel Bujilek, Natália Bohálová, Katarína Husárová, Lucie Majtnerová, Daša Uherková, Bronislava Danková, Michal Zoller, Zuzana Pelachová, Marcel Otruba, Miriam Macurová, Alžbeta Virdzeková, Zuzana Šutvajová, Nina Mancová, Dominika Teluchová, Veronika Pšenáková, Patrícia Panáková, Michaela Šuleková, Patrícia Zollerová.
 

Thank you to our helpers
The crews of helpers and their work are indeed brilliant each year. This year, they again worked at full stretch – during festival preparations as well as during the festival and deconstruction works. We would like to thank all the crews: Office Asistents: Jana Palajová, Tatiana Teslíková, Runners: Marián Uhlík a Samuel Samák, Stock: Boris Kaňák, Michal Oremus, Dominika Duchová, Petra Lužinská, Richard Szabó, Linda Viraghová, Dominik Jankech, Roman Mihálik, Adonies Crew: Jakub Ilavský,Juraj Chorvát, Slavomír Filín, Samuel Cvopa, Benjamín Vylám, Aleš Trška, Dávid Vardžík, Alexander Topilin, Denis Čačko, Juraj Slezák, Peter Slezák, Tomáš Nather, Daniel Beďatš, Jakub Lexman, Milan Sedláček, Patrik Peťovský, Matúš Vlna, Martin Bednýt, Juraj Pienčák, Filip Macko, Václav Dobiáš, Viktor Plocek, Milan Mrázik, Marek Vlasák, Samuel Lezo, Marián Žabka, Dominik Mlynek Festival Crew: Adam Sloboda, Tomáš Pecháč, Matej Bartoš, Patrik Shinwari, Marek Konc, Martin Koteš, Tomáš Gajdoš, Kristián Baláž, Filip Kurunczi, Šimon Tomov, Filip Strieženec, Kristián Beňačka, Timotej Mareček, Lukáš Tilandy, Jakub Ťapucha, Matej Barinec, Patrik Koteš, Jakub Graus, Juraj Samuel Saloň, Milan Žáčik PHS Crew: Patrik Árendás, Pavol Lešundák, Vlado Polák, Patrik Szomolai, Robert Hiľovksý, Marek Vataha, Štefan Oravec, Tomáš Zlatovský, Lukáš Pleva, Roman Gajdoš, Dominik Kurpel, Lubomir Malovec, Anton Mihale, Jeremi Riška, Gabriel Fodor, Jakub Melichar, Boris Fedorovič, Karol Filo, Miro Riedl, Kamil Pásztor, Daniel Bicák, Lukáš Benko, Róbert Szánto Modra Crew: Samuel Šimko, Richard Nemčovič, Viktor Vandák, Jakub, Szabó, Adam Klimko, Erik Lalo, Patrik Farkaš, Martin Kováč, Šimon Hlaváč Leninovci: Štefan Zicho, Michal Jantoš, Zdenko „Lenin“ Poliaček, Lukáš Blaško, Michal Krakovský, Patrik Mičúch, Jakub Baco, Norbert Majoros, Milan Krčmárik, Jakub Dufek, Lukáš Hajduk , Jakub Knapp, Dávid Gašparovič, Jakub Popík, Ľubodít Skokňa, Martin Fóbel, Matej Piški, Lukáš Križan, Roman Mikušiak, Šimon Kobyda Jurčákovci: Miriama Babrňáková, Paula Bakošová, Boris Bartoš, Richard Bohuš, Adrián Cvopa, Katka Dražkovcová, Natália Ďuriková, Peter Ftáčnik, Tomáš Gavenda, Viliam Goga, Lukáš Hromádka, Zuzana Janovská, Dominik Kalin, Barbora Kolářová, Martina Láslová, Matúš Michalec, Gabriela Michaliková, Kristína Mikušová, Jakub Najman, Mária Najmanová, Simona Ondrušková, Patrícia Pančíková, Majo Pavlík , Martin Petrík, Juraj Rónai, Marcel Šebáň, Alexandra Škultétyová, Michal Šmátrala, Filip Šumaj, Adriána Šumkská, Miška Tišková, Kristína Turčanová, Pavlína Vlnová, Petronela Vranová, Rudolf Vychovalý, Dominique Michele Bruchel, Ivan Dzurák, Róbert Jariabka, Michaela Králiková, Radovan Kutiš, Tomáš Masár, Alexandra Šestáková, Alica Smolíčková, Diana Švantnerová , Nina Ušiaková, Michael Vražda, Martin Tkáč Call centrum: Denis Pónya, Jana Michálková, Karolína Pfaffová, Zuzana Kováčová, Simona Ivanková Macejová Checkpoint Charlie: Patrícia Bieliková, Ivanka Bieliková, Ferko Smatana, Jakub Taufer Akreditations: Veronika Posová, Klára Gríková, Eliška Gríková, Simona Benčuriková, Rebeka Valábková, Veronika Čapeková, Simona Sabová, Lucia Pontešová, Soňa Miklušáková, Veronika Čimová, Silvia Hrčková, Veronika Kudláčová, Kristína Exnerová, Kristína Kralovičová, Patrícia Kolesárová, Eva Viktória Válkyová, Alexandra Antalová, Alexandra Pagáčová, Veronika Janíková, Mirka Dudášová, Hanka Cigáňová, Táňa Sýkorová, Belinda Tršťanská, Bianka Faberová, Lívia Miklušáková Gates: Katarína Gábryšová, Marek Gouth, Erika Dubajová, Soňa Barteková, Dominika Juríčková, Kristína Čierna, Dagmar Kubinská, Jana Švachová, Ema Vavrincová, Linda Lančová, Tomáš Cvečka, Katarína Polerecká, Tomáš Kočovský, Michal Vlkovič, Dominika Švachová, Tomáš Zajac, Filip Štefaničák, Dominika Bridová, Petra Krasková Packers-rollers: Nina Mikušková, Simona Labaková, Dominika Ďurechová, Kristína Sámelová, Veronika Domborská, Michaela Rudolfová, Lena Adamčáková, Femke de Cremer, Sandra, Hrabčáková, Anička Semberová, Manon Galvier, Miroslava Michlíková, Dorota Brázdovičová Dorota Briestenská Wristbands crew: Dominik Pavlov, Jakub Andor, Krištof Anetta, Jozef Árpa, Katarína Babincová, Daria Baholet, Emma Baholet, Kateřina Barillová, Denisa Bazalová, Jakub Began, Jakub Benýšek, Norbert Blaško, Tomáš Blaško, Renáta Blašková, Katarína Botková, Braňo Breza, Andrea Brezová, Lucie Čechová, Ján Chochol, Lenka Chocholová, Ivan Chylák, Ivana Chyláková, Gana Mária Čenderlíková, Justína Čuňočková, Ivana Czocherová, Andrea Dižová, Lucka Dreveniaková, Jan Dvořák, Lucia Ertlová, Karolína Fojtu, Michal Fotta, Zuzana Hadarová, Michaela Hanzelová, Michal Heberstein, Miroslav Hloušek, Veronika Hollá, Sofia Hornaková, Ondřej Ilichman, Zuzana Illýová, Michaeal Jakubíková, Katarína Jarníková, Katarína Jasenecová, Ivana Jelínková, Judita Kisová, Diana Knoblochová, Róbert Baláž, Filip Kubiny, Mária Lackovičová, Veronika Lakatošová, Dorota Lazoriková, Jakub Lebeda, Alexandra Leharová, Martin Lokvenc, Ivo Lorenc, Alexander Lorinc, Ondrej Malovec, Simona Marková, Jana Maršallová, Tomáš Maslonka, Ivana Maslonková, Vojtěch Matějček, Ľubica Melicherová, Jana Mierna, Jakub Mikula, Petra Molnárová, Beáta Morosková, Veronika Morosková, Silvia Mosná, Katarína Mrázová, Andrej Nemeček, Peter Ondrejička, Zuzana Orlovská, Lukáš Palán, Adriána Patáková, Zuzka Pavlová, Tomáš Píš, Katarína Poláková, Petra Provázková, David Pšenčík, Vendula Pukyšová, Marco Rapant, Šárka Anežka Rýdl,Radka Šedrová, Tereza Šenková, Andrej Šípoš, Brano Šípoš, Michal Slabej, Tereza Šlechtová, Lenka Slobodníková, Ivana Šmelhausová, Anna Smržková, Timea Štrauchová, Filip Strážay, Eliška Suchánková, Ján Urban-Mikláš, Miroslav Valach, Petra Valachová, Viliam Vateha, Eva Vidličková, Zuzana Zahradníčková, Nina Zajacová, Ján Zemánek, Lucia Žovinová, Dominik Schronk, Lenka Adamcová, Daniel Brosch Chemical Sisters: Juraj Petrík, Matej Evin, Pavol Valovič, Andrea Pěchová, Timea Maďarová, Hermína Mikešová, Tomáš Povrazník, Eduard Gondáš, Samuel Titka, Lujza Zelenková, Tomáš Hranec, Martin Laboš, Lucia Tomanková, Nikola Danková, Soňa Trubačová, Kristína Hrašnová, Teofil Zachar, Dominik Mališ, Michal Čirka, Tomáš Mizera, Bystrík Krajčí, Martin Vidovič, Bibiaa Krausková, Matúš Spurný Forklift drivers: Ondrej Potočný, Ondrej Křenek, Lukáš Margetín, Oliver Líška, Denis Šmatlák, Michal Ďuriga, Michal Adamko, Andrea Dobiašová, Tibor Koros, Libor Bordovský, Ľuboš Dobo Parking: Soňa Stančková, Zdena Kolenčíková, Kamila Zuščáková, Natália Ižáková, Dorota Sloviaková, Nikola Piálková, Alenka Brošková, Lucia Nikola Šimovcová, Kristián Kubran, Matej Šimovec, Dávid Čerťaský, Patrik Blažek, Peter Kokoruďa, Anna Blšáková, Mária Rehorová, Samuel Vojtek, Jakub Riečický, Marie Langrová, Jakub Nečas, Barbora Suchanová, Alžbeta Kubová, Nikola Koníčková, Magdaléna Koudelková, Magda Vyskočilová, Jilana Tesařová, Dominika Chládeková, Michal Kováčik, Simona Kuricová, Dominika Zemanová, Ľudnila Pavonicová, Dagmar Ševčíková, Dávid Dušek, Denis Nikolovski, Filip Olah, Barbora Vigašová, Ján Ondrej Family park: Adam Baran, Soňa Borošová, Barbora Chovanová, Klaudia Madajová, Lucia Fajčíková, Marek Fecko, Lenka Fecková, Nadežda Kvasňovská, Maroš Galáž, Tomáš Tóth, Marina Gyuriova, Michal Harnúšek, Eva Harnúšková, Erik Hodosy, Zuzka Horváthová, Alžbeta Jandziková, Brian Kajtor, Nina Kákošová, Lukáš Kalivoda, Viktor Kocur, Johanka Kollárová, Dorota Kováčová, Klaudia Kováčová, Alexander Kupko, Milan Livař, Juraj Lukčovič Patrícia Majorošová, Jakub Pavelka, Magda Petreková, Jakub Poljovka, Alexandra Sabová, Adam Samko, Marek Šípoš, Michal Skrak, Janka Skraková, Darina Skraková, Rostislav Streit, Marek Šuga, Mária Natália Valachovičová, Gejza Nagy, Roland Uškovitš repositories: Michal Sorád, Lukáš Hrebíček, Klaudia Hrutková, Alena Kojdiaková, Marek Žáček, Diana Gruberová, Adam Ryšavý, Nikola Drinková, Karolína Horvátová, Lívia Sersenová, Monika Kochajdová, Tomáš Kozma, Matej Kožlej, Natália Mihoková, Michaela Mašková, Nina Gubrická Gastro mafia: Pavol Kyselica, Eva Apoštolová, Ľubica Zahoranová, Lívia Šimová, Michal Komora, Erika Smatana Gastro sklad: Leoš Horák, Dan Kniebugl, Juraj Michalec, Miro Kajzr, Ján Priadka, Jozef Borko, Lukáš Lednický, Matej Mešťanek, Martin Kuriš, Dominik Sedmina, Dárius Štorcel, Marek Kocourek, Miro Čáky, Matej Kubánka Catering: Eva Masárová, Lenka Božíková, Dominika Habánková, Kristína Turzová, Eva Fekiačová, Iveta Brázdová, Tereza Tykalová, Hanka Vargová, Dominika Habánková, Lenka Sedláčková, Nikol Pintnerová, Petra Zelenáková, Michal Žovinec, Gabriela Stehláková, Katarína Široká, Daniel Buda, Mária Filipová, Lucia Miklanková, Michaela Sadovská, Natália Čierniková, Jakub Štefánek Runners: Libor Bordovský, Ján Korienek, Jozef Drábik, Miroslav Peter Shop & Merch: Andrea Jankovičová, Martina Jankovičová, Erik Škodák, Tatiana Škodáková, Gabriela Alexandrová, Mária Staňová, Boris Grešák, Boris Grešák jr., Barbora Floreková, Matej Turčan, Barbara Sivaková, Natália Rondziková, Barbara Šišková, Michal Papiernik, Kristína Morongová, Boris Juhás, Jozef Hrdlička, Lucia Šurinová, Barbora Rudolfová, Klára Horváthová, Kristína Jursíková, Laura Štiglicová, Šimon Mižúr, Samuel Kebis

Taktiež ďakujeme tímu firmy Stage Hands.
Stage Hands leaders : Peter Solčányi, Peter Šuran, Marek Dančo, Rado Šuc
 

Thank you to our volunteers
We also appreciate all the work volunteers, who have become one of the essential parts of the festival, have done. In blue vests again this year. The list of those who helped us is as follows – the head of volunteers Martin Královič and his deputy Ivica Fetkovičová head of parking Miško Gudába and his deputy Marek “Dedo” Žatko,Shift managers: Terezka Liptáková, Anička Hortová a Katka Galková Camp managers Rasťo Martiška a Janko Jay Hudáček, camp managers deputy: Milka Deverová, Ivana Bizoňová, Ivana Šalgová a Patrik Berinšter, office managers: Kristína Zelná, Lucia Krčméryová a Dominika Bíziková.

Parkingu managers:
Veronika Balúnová, Dominika Micháliková, Anton Šmotlák, Martin Mečír, Lukáš Arpáš, Matej  Hrušovský, Juraj Bordáč, Viktor Veber, Matúš Lenghart, Erik Machala, Matej  Lóci, Dominik  Horník, Slavomír Venglarčík, Ján Frankovič, Patrícia Kvaková a Lukáš Balún.

And the rest of our awesome volunteers:
Dominik Abrahám, Alexandra Abrahámová, Ľubomír Adamček, Petr Adámek, Laura Adamkovičová, Eva Adamove, Katarína Andelová, Mária Baculíková, Lucia Bakusová, Ivana Balgová, Dominik Balo, Pavol Baričák, Petra Bártová, Zuzana Bártová, Ondrej Bašo, Barbora Bednáriková, Roberta Belánová, Petr Bělej, Matej Belicay, Michaela Beňová, Zuzana Beňovičová, Lukáš Bihary, Simona Biharyová, Timea Bileková, Lenka Blahová, Jana Borončová, Benjamín Boroš, Alžbeta Bramušková, Martin Brestovanský, Maria Brnova, Katarína Brusáková, Filip Brxa, Martin Bzdúch, Jana Bzdúšková, Michaela Cikatricisová, Natália Čavojská, Iveta Čekanová, Petronela Černá, Veronika Černíčková, Stanislav Černý, Monika Čikelová, Tadeáš Čintala, Veronika Čipelová, Patrik Čižmárik, Marek Chovanec, Renáta Chromá, Jana Cibíková, Dominika Daubnerová, Melanie Dekanová, Michal Demjanovič, Miroslav Demjanovič, Roman Diba, Marina Dir, Pavol Dlhý, Slavomíra Dlugošová, Miriam Dojčárová, Kristina Dovhunova, Ivana Drdáková, Eduard Drengubiak, Zuzana Drgová, Romana Drobenová, Katarína Drobná, Mária Dubská, Dominika Dudisová, Radka Ďurčová, Simona Ďuriančíková, Matej Chren, Alexandra Durkajová, Štěpán Dvořáček, Tatiana Džadžovská, Lucia Fabianová, Lea Fabiniová, Samuel Fabiny, Valéria Farkašovská, Dávid Fendrich, Filip Ferenčík, Sára Ferenčíková, Ondrej Ferianec, Ivana Fidriková, Patrícia Folvarčíková, Nina Francelová, Denisa Fröhlichová, Gabriela Gabašová, Dávid Gajdoš, Tatiana Galbava, Lukáš Galbička, Simon Gallo, Patrik Garay, Martin Gašpar, Andrea Gatciová, Adam Gavač, Katarína Gazdíková, Ján Gerčák, Ľubomír Gernáth, Barbora Gičová, Pavol Godis, Lenka Goldmannová, Michaela Gracová, Pavlína Gregorová, Zuzana Grochalová, Veronika Grupáčová, Silvia Gubová, Matej Hagara, Alena Hajzokova, Dávid Halada, Martin Halada, Veronika Halásová, Alexandra Halimovičová, Zuzana Hanusová, Ivana Heglasová, Radka Hencová, Samuel Sebastian Hess, Lucia Hlaváčová, Katarína Hlinková, Roman Hlubina, Ivan Hofierka, Ema Holbíková, Eva Homolyova, Katarína Homolyová, Paulína Horváthová, Martin Hošala, Martin Hradský, Dominika Hranická, Klára Hrenykóová, Daniel Hrotek, Lucia Hrubá, Michaela Hrušková, Katarína Hudačkova, Lucia Hudačková, Jana Huliaková, Peter Huťka, Michaela Hutňanová, Marie Janáčová, Daniel Jancík, Peter Jankovič, Július Jánoš, Miroslav Jánošík, Kristína Jánošíková, Peter Janotka, Katarína Janotová, Kristína Jašková, Andrea Javecičová, Michal Jedinák, Martin Jeriga, Barbora Jiroutová, Dominika Jordánová, Veronika Juricová, Rastislav Jursa, Alexandra Kaclová, Nikoleta Kačániová, Dominika Kamenická, Nina Alexandra Karelina, Alzbeta Kasanicka, Matúš Kasl, Erika Kažimirová, Kristína Kerepecká, Jakub Klíma, Alexandra Klimčáková, Andrea Klučárová, Erika Kľúčiková, Iveta Kľúčiková, Martin Kmec, Michal Knitl, Roman Kobella, Veronika Kocúrová, Peter Kolárovec, Jakub Kolář, Xénia Kolenová, Adriana Kollárová, Kateřina Kolouchová, Adrián Kondel, Alexandra Kondelová, Miroslav Kopecký, Barbora Koperdáková, Júlia Koperdáková, Štefan Koscelník, Michal Kostúr, Natália Kotešovská, Ladislav Kováč, Stanka Kovačičová, Nikoleta Kováčová, Roman Kovár, Katarína Králiková, Boris Kriško, Daniel Križan, Dana Krnáčová, Patricia Krpelanova, Natália Krpelanová, Silvia Krúpová, Timea Krúpová, Júlia Kružliaková, Natália Kubičková, Anton Kubík, Michal Kubík, Mária Kubinová, Ema Kubovská, Jakub Kučera, Tomáš Kundek, Pavol Kupko, Anna Kurhajcová, Peter Kušnír, Sára Kuťková, Roman Kvietok, Terézia Kyseľová, Marek Labuda, Svetozár Lacko, Natália Lacová, Marcelle Lang, Miroslav Langr, Martin Laškovský, Stanislav Lauko, Hana Launerová, Martin Lendvorský, Elena Leňová, Pavol Leško, Vojtěch Lipták, Matej Liska, Viktor Lučkanič, Zuzana Luhová, Adam Lulek, Tamara Machajová, Michaela Macková, Dominika Magdolenová, Dávid Mahút, Eva Majerčáková, Patrícia Malíková, Slavomír Marcibányi, Miroslava Marcinová, Magdaléna Martišová, Mária Masaryková, Eva Matejčíková, Juraj Matula, Marek Matúš, Michal Maxim, Ivana Medárová, Radoslav Merka, Daniela Mészárosová, Adam Meško, Renata Micianova, Stanislav Midlík, Marek Mihál, Matúš Mihálik, Michaela Miklánková, Jessica Miklovičová, Miroslav Miko, Lucia Mikušová, Lucia Mikušová, Věra Mikysková, Terézia Mindošová, Petra Minkendorferová, Tomáš Mirchi, Adriana Mišková, Simona Mišovicová, Gabriela Mokryšová, Viktória Mračková, Veronika Mráziková, Denisa Myszová, Daniel Nečesal, Katarína Novotná, Ema Ondráčková, Karolína Ondráčková, Pavol Ondrej, Michal Ondreják, Adam Ondrek, Lenka Opetová, Martina Opetová, Peter Pagáč, Barbora Palatínusová, Dominik Pálka, Zuzana Palkova, Martina Papugová, Andrea Pataková, Ľubica Paulisová, Anna pecková, Samuel Pekár, Paula Peňašková, Sabína Peniaková, Patrik Petko, Lucia Petríková, Jana Petrušková, Zuzana Petříčková, Andrea Pifková, Denisa Plešová, Michal Podoba, Darina Poláčková, Miroslava Poláčková, Katarína Poláková, Dávid Poliak, Katarína Poliaková, Barbora Porubská, Simona Potfajová, Tomáš Poul, Daniela Pozsonyiova, Michal Prajdák, Katarína Rábeková, Andrea Racekova, Michal Racko, Catherine Račkovičová, Lucia Radová, Andrej Rafaj, Jakub Rafaj, Martin Rafaj, Kristína Rechtoríková, Magdaléna Reháková, Martin Richnavský, Jerguš Ridzoň, Barbora Rippelová, Klaudia Roškaninová, Lenka Rozkovcová, Martin Rusnačko, Marika Rusnačková, Zuzana Řehová, Diana Sálusová, Jakub Scheer, Barbora Schmidtová, Monika Schreinerová, Ivana Senajová, Klára Seppová, Zuzana Shejbalová, Marek Sivák, Jozef Sivčák, Magdalena Slaboňová, Marek Slávik, Laura Slobodová, Roman Sobkuliak, Kristina Sobolíková, Soňa Sokolovová, Petra Sokolovská, Simona Spačková, Stanislava Spišiaková, Marianna Stančoková, Daniel Stupavsky, Kristína Suríková, Renáta Svitková, Rastislav Syrovátka, Juraj Šabík, Katarína Ščasná, Tereza Šedová, Patrik Ševčík, Zuzana Šinaľová, Petra Škulcová, Natália Šmigová, Terézia Štefaniaková, Rastislav Štefanko, Veronika Šulcová, Lenka Šunková, Katarína Šurinová, Simona Šurinová, Marijana Šutová, Frederika Švarcbacherová, Katarína Švecová, Alica Talánová, Marcela Ťapajáková, Kitti Taricsová, Šimon Tibenský, Robert Timko, Štefánia Tirpáková, Tomáš Točik, Martin Toman, Jan Tománek, Kristína Tomeková, Terézia Tomišová, Klaudia Töröková, Erik Tóth, Natália Turzová, Katarína Učníková, Juraj Uhlár, Veronika Urdová, Ondřej Vacek, Katarína Vaďurová, Alžbeta Valachová, Michal Valkovič, Veronika Valkovičová, Peter Vanko, Branislav Vasiľko, Lucia Vavrovičová, Lucia Vidová, Štefan Víg, Karolína Vlčková, Michaela Vlčková, Alena Vojteková, Mgadaléna Vyhlídalová, Soňa Vyskočová, Andrea Weisová, Simona Weissová, Viktória Weissová, Zuzana Záborská, Jan Zábranský, Jana Záchenská, Nadežda Zanovitová, Zuzana Zaušková, Andrej Zicháček a Augustín Zubo.

Special thanks go to all those who helped us clean the grounds during our first Upratéka (Cleaning party).